Timetable for the 47B - Hillside - Montrose Academy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 47B - Hillside - Montrose Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 47B Hillside - Montrose Academy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 47B Hillside - Montrose Academy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hillside - Montrose Academy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hillside - Montrose Academy
Service operates from 16/08/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  47B 1 47B 2
Montrose Academy 13:35 16:00
Taxi Stance 13:39 16:04
Montrose Railway Station 13:40 16:05
Angus College Annexe 13:42 16:11
Strathmore Gardens 13:44 16:12
Langley Avenue 13:44 16:12
Newmanswalls Avenue 13:45 16:12
Borrowfield Crescent 13:45 16:13
Primary School 13:46 16:13
Black Abbott 13:47 16:14
Newhame Road 13:50 16:17
Rosehill Resource Centre 13:49 16:16
Newhame Road 13:50 16:17
Benmore Avenue 13:50 16:17
Railway Bridge 13:51 16:18
Dubton Road 13:53 16:19
Inverarity Crescent 13:54 16:20
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates on Angus schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:36:50 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGBO047B.xml using schema version 2.4.