Timetable for the 18 - Oban - Ellenabeich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Oban - Ellenabeich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 18 Oban - Ellenabeich

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Oban - Ellenabeich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oban - Ellenabeich Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oban - Ellenabeich
Service operates from 21/06/2016 until 06/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2 18 3
Turning Area 08:00 08:00 12:02
Seaview Terrace 08:02 08:02 12:03
Ferry Terminal 08:10 08:10 12:10
Stores 08:15 08:15 12:15
Cnoc-achalltuinn 08:20 08:20 12:20
Post House 08:30 08:30 12:30
Barran Estate 08:43   12:43
Village Hall 08:46 08:40 12:46
Lower Soroba 08:51 08:45 12:51
Fire Station 08:52 08:46 12:52
Millpark Terrace 08:52 08:47 12:52
Millpark Road 08:52 08:48 12:53
Soroba Park Terrace 08:53 08:48 12:53
High School   08:50  
Lochavullin Car Park 08:54 08:53  
Supermarkets 08:55 08:55  
Lorn Resource Centre     12:54
Old Parish Church     12:55
Station Road 08:57 08:57 12:57
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER18-WCM-20160621_20180514_153839.cif
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER18-WCM-20160621_20180514_153839.cif
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
Inbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 2
Turning Area 12:02 12:02
Seaview Terrace 12:03 12:03
Ferry Terminal 12:10 12:10
Stores 12:15 12:15
Cnoc-achalltuinn 12:20 12:20
Post House 12:30 12:30
Barran Estate 12:43 12:43
Village Hall 12:46 12:46
Lower Soroba 12:51 12:51
Fire Station 12:52 12:52
Millpark Terrace 12:52 12:52
Millpark Road 12:53 12:53
Soroba Park Terrace 12:53 12:53
Lorn Resource Centre 12:54 12:54
Old Parish Church 12:55 12:55
Station Road 12:57 12:57
1
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 1
Station Road 11:15 17:10
Old Parish Church 11:15 17:11
Jobcentre Plus 11:16 17:11
Soroba Park Terrace 11:16 17:12
Millpark Terrace 11:17 17:13
Fire Station 11:18 17:14
Lower Soroba 11:18 17:14
Village Hall 11:24 17:20
Barran Estate 11:27 17:23
Post House 11:38 17:34
Cnoc-achalltuinn 11:50 17:46
Stores 11:55 17:51
Ferry Terminal   17:58
Seaview Terrace 11:58 18:05
Turning Area 12:02 18:08
1
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 1 18 2 18 2
Station Road 11:15 17:10 11:15 17:10
Old Parish Church 11:15 17:11 11:15 17:11
Jobcentre Plus 11:16 17:11 11:16  
Soroba Lane       17:12
Soroba Park Terrace 11:16 17:12 11:16 17:13
Millpark Terrace 11:17 17:13 11:17 17:13
Fire Station 11:18 17:14 11:18 17:14
Lower Soroba 11:18 17:14 11:18 17:14
Village Hall 11:24 17:20 11:24 17:20
Barran Estate 11:27 17:23 11:27 17:23
Post House 11:38 17:34 11:38 17:34
Cnoc-achalltuinn 11:50 17:46 11:50 17:46
Stores 11:55 17:51 11:55 17:51
Ferry Terminal   17:58   17:58
Seaview Terrace 11:58 18:05 11:58 18:04
Turning Area 12:02 18:08 12:02 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 22/06/2023 until 06/02/2028
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:42:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO018.xml using schema version 2.4.