Timetable for the 405 - Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 405 - Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 405 Oban - Barcaldine and Appin

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 405 Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oban - Barcaldine and Appin Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oban - Barcaldine and Appin
Service operates from 21/05/2018 until 21/05/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  405 405 1 405 2 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 1 405 2 405 1 405 2
Dalnatrat Road End   07:55                        
Lurignish   07:59                        
Lettershuna Road End   08:03                        
Rosebank   08:05                        
Police Station   08:06                        
Kirkton   08:08 08:11                      
North Shian Road End   08:10 08:13                      
Quarry   08:12 08:15                      
Roundabout   08:13 08:16                      
Oak Tree Cottage   08:16 08:19 11:03             08:16   09:28 12:03
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary   08:19 08:22 11:06             08:19   09:31 12:06
Lochnell School   08:26 08:28 11:11 17:35 18:15 19:38 21:29     08:26   09:36 12:11
Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home   08:27 08:29 11:13 17:36 18:16 19:39 21:30     08:27   09:38 12:13
Ford Spence Court   08:27 08:29 11:13 17:36 18:16 19:39 21:30     08:27   09:38 12:13
Caravan Park   08:28 08:30 11:14 17:37 18:17 19:40 21:31     08:28   09:39 12:14
Travellers Site   08:28 08:30 11:15 17:38 18:18 19:41 21:32     08:28   09:40 12:15
Airport Road End   08:29 08:31 11:16 17:39 18:19 19:42 21:33     08:29   09:41 12:16
Oban Airport   08:30 08:32 11:17 17:40 18:20         08:30   09:42 12:17
Bonawe Road End   08:31 08:32 11:18 17:41 18:21 19:43 21:34     08:31   09:43 12:18
Etive Park 07:24 08:32 08:33 11:20 17:43 18:23 19:44 21:35   22:55 08:32   09:45 12:20
Post Office 07:29     11:25 17:48 18:28 19:49 21:40         09:50 12:25
Ardchattan Church                            
Black Crofts                            
Bridge Junction 07:31 08:35 08:36 11:27 17:50 18:30 19:51 21:42   22:58 08:35   09:52 12:27
Jane Road 07:35   08:39 11:31 17:53 18:33 19:54 21:45           12:31
MacCallum Court 07:35   08:39 11:31 17:53 18:33 19:54 21:45           12:31
Turning Circle 07:36   08:40 11:32 17:54 18:34 19:55 21:46 21:46         12:32
MacCallum Court 07:36   08:40 11:32 17:54 18:34 19:55 21:46 21:46         12:32
Dunstaffnage                       08:48    
MacCallum Court                            
Turning Circle                            
MacCallum Court                            
Meadow Road 07:36   08:40 11:32 17:54 18:34 19:55 21:46 21:46     08:50   12:32
Road End 07:37 08:38 08:41 11:33 17:55 18:35 19:56 21:47 21:47 23:01 08:38 08:51 09:55 12:33
Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:41 08:42 08:45 11:38 17:59 18:39 20:00 21:51 21:51 23:05 08:42 08:55 09:59 12:38
Highland Theatre 07:43 08:45 08:47 11:41 18:02 18:42 20:03 21:53 21:53 23:07 08:45 08:58 10:02 12:41
Dolce Vita 07:44 08:46 08:48 11:42 18:03 18:43 20:04 21:54 21:54 23:08 08:46 08:59 10:03 12:42
Station Road 07:45 08:47 08:49 11:43 18:04 18:44 20:05 21:55 21:55 23:09 08:47 09:00 10:04 12:43
Old Parish Church   08:48 08:50 11:44 18:05 18:45 20:06 21:55     08:48 09:00 10:05 12:44
Jobcentre Plus   08:48           21:55     08:48 09:01    
High School   08:50                 08:50      
Soroba Lane     08:51 11:45 18:06 18:46 20:07           10:06 12:45
Soroba Park Terrace   08:50 08:51 11:46 18:07 18:47 20:08 21:56     08:50 09:02 10:07 12:46
Millpark Terrace   08:50 08:52 11:46 18:07 18:47 20:08 21:56     08:50 09:02 10:07 12:46
Fire Station   08:51 08:52 11:46 18:07 18:47 20:08 21:56     08:51 09:02 10:07 12:46
Lorn and Isles Hospital   08:51 08:52 11:47 18:08 18:48 20:09 21:57     08:51 09:03 10:08 12:47
McKelvie Road junct   08:51 08:53 11:47 18:08 18:48 20:09 21:57     08:51 09:03 10:08 12:47
Creag Bhan Village   08:52 08:53 11:48 18:09 18:49 20:10 21:58     08:52 09:03 10:09 12:48
Bus Depot   08:52 08:54 11:48 18:09 18:49 20:10 21:58     08:52 09:04 10:09 12:48
Glengallan Turning Circle   08:53 08:54 11:49 18:10 18:50 20:11 21:59     08:53 09:04 10:10 12:49
Glengallan Turning Circle   08:53 08:54 11:49 18:10 18:50 20:11 21:59     08:53 09:04 10:10 12:49
Bus Depot   08:54 08:55 11:50 18:11 18:51 20:12 22:00     08:54 09:05 10:11 12:50
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  405 1 405 1 405 1 405 1
Dalnatrat Road End        
Lurignish        
Lettershuna Road End        
Rosebank        
Police Station        
Kirkton        
North Shian Road End        
Quarry        
Roundabout     16:28  
Oak Tree Cottage 15:12   16:33  
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 15:15   16:36  
Lochnell School 15:30 15:30 16:41  
Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 15:31 15:31 16:42  
Ford Spence Court 15:31 15:31 16:42  
Caravan Park 15:32   16:43  
Travellers Site 15:33   16:43  
Airport Road End 15:34   16:44  
Oban Airport 15:35   16:45  
Bonawe Road End 15:36   16:46  
Etive Park 15:38   16:48  
Post Office 15:43      
Ardchattan Church   15:42    
Black Crofts   15:50    
Bridge Junction 15:45 15:53 16:52  
Jane Road 15:49 16:00 16:56  
MacCallum Court 15:49   16:56  
Turning Circle 15:50   16:57  
MacCallum Court 15:50   16:57  
Dunstaffnage   16:04   17:38
MacCallum Court       17:41
Turning Circle       17:42
MacCallum Court       17:42
Meadow Road 15:50 16:06 16:57 17:42
Road End 15:51 16:07 16:58 17:43
Pennyfuir Cemetery 15:55 16:11 17:02 17:47
Highland Theatre 15:58 16:14 17:05 17:50
Dolce Vita 15:59 16:15 17:06 17:51
Station Road 16:00 16:16 17:07 17:52
Old Parish Church 16:01 16:17   17:53
Jobcentre Plus        
High School        
Soroba Lane 16:02 16:18   17:54
Soroba Park Terrace 16:03 16:19   17:55
Millpark Terrace 16:03 16:19   17:55
Fire Station 16:03 16:20   17:55
Lorn and Isles Hospital 16:04 16:20   17:56
McKelvie Road junct 16:04 16:21   17:56
Creag Bhan Village 16:05 16:22   17:57
Bus Depot 16:05 16:22   17:57
Glengallan Turning Circle 16:06 16:23   17:58
Glengallan Turning Circle 16:06 16:23   17:58
Bus Depot 16:07 16:24   17:59
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER405-WCM-20180521_20180514_154432.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER405-WCM-20180521_20180514_154432.cif
Inbound, Saturday
  405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405
Kirkton   08:11              
North Shian Road End   08:13              
Quarry   08:15              
Roundabout   08:16              
Oak Tree Cottage   08:19 11:03            
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary   08:22 11:06            
Lochnell School   08:28 11:11 17:35 18:15 19:38 21:29    
Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home   08:29 11:13 17:36 18:16 19:39 21:30    
Ford Spence Court   08:29 11:13 17:36 18:16 19:39 21:30    
Caravan Park   08:30 11:14 17:37 18:17 19:40 21:31    
Travellers Site   08:30 11:15 17:38 18:18 19:41 21:32    
Airport Road End   08:31 11:16 17:39 18:19 19:42 21:33    
Oban Airport   08:32 11:17 17:40 18:20        
Bonawe Road End   08:32 11:18 17:41 18:21 19:43 21:34    
Etive Park 07:24 08:33 11:20 17:43 18:23 19:44 21:35   22:55
Post Office 07:29   11:25 17:48 18:28 19:49 21:40    
Bridge Junction 07:31 08:36 11:27 17:50 18:30 19:51 21:42   22:58
Jane Road 07:35 08:38 11:29 17:52 18:32 19:53 21:44    
MacCallum Court 07:35 08:38 11:30 17:52 18:32 19:53 21:44    
Lochnell Road   08:39 11:30 17:53 18:33 19:54 21:45    
Lochnell Road Car Park   08:39 11:31 17:53 18:33 19:54 21:45    
Lorn Road   08:39 11:31 17:53 18:33 19:54 21:45    
Turning Circle 07:36 08:40 11:32 17:54 18:34 19:55 21:46 21:46  
MacCallum Court 07:36 08:40 11:32 17:54 18:34 19:55 21:46 21:46  
Meadow Road 07:36 08:40 11:32 17:54 18:34 19:55 21:46 21:46  
Road End 07:37 08:41 11:33 17:55 18:35 19:56 21:47 21:47 23:01
Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:41 08:45 11:38 17:59 18:39 20:00 21:51 21:51 23:05
Highland Theatre 07:43 08:47 11:41 18:02 18:42 20:03 21:54 21:53 23:07
Dolce Vita 07:44 08:48 11:42 18:03 18:43 20:04 21:55 21:54 23:08
Station Road 07:45 08:49 11:43 18:04 18:44 20:05 21:56 21:55 23:09
Old Parish Church   08:50 11:44 18:05 18:45 20:06 21:56    
Jobcentre Plus             21:56    
Soroba Lane   08:51 11:45 18:06 18:46 20:07      
Soroba Park Terrace   08:51 11:46 18:07 18:47 20:08 21:56    
Millpark Terrace   08:52 11:46 18:07 18:47 20:08 21:57    
Fire Station   08:52 11:46 18:07 18:47 20:08 21:57    
Lorn and Isles Hospital   08:52 11:47 18:08 18:48 20:09 21:57    
McKelvie Road junct   08:53 11:47 18:08 18:48 20:09 21:58    
Creag Bhan Village   08:53 11:48 18:09 18:49 20:10 21:58    
Bus Depot   08:54 11:48 18:09 18:49 20:10 21:59    
Glengallan Turning Circle   08:54 11:49 18:10 18:50 20:11 21:59    
Glengallan Turning Circle   08:54 11:49 18:10 18:50 20:11 21:59    
Bus Depot   08:55 11:50 18:11 18:51 20:12 22:00    
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  405 405 1 405 2 405 1 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 1 405 1 405 2
Bus Depot   06:48 07:00 07:35 10:10 16:50   19:00           15:10
Creag Bhan Village     07:00   10:10 16:50   19:00           15:10
McKelvie Road junct   06:49 07:01 07:36 10:11 16:51   19:01           15:11
Lorn and Isles Hospital   06:50 07:02 07:37 10:12 16:52   19:02           15:12
Fire Station   06:50 07:02 07:37 10:12 16:52   19:02           15:12
Millpark Terrace   06:51 07:03 07:38 10:13 16:53   19:03           15:13
Millpark Road   06:51 07:03 07:38 10:13 16:53   19:03           15:13
Soroba Park Terrace   06:51 07:03 07:38 10:13 16:53   19:03           15:13
Lochavullin Car Park   06:52 07:04 07:39 10:14 16:54   19:04           15:14
Supermarkets   06:53 07:05 07:40 10:15 16:55   19:05           15:15
High School                       08:33    
Lorn Resource Centre                       08:33    
Old Parish Church                       08:34    
Station Road 07:10 06:58 07:10 07:45 10:20 17:05 17:45 19:10 21:00 21:35 22:35 08:35   15:20
North Pier Car Park 07:10 06:58 07:10 07:45 10:21 17:05 17:45 19:10 21:00 21:35 22:35 08:36   15:21
Corran Halls Car Park 07:11 06:59 07:11 07:46 10:21 17:06 17:46 19:11 21:01 21:36 22:36 08:36   15:21
Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:13 07:02 07:14 07:49 10:24 17:09 17:49 19:14 21:04 21:39 22:38 08:39   15:24
Jane Road         10:29 17:13 17:53 19:18 21:08 21:43 22:42 08:44   15:29
MacCallum Court         10:30 17:14 17:54 19:19 21:09 21:44 22:43     15:30
Turning Circle         10:31 17:15 17:55 19:20 21:10 21:45 22:44     15:31
MacCallum Court         10:31 17:15 17:55 19:20 21:10   22:44     15:31
Dunstaffnage                       08:48    
Meadow Road         10:32 17:15 17:55 19:20 21:10   22:44 08:51   15:32
Road End 07:18 07:07 07:19 07:54 10:33 17:16 17:56 19:21 21:11   22:45 08:52   15:33
Bridge Junction 07:21 07:10 07:22 07:57 10:38 17:19 17:59 19:24 21:15   22:48 08:55   15:38
Post Office         10:40 17:21 18:01 19:26 21:17   22:50     15:40
Etive Park 07:24 07:13 07:25 08:00 10:45 17:26 18:06 19:30 21:22   22:54 09:04   15:45
Bonawe Road End   07:13 07:25 08:00 10:45 17:26 18:06 19:30 21:22     09:04   15:45
Oban Airport   07:15 07:27 08:02 10:47 17:28 18:08         09:06   15:47
Airport Road End   07:15 07:27 08:02 10:47 17:28 18:08 19:31 21:23     09:06   15:47
Travellers Site   07:15 07:27 08:02 10:47 17:28 18:08 19:32 21:24     09:06   15:47
Caravan Park   07:17 07:28 08:03 10:49 17:29 18:09 19:33 21:25     09:07   15:49
Black Crofts                         08:45  
Ardchattan Church                         08:55  
Ford Spence Court   07:19 07:30 08:05 10:51 17:31 18:11 19:36 21:28     09:09 09:09 15:51
Lochnell School     07:31 08:06 10:53 17:33 18:13 19:37 21:29     09:10 09:10 15:53
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary   07:24 07:36 08:11 10:56               09:15 15:56
Oak Tree Cottage   07:27 07:39 08:14 11:01               09:18 16:01
Roundabout   07:32 07:44                      
North Shian Road End   07:34 07:46                      
Kirkton   07:37 07:49                      
Police Station   07:38                        
Post Cottage   07:40                        
Lettershuna Road End   07:42                        
Lurignish   07:46                        
Dalnatrat Road End   07:50                        
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  405 1 405 1
Bus Depot    
Creag Bhan Village    
McKelvie Road junct    
Lorn and Isles Hospital    
Fire Station    
Millpark Terrace    
Millpark Road    
Soroba Park Terrace    
Lochavullin Car Park    
Supermarkets    
High School 15:45  
Lorn Resource Centre 15:47  
Old Parish Church 15:48  
Station Road 15:50 17:20
North Pier Car Park 15:50 17:21
Corran Halls Car Park 15:51 17:21
Pennyfuir Cemetery 15:54 17:24
Jane Road   17:29
MacCallum Court   17:30
Turning Circle   17:31
MacCallum Court    
Dunstaffnage   17:35
Meadow Road    
Road End 15:59  
Bridge Junction 16:02  
Post Office    
Etive Park 16:05  
Bonawe Road End 16:05  
Oban Airport    
Airport Road End 16:06  
Travellers Site 16:07  
Caravan Park 16:08  
Black Crofts    
Ardchattan Church    
Ford Spence Court 16:10  
Lochnell School 16:11  
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 16:16  
Oak Tree Cottage 16:20  
Roundabout 16:24  
North Shian Road End    
Kirkton    
Police Station    
Post Cottage    
Lettershuna Road End    
Lurignish    
Dalnatrat Road End    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER405-WCM-20180521_20180514_154432.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER405-WCM-20180521_20180514_154432.cif
Outbound, Saturday
  405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405 405
Bus Depot 07:00   10:10 14:10 15:10 16:50   19:00      
Creag Bhan Village 07:00   10:10 14:10 15:10 16:50   19:00      
McKelvie Road junct 07:01   10:11 14:11 15:11 16:51   19:01      
Lorn and Isles Hospital 07:02   10:12 14:12 15:12 16:52   19:02      
Fire Station 07:02   10:12 14:12 15:12 16:52   19:02      
Millpark Terrace 07:03   10:13 14:13 15:13 16:53   19:03      
Millpark Road 07:03   10:13 14:13 15:13 16:53   19:03      
Soroba Park Terrace 07:03   10:13 14:13 15:13 16:53   19:03      
Lochavullin Car Park 07:04   10:14 14:14 15:14 16:54   19:04      
Supermarkets 07:05   10:15 14:15 15:15 16:55   19:05      
Station Road 07:10 07:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 17:05 17:45 19:10 21:00 21:35 22:35
North Pier Car Park 07:10 07:10 10:21 14:21 15:21 17:05 17:45 19:10 21:00 21:35 22:35
Corran Halls Car Park 07:11 07:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 17:06 17:46 19:11 21:01 21:36 22:36
Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:14 07:13 10:24 14:24 15:24 17:09 17:49 19:13 21:03 21:38 22:38
Jane Road     10:29 14:29 15:29 17:13 17:53 19:17 21:07 21:42 22:42
MacCallum Court     10:30 14:30 15:30 17:14 17:54 19:18 21:08 21:43 22:43
Turning Circle     10:31 14:31 15:31 17:15 17:55 19:19 21:09 21:44 22:44
Turning Circle     10:31 14:31 15:31 17:15 17:55 19:20 21:10   22:44
MacCallum Court     10:31 14:31 15:31 17:15 17:55 19:20 21:10   22:44
Meadow Road     10:32 14:32 15:32 17:15 17:55 19:20 21:10   22:44
Road End 07:19 07:18 10:33 14:33 15:33 17:16 17:56 19:21 21:11   22:45
Bridge Junction 07:22 07:21 10:38 14:38 15:38 17:21 17:59 19:24 21:15   22:48
Post Office     10:40 14:40 15:40 17:23 18:01 19:26 21:17   22:50
Etive Park 07:25 07:24 10:45 14:45 15:45 17:26 18:06 19:30 21:22   22:54
Bonawe Road End 07:25   10:45 14:45 15:45 17:26 18:06 19:30 21:22    
Oban Airport 07:27   10:47 14:47 15:47 17:28 18:08        
Airport Road End 07:27   10:47 14:47 15:47 17:28 18:08 19:31 21:23    
Travellers Site 07:27   10:47 14:47 15:47 17:28 18:08 19:32 21:24    
Caravan Park 07:28   10:49 14:49 15:49 17:29 18:10 19:33 21:25    
Ford Spence Court 07:30   10:51 14:51 15:51 17:31 18:12 19:36 21:28    
Lochnell School 07:31   10:53 14:53 15:53 17:33 18:13 19:37 21:29    
Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 07:36   10:56 14:56 15:56            
Oak Tree Cottage 07:39   11:01 15:01 16:01            
Roundabout 07:44                    
North Shian Road End 07:46                    
Kirkton 07:49                    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:44:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO405.xml using schema version 2.4.