Timetable for the 222 - Arbroath - Oban Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 222 - Arbroath - Oban Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James Cosgrove & Catherine Ann Cosgrove

bus timetable 222 Arbroath - Oban

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 222 Arbroath - Oban Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Arbroath - Oban Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arbroath - Oban
Service operates from 11/11/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  222 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Methven Arms 09:55
Fowlis Wester Road End 10:03
RS McColl 10:12
Arrans Hotel 10:32
Water Sports Centre 10:42
Garage 10:51
Ben More Restaurant 11:05
Pine Trees Leisure Park 11:12
Post Office 11:32
Power Station 11:38
Hotel 11:46
Station Road 12:09
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:33:05 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO222.xml using schema version 2.4.