Timetable for the 005 - Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 005 - Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 005 Oban - Barcaldine and Appin

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 005 Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oban - Barcaldine and Appin
Service operates from 21/05/2018 until 21/05/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 2 005 2 005 2 005 3 005 3 005 2 005 3
Oak Tree Cottage   10:03 13:03 14:03     12:03 15:03 16:03   17:03
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary   10:06 13:06 14:06     12:06 15:06 16:06   17:06
Lochnell School 09:15 10:11 13:11 14:11     12:11 15:11 16:11   17:11
Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 09:16 10:13 13:13 14:13     12:13 15:13 16:13   17:13
Ford Spence Court 09:16 10:13 13:13 14:13     12:13 15:13 16:13   17:13
Caravan Park 09:17 10:14 13:14 14:14     12:14 15:14 16:14   17:14
Travellers Site 09:18 10:15 13:15 14:15     12:15 15:15 16:15   17:15
Airport Road End 09:19 10:16 13:16 14:16     12:16 15:16 16:16   17:16
Oban Airport 09:20 10:17 13:17 14:17     12:17 15:17 16:17   17:17
Bonawe Road End 09:21 10:18 13:18 14:18     12:18 15:18 16:18   17:18
Etive Park 09:23 10:20 13:20 14:20 08:08   12:20 15:20 16:20   17:20
Post Office 09:28 10:25 13:25 14:25 08:13   12:25 15:25 16:25   17:25
Bridge Junction 09:30 10:27 13:27 14:27 08:14   12:27 15:27 16:27   17:27
Jane Road 09:34 10:31 13:31 14:31 08:18   12:31 15:31 16:31   17:34
Dunstaffnage                     17:38
MacCallum Court 09:34 10:31 13:31 14:31 08:18   12:31 15:31 16:31   17:41
Turning Circle 09:35 10:32 13:32 14:32 08:19 08:32 12:32 15:32 16:32 16:05 17:42
MacCallum Court 09:35 10:32 13:32 14:32 08:19 08:32 12:32 15:32 16:32 16:05 17:42
Meadow Road 09:35 10:32 13:32 14:32 08:19 08:32 12:32 15:32 16:32 16:05 17:42
Road End 09:36 10:33 13:33 14:33 08:20 08:33 12:33 15:33 16:33 16:06 17:43
Pennyfuir Cemetery 09:40 10:38 13:38 14:38 08:24 08:37 12:38 15:38 16:38 16:10 17:47
Highland Theatre 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:41 08:27 08:40 12:41 15:41 16:41 16:13 17:50
Dolce Vita 09:44 10:42 13:42 14:42 08:28 08:41 12:42 15:42 16:42 16:14 17:51
Station Road 09:45 10:43 13:43 14:43 08:29 08:42 12:43 15:43 16:43 16:15 17:52
Old Parish Church 09:46 10:44 13:44 14:44 08:29   12:44 15:44 16:44 16:16 17:53
Soroba Lane 09:47 10:45 13:45 14:45     12:45 15:45 16:45 16:17 17:54
Soroba Park Terrace 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:46     12:46 15:46 16:46 16:18 17:55
Millpark Terrace 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:46     12:46 15:46 16:46 16:18 17:55
Fire Station 09:48 10:46 13:46 14:46     12:46 15:46 16:46 16:18 17:55
Lorn and Isles Hospital 09:49 10:47 13:47 14:47     12:47 15:47 16:47 16:19 17:56
McKelvie Road junct 09:49 10:47 13:47 14:47     12:47 15:47 16:47 16:19 17:56
Creag Bhan Village 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:48     12:48 15:48 16:48 16:20 17:57
Bus Depot 09:50 10:48 13:48 14:48     12:48 15:48 16:48 16:20 17:57
Glengallan Turning Circle 09:51 10:49 13:49 14:49     12:49 15:49 16:49 16:21 17:58
Glengallan Turning Circle 09:51 10:49 13:49 14:49     12:49 15:49 16:49 16:21 17:58
Bus Depot 09:52 10:50 13:50 14:50     12:50 15:50 16:50 16:22 17:59
Jobcentre Plus         08:30            
High School         08:31            
1
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER005-WCM-20180521_20180514_152121.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER005-WCM-20180521_20180514_152121.cif
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
Inbound, Saturday
  005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1
Oak Tree Cottage     10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary     10:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Lochnell School   09:15 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home   09:16 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Ford Spence Court   09:16 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Caravan Park   09:17 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Travellers Site   09:18 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Airport Road End   09:19 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Oban Airport     10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bonawe Road End   09:20 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Etive Park   09:21 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Post Office   09:26 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Bridge Junction   09:28 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Jane Road   09:30 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Dunstaffnage 08:48                
MacCallum Court   09:31 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lochnell Road   09:31 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lochnell Road Car Park   09:32 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Lorn Road   09:32 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Turning Circle   09:33 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
MacCallum Court   09:33 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Meadow Road 08:50 09:33 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Road End 08:51 09:34 10:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Pennyfuir Cemetery 08:55 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Highland Theatre 08:58 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Dolce Vita 08:59 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Station Road 09:00 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Old Parish Church 09:00 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Soroba Lane   09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Soroba Park Terrace   09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Millpark Terrace   09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Fire Station   09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Lorn and Isles Hospital   09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
McKelvie Road junct   09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Creag Bhan Village   09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Bus Depot   09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Glengallan Turning Circle   09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Glengallan Turning Circle   09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Bus Depot   09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Jobcentre Plus 09:00                
Soroba Park Terrace 09:01                
Millpark Terrace 09:01                
Fire Station 09:01                
Lorn and Isles Hospital 09:02                
McKelvie Road junct 09:02                
Creag Bhan Village 09:03                
Bus Depot 09:03                
Glengallan Turning Circle 09:04                
Glengallan Turning Circle 09:04                
Bus Depot 09:05                
1
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 2 005 3 005 2 005 2 005 3
Bus Depot 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 08:10 08:25 14:40   16:10
Creag Bhan Village 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 08:10 08:25 14:40   16:10
McKelvie Road junct 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 08:11 08:26 14:41   16:11
Lorn and Isles Hospital 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 08:12 08:27 14:42   16:12
Fire Station 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 08:12 08:27 14:42   16:12
Millpark Terrace 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 08:13 08:28 14:43   16:13
Millpark Road 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 08:13 08:28 14:43   16:13
Soroba Park Terrace 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 08:13 08:28 14:43   16:13
Lochavullin Car Park 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 08:14 08:29 14:44   16:14
Supermarkets 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 08:15 08:30 14:45   16:15
High School                 15:45  
Lorn Resource Centre                 15:47  
Old Parish Church                 15:48  
Station Road 09:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 08:20 08:35 14:50 15:50 16:20
North Pier Car Park 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 08:20 08:36 14:51 15:50 16:21
Corran Halls Car Park 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 08:21 08:36 14:51 15:51 16:21
Pennyfuir Cemetery 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 08:24 08:39 14:54 15:54 16:24
Jane Road 09:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 08:28 08:44 15:00 15:58 16:29
MacCallum Court 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 08:29   15:01 15:59 16:30
Turning Circle 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 08:30     16:00 16:31
Lochnell Road               15:02    
Lochnell Road Car Park               15:03    
Lorn Road               15:04    
MacCallum Court 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31     15:04   16:31
Meadow Road 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32     15:05   16:32
Road End 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33     15:06   16:33
Bridge Junction 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38     15:09   16:38
Post Office 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40     15:11   16:40
Etive Park 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45     15:16   16:45
Bonawe Road End 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45     15:16   16:45
Oban Airport 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47         16:47
Airport Road End 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47     15:17   16:47
Travellers Site 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47     15:18   16:47
Caravan Park 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49     15:19   16:49
Ford Spence Court 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51     15:21   16:51
Lochnell School 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53     15:23   16:53
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56         16:56
Oak Tree Cottage 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01         17:01
Dunstaffnage             08:48      
1
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER005-WCM-20180521_20180514_152121.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER005-WCM-20180521_20180514_152121.cif
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
Outbound, Saturday
  005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1 005 1
Bus Depot 08:25 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10
Creag Bhan Village 08:25 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10
McKelvie Road junct 08:26 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11
Lorn and Isles Hospital 08:27 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12
Fire Station 08:27 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12
Millpark Terrace 08:28 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:13
Millpark Road 08:28 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:13
Soroba Park Terrace 08:28 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:13
Lochavullin Car Park 08:29 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:14
Supermarkets 08:30 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:15
Station Road 08:35 09:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20
North Pier Car Park 08:36 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 16:21
Corran Halls Car Park 08:36 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 16:21
Pennyfuir Cemetery 08:39 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24
Jane Road 08:44 09:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29
MacCallum Court   09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:30
Turning Circle   09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:31
MacCallum Court   09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:31
Meadow Road   09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:32
Road End   09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33
Bridge Junction   09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 16:38
Post Office   09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:40
Etive Park   09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45
Bonawe Road End   09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45
Oban Airport   09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47
Airport Road End   09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47
Travellers Site   09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47
Caravan Park   09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49
Ford Spence Court   09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51
Lochnell School   09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary   09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56
Oak Tree Cottage   10:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01
Dunstaffnage 08:48          
1
  • Journey does not run 22/05/2026 until 21/05/2028
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:42:23 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.