This bus service is run by West Coast Motors
All inbound buses on this route travel from opp, Tesco, Lochend Street, Campbeltown to at, Turning Area, B843, Machrihanish.
The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from at, Turning Area, B843, Machrihanish to at, Tesco, Lochend Street, Campbeltown. For example, the second most common route travels from at, Turning Area, B843, Machrihanish to Stance 2, Bus Terminus, unclassified, Campbeltown. Check the timetables below for further details.
Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | |
at, Turning Area, B843, Machrihanish | 10:25 | 10:25 | 13:25 | 13:25 | 16:10 | 16:25 | 16:25 |
opp, Bayview, B843, Machrihanish | 10:25 | 10:25 | 13:25 | 13:25 | 16:10 | 16:25 | 16:25 |
opp, Front Row, B843, Drumlemble | 10:30 | 10:30 | 13:30 | 13:30 | 16:15 | 16:30 | 16:30 |
at, Turning Circle, B842, Stewarton | 10:35 | 10:35 | 13:35 | 13:35 | 16:20 | 16:35 | 16:35 |
opp, Meadowburn Place, Tomaig Road, Campbeltown | 10:38 | 10:38 | 13:38 | 13:38 | 16:23 | 16:38 | 16:38 |
opp, Meadows Avenue, Campbeltown | 10:38 | 10:38 | 13:38 | 13:38 | 16:23 | 16:38 | 16:38 |
opp, Range Road junct, Meadows Avenue, Campbeltown | 10:39 | 10:39 | 13:39 | 13:39 | 16:24 | 16:39 | 16:39 |
at, Meadowpark, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:39 | 10:39 | 13:39 | 13:39 | 16:24 | 16:39 | 16:39 |
opp, Castlehill Primary, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:40 | 10:40 | 13:40 | 13:40 | 16:25 | 16:40 | 16:40 |
at, Argyll Hotel, Main Street, Campbeltown | 10:41 | 10:41 | 13:41 | 13:41 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 16:41 |
Stance 2, Bus Terminus, unclassified, Campbeltown | - | - | - | - | 16:27 | - | - |
at, Lorne and Lowland Church, Longrow, Campbeltown | 10:42 | 10:42 | 13:42 | 13:42 | - | 16:42 | 16:42 |
opp, Fiddlers Inn, Lochend Street, Campbeltown | 10:42 | 10:42 | 13:42 | 13:42 | - | 16:42 | 16:42 |
at, Tesco, Lochend Street, Campbeltown | 10:43 | 10:43 | 13:43 | 13:43 | - | 16:43 | 16:43 |
Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | |
opp, Tesco, Lochend Street, Campbeltown | 9:58 | 9:58 | 12:58 | 12:58 | 15:58 | 15:58 |
Stance 1, Bus Terminus, unclassified, Campbeltown | 10:00 | 10:00 | 13:00 | 13:00 | 16:00 | 16:00 |
at, Argyll Street junct, Main Street, Campbeltown | 10:02 | 10:02 | 13:02 | 13:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 |
at, Castlehill Primary, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:02 | 10:02 | 13:02 | 13:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 |
opp, Meadowpark, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:02 | 10:02 | 13:02 | 13:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 |
at, Limecraigs Road junct, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:03 | 10:03 | 13:03 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 |
at 83, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:03 | 10:03 | 13:03 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 |
at 115, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:03 | 10:03 | 13:03 | 13:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 |
at 151, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:04 | 10:04 | 13:04 | 13:04 | 16:04 | 16:04 |
at 179, Ralston Road, Campbeltown | 10:04 | 10:04 | 13:04 | 13:04 | 16:04 | 16:04 |
opp, Tomaig Road, Campbeltown | 10:04 | 10:04 | 13:04 | 13:04 | 16:04 | 16:04 |
at, Meadowburn Place, Tomaig Road, Campbeltown | 10:05 | 10:05 | 13:05 | 13:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 |
at, Turning Circle, B842, Stewarton | 10:09 | 10:09 | 13:09 | 13:09 | 16:09 | 16:09 |
at, Front Row, B843, Drumlemble | 10:14 | 10:14 | 13:14 | 13:14 | 16:14 | 16:14 |
at, Turning Area, B843, Machrihanish | 10:19 | 10:19 | 13:19 | 13:19 | 16:19 | 16:19 |