Timetable for the 266 - Dundee - Oban Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 266 - Dundee - Oban Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James Cosgrove & Catherine Ann Cosgrove

bus timetable 266 Dundee - Oban

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 266 Dundee - Oban Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dundee - Oban Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dundee - Oban
Service operates from 30/04/2017 until 24/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  266 1
Station Road 15:30
Hotel 15:51
Power Station 15:59
Post Office 16:05
Pine Trees Leisure Park 16:25
Ben More Restaurant 16:32
Garage 16:46
Cameron Court 16:54
Dreadnought Hotel 17:14
Safari Park Entrance 17:32
Bus Station 17:45
War Memorial 18:02
Main Street 18:19
Old Fire Station 18:32
Kingdom Services 18:44
Chapel Roundabout 18:55
Bus Station 19:07
Bus Station 19:12
Road End 19:20
Road End 19:27
Wester Kilmany 19:37
Murraygate 19:49
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-266-FISH-20170430_20180524_222439.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  266 1
Murraygate 07:53
Wester Kilmany 08:06
Road End 08:15
Road End 08:22
Bus Station 08:30
Bus Station 08:35
Chapel Roundabout 08:47
Kingdom Services 08:56
Kingsgate Centre 09:05
Main Street 09:19
Tulligarth Park 09:36
Bus Station 09:53
Safari Park Entrance 10:06
Dreadnought Hotel 10:24
Cameron Court 10:44
Garage 10:53
Ben More Restaurant 11:07
Public Toilets 11:14
Post Office 11:34
Power Station 11:40
Hotel 11:48
Station Road 12:11
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-266-FISH-20170430_20180524_222439.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:19:14 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIBO266.xml using schema version 2.4.