Timetable for the 403 - Taynuilt - Dalmally Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 403 - Taynuilt - Dalmally Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Angus Douglas

bus timetable 403 Taynuilt - Dalmally

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 403 Taynuilt - Dalmally Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Taynuilt - Dalmally Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Taynuilt - Dalmally
Service operates from 18/09/2014 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  403 1 403 1 403 1 403 1
Glenview Road End 07:44     16:58
Primary School   08:55 15:05  
Dalmally Hotel 07:44 08:56 15:06  
Glenorchy Lodge Hotel 07:45 08:57 15:07  
Rail Station 07:46 08:58 15:08  
Whitehouse Road End     15:14 17:02
Cruachan Cottages 07:50 09:02 15:18 17:06
Post Office 07:53 09:05 15:21 17:09
St Conans Road junction 07:54 09:06 15:22 17:10
Innis Chonain 07:56 09:08 15:24 17:12
Power Station 08:00 09:12 15:29 17:16
Crunachy Caravan Park 08:05 09:17 15:35 17:21
Hotel 08:10   15:40  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-403-AWE-20140918_20180514_151942.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  403 1 403 1 403 1 403 1
Hotel   08:18   16:18
Crunachy Caravan Park 07:16 08:23 14:33 16:23
Power Station 07:21 08:29 14:38 16:29
Innis Chonain 07:25 08:33 14:41 16:33
St Conans Road junction 07:27 08:35 14:43 16:35
Post Office 07:29 08:37 14:45 16:37
Cruachan Cottages 07:31 08:39 14:47 16:39
Whitehouse Road End 07:37 08:44    
Old School House 07:41      
Rail Station   08:50 14:52 16:44
Rail Station   08:50 14:52 16:54
Glenorchy Lodge Hotel   08:51 14:52 16:54
Dalmally Hotel   08:53 14:53 16:55
Primary School   08:55 14:55  
Old School House       16:56
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-403-AWE-20140918_20180514_151942.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:44:28 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO403.xml using schema version 2.4.