Timetable for the 306 - Alexandria - Helensburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 306 - Alexandria - Helensburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Garelochhead Minibuses & Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 306 Alexandria - Helensburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 306 Alexandria - Helensburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Alexandria - Helensburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Alexandria - Helensburgh
Service operates from 16/08/2017 until 11/07/2020
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  306 1 306 1 306 1 306 1 306 1
Helensburgh Railway Station 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Helensburgh Railway Station 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Colquhoun Square 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Argyle Street West 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Stafford Street 08:56 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
West Abercromby Street 08:56 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Upper Rail Station 08:56 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
West Dhuhill Drive 08:57 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Glenfruin Road 09:02 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
Arden Lodge 09:05 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55
Duck Bay 09:08 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58
Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:11 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01
Lomond Drive 09:13 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03
Ambulance Station 09:14 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04
Vale of Leven Hospital 09:15 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05
King Edward Street 09:16 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:06
Wilson Street 09:17 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07
Creveul Court 09:18 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:08
Steven Street 09:19 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
St Marys School 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:10
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  306 306 306
Helensburgh Railway Station 08:55 11:30 15:30
Helensburgh Railway Station 08:55 11:30 15:30
Colquhoun Square 08:55 11:30 15:30
Argyle Street West 08:55 11:30 15:30
Stafford Street 08:56 11:31 15:31
West Abercromby Street 08:56 11:31 15:31
Upper Rail Station 08:56 11:31 15:31
West Dhuhill Drive 08:57 11:32 15:32
Glenfruin Road 09:02 11:37 15:37
Arden Lodge 09:05 11:40 15:40
Duck Bay 09:08 11:43 15:43
Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:11 11:46 15:46
Lomond Drive 09:13 11:48 15:48
Ambulance Station 09:14 11:49 15:49
Vale of Leven Hospital 09:15 11:50 15:50
King Edward Street 09:16 11:51 15:51
Wilson Street 09:17 11:52 15:52
Creveul Court 09:18 11:53 15:53
Steven Street 09:19 11:54 15:54
St Marys School 09:20 11:55 15:55
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  306 1 306 1 306 1 306 1 306 1
St Marys School 08:26 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15
Alexandria Railway Station 08:26 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15
Main Street 08:27 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:16
Hill Street 08:28 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17
King Edward Street 08:28 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17
Heather Avenue 08:29 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18
Vale of Leven Hospital 08:31 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20
Ambulance Station 08:31 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20
Lomond Drive 08:32 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21
Lower Stoneymollan Road 08:33 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22
Duck Bay 08:36 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25
Cross Keys 08:43 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:32
West Dhuhill Drive 08:49 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38
Upper Rail Station 08:50 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Abercromby Street East 08:50 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39
Stafford Street 08:51 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40
Victoria Halls 08:51 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40
Helensburgh Railway Station 08:52 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:41
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  306 306 306
St Marys School 08:26 11:00 15:00
Alexandria Railway Station 08:26 11:00 15:00
Main Street 08:27 11:01 15:01
Hill Street 08:28 11:02 15:02
King Edward Street 08:28 11:02 15:02
Heather Avenue 08:29 11:03 15:03
Vale of Leven Hospital 08:31 11:05 15:05
Ambulance Station 08:31 11:05 15:05
Lomond Drive 08:32 11:06 15:06
Lower Stoneymollan Road 08:33 11:07 15:07
Duck Bay 08:36 11:10 15:10
Cross Keys 08:43 11:17 15:17
West Dhuhill Drive 08:49 11:23 15:23
Upper Rail Station 08:50 11:24 15:24
Abercromby Street East 08:50 11:24 15:24
Stafford Street 08:51 11:25 15:25
Victoria Halls 08:51 11:25 15:25
Helensburgh Railway Station 08:52 11:26 15:26
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:51:24 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYBO306.xml using schema version 2.4.