Timetable for the 16 - Oban - Longsdale Mossfield and Soroba circle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Oban - Longsdale Mossfield and Soroba circle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 16 Oban - Longsdale Mossfield and Soroba circle

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Oban - Longsdale Mossfield and Soroba circle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oban - Longsdale Mossfield and Soroba circle Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oban - Longsdale Mossfield and Soroba circle
Service operates from 19/08/2015 until 06/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 2 16 2
Mossfield Park 18:04 15:04  
Glencruitten Court 18:05 15:05  
Glenfoot Terrace 18:06 15:06  
Lochavullin Car Park 18:07 15:35  
Supermarkets 18:09 15:36  
Supermarkets 18:13 15:42  
Station Road     15:45
North Pier Car Park     15:46
Corran Halls Car Park     15:46
Croft Avenue     15:47
1st Steps Day Nursery     15:48
Erraid     15:49
Longsdale Crescent     15:49
Longsdale Crescent     15:50
Atlantis Leisure Centre     15:51
Strathaven Terrace     15:52
Highland Theatre     15:53
Dolce Vita     15:54
Station Road 18:15 15:15 16:15
Station Road 18:17 15:17 16:17
Old Parish Church 18:17 15:17 16:17
Jobcentre Plus 18:17 15:17  
Soroba Park Terrace 18:18 15:18  
Millpark Terrace 18:18 15:18  
Fire Station 18:19 15:19  
Lower Soroba 18:19 15:19  
Lonan Drive junct 18:20 15:20  
Creran Gardens junct 18:20 15:20  
Coe Gardens junct 18:21 15:21  
Etive Gardens junct 18:22 15:22  
Etive Gardens junct 18:22 15:22  
Coe Gardens junct 18:22 15:22  
Creran Gardens junct 18:23 15:23  
Lonan Drive junct 18:23 15:23  
Lower Soroba 18:23 15:23  
Lorn and Isles Hospital 18:24 15:24  
McKelvie Road junct 18:24 15:24  
Creag Bhan Village 18:25 15:25  
Bus Depot 18:25 15:25  
Glengallan Turning Circle 18:26 15:26  
Glengallan Turning Circle 18:26 15:26  
Bus Depot 18:27 15:27  
Creag Bhan Village   15:27  
Breda Drive   15:28  
Catalina Avenue   15:29  
Breda Drive   15:29  
McKelvie Road junct   15:30  
Lorn and Isles Hospital   15:32  
Fire Station   15:32  
Millpark Terrace   15:33  
Millpark Road   15:33  
Soroba Park Terrace   15:33  
Soroba Lane     15:57
Lorn Resource Centre     15:59
Old Parish Church     16:00
Quarry Road     16:01
Mossfield Park     16:04
Glencruitten Court     16:05
Glenfoot Terrace     16:06
Lochavullin Car Park   15:35 16:07
Supermarkets   15:36 16:09
Supermarkets   15:42 16:13
Station Road   15:44  
Station Road     16:15
Station Road     16:17
Old Parish Church     16:17
Jobcentre Plus     16:17
Soroba Park Terrace     16:18
Millpark Terrace     16:18
Fire Station     16:19
Lower Soroba     16:19
Lonan Drive junct     16:20
Creran Gardens junct     16:20
Coe Gardens junct     16:21
Etive Gardens junct     16:22
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER16-WCM-20150819_20180514_153919.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2028 until 06/02/2028
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER16-WCM-20150819_20180514_153919.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2028 until 06/02/2028
  • School Days Only
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER16-WCM-20150819_20180514_153919.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2028 until 06/02/2028
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:42:46 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO016.xml using schema version 2.4.