Timetable for the 415 - Oban - Dalavich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 415 - Oban - Dalavich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 415 Oban - Dalavich

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 415 Oban - Dalavich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oban - Dalavich Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oban - Dalavich
Service operates from 23/05/2016 until 06/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  415 1 415 2 415 2
Post Office 07:35 07:35 12:55
Kilmun Road End 07:38 07:38 12:58
Forest Crafts 07:46 07:46 13:06
Road End 07:52 07:52 13:12
Knock Dhu Cottage 07:57 07:57 13:17
Parish Church 08:00 08:00 13:20
Lime Kilns Quarry 08:04 08:04 13:24
Farm 08:08 08:08 13:28
Ichrachan House 08:17 08:17 13:37
Railway Station 08:19 08:19 13:39
Achlonan Sub Station 08:21 08:21 13:41
Railway Station 08:22 08:22 13:42
Hotel 08:23 08:23 13:43
Road End 08:28 08:28 13:48
Road End 08:30 08:30 13:50
Post Office 08:36 08:36 13:56
Bridge Junction 08:38 08:38 13:58
Jane Road 08:42 08:42 14:02
MacCallum Court 08:42 08:42 14:02
Turning Circle 08:43 08:43 14:03
MacCallum Court 08:43 08:43 14:03
Meadow Road 08:44 08:44 14:04
Road End 08:44 08:44 14:04
Pennyfuir Cemetery 08:48 08:48 14:08
Highland Theatre 08:51 08:51 14:11
Dolce Vita 08:52 08:52 14:12
Station Road 08:53 08:53 14:13
Old Parish Church   08:53 14:14
Jobcentre Plus   08:54  
High School   08:55  
Soroba Lane     14:15
Soroba Park Terrace     14:16
Millpark Terrace     14:16
Fire Station     14:17
Lorn and Isles Hospital     14:17
McKelvie Road junct     14:18
Creag Bhan Village     14:19
Bus Depot     14:20
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER415-WCM-20160523_20180514_152907.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER415-WCM-20160523_20180514_152907.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  415 1 415 2 415 1
Bus Depot 10:05 13:00  
Creag Bhan Village 10:05 13:00  
McKelvie Road junct 10:06 13:01  
Lorn and Isles Hospital 10:07 13:02  
Fire Station 10:07 13:02  
Millpark Terrace 10:08 13:03  
Millpark Road 10:08 13:03  
Soroba Park Terrace 10:08 13:03  
Lochavullin Car Park 10:09 13:04  
Supermarkets 10:10 13:05  
High School     15:45
Lorn Resource Centre     15:45
Old Parish Church     15:46
Station Road 10:15 13:10 15:47
North Pier Car Park 10:15 13:10 15:47
Corran Halls Car Park 10:16 13:11 15:48
Pennyfuir Cemetery 10:18 13:13 15:50
Jane Road 10:22 13:17 15:54
MacCallum Court 10:23 13:18 15:55
Turning Circle 10:24 13:19 15:56
MacCallum Court 10:24 13:19 15:56
Meadow Road 10:24 13:19 15:56
Road End 10:25 13:20 15:57
Bridge Junction 10:28 13:23 16:00
Post Office 10:30 13:25 16:02
Road End 10:35 13:30 16:07
Road End 10:37 13:32 16:09
Railway Station 10:42 13:37 16:14
Achlonan Sub Station 10:44 13:39 16:16
Railway Station 10:45 13:40 16:17
Hotel 10:46 13:41 16:18
Ichrachan House 10:48 13:43 16:20
Farm 10:57 13:52 16:29
Lime Kilns Quarry 11:01 13:56 16:33
Parish Church 11:05 14:00 16:37
Knock Dhu Cottage 11:08 14:03 16:40
Road End 11:13 14:08 16:45
Forest Crafts 11:19 14:14 16:51
Kilmun Road End 11:27 14:22 16:59
Post Office 11:30 14:25 17:02
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER415-WCM-20160523_20180514_152907.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER415-WCM-20160523_20180514_152907.cif
  • School Holidays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:45:00 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO415.xml using schema version 2.4.