Timetable for the 417 - Oban - Ganavan Longsdale and Pulpit Hill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 417 - Oban - Ganavan Longsdale and Pulpit Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 417 Oban - Ganavan Longsdale and Pulpit Hill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 417 Oban - Ganavan Longsdale and Pulpit Hill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oban - Ganavan Longsdale and Pulpit Hill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oban - Ganavan Longsdale and Pulpit Hill
Service operates from 19/08/2015 until 05/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1 417 2 417 1 417 2 417 3 417 3 417 3 417 3 417 3 417 3 417 3 417 3 417 3 417 3
Camp Site 08:22                          
Kerrera Ferry Terminal 08:24                          
Station Road   08:30                       17:15
Library 08:32 08:33                        
Villa Road 08:33 08:34                        
Summerhill 08:33 08:34                        
Pulpit Road 08:34 08:35                        
Pulpit Drive 08:35 08:36                        
Pulpit Road 08:35 08:36                        
Summerhill 08:36 08:37                        
Villa Road 08:36 08:37                        
Dunard Terrace 08:38 08:39                        
High Street 08:39 08:40                        
Old Parish Church 08:40 08:42                        
Jobcentre Plus 08:41                          
High School 08:43                          
Soroba Park Terrace 08:43                          
Millpark Terrace 08:45                          
Fire Station 08:46                          
Bus Depot                            
Creag Bhan Village                            
McKelvie Road junct                            
Lorn and Isles Hospital                            
Lower Soroba 08:47                          
Primary Campus 08:49                          
Soroba Lane   08:43                        
Primary Campus     08:52                      
Lower Soroba     08:52                      
Fire Station     08:53                      
Millpark Terrace     08:54                      
Millpark Road     08:54                      
Soroba Park Terrace     08:54                      
Lochavullin Car Park     08:56                      
Supermarkets     08:57 08:57 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 10:55 12:55 16:55 17:13  
Lorn Resource Centre                            
Old Parish Church                            
Station Road     08:59 08:59 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30       17:15  
North Pier Car Park     09:00 09:00 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31       17:16 17:16
Corran Halls Car Park     09:00 09:00 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48       17:16  
Croft Avenue     09:01 09:01 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17       17:17  
1st Steps Day Nursery     09:02 09:02 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18       17:18  
Erraid     09:03 09:03 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19       17:19  
Longsdale Crescent     09:03 09:03 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19       17:19  
Longsdale Crescent     09:04 09:04 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20       17:20  
Atlantis Leisure Centre     09:05 09:05 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21       17:21  
Strathaven Terrace     09:06 09:06 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22       17:22  
Highland Theatre     09:07 09:07 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49       17:23  
Dolce Vita     09:08 09:08 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50       17:24  
Station Road     09:09 09:09 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52       17:25  
Library                   10:58 12:58 16:58    
Villa Road                   10:59 12:59 16:59    
Summerhill                   11:00 13:00 17:00    
Pulpit Road                   11:00 13:00 17:00    
Pulpit Drive                   11:02 13:02 17:02    
Pulpit Road                   11:02 13:02 17:02    
Summerhill                   11:03 13:03 17:03    
Villa Road                   11:04 13:04 17:04    
Dunard Terrace                   11:06 13:06 17:06    
High Street                   11:07 13:07 17:07    
Old Parish Church     09:10 09:10 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 11:08 13:08 17:08 17:26  
Soroba Lane     09:12 09:12 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 11:10 13:10 17:10 17:28  
Supermarkets                            
Supermarkets     09:13 09:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 11:11 13:11 17:11 17:28  
Station Road         09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30          
North Pier Car Park         09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31          
The Corran Halls         09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33         17:18
Glenrigh Hotel         09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33         17:18
War Memorial         09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34         17:19
Greenacre         09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36         17:21
The Wheelhouse         09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38         17:23
Ganavan Sands         09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39         17:24
Ganavan Sands         09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42         17:27
Traquiar         09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42         17:27
Greenacre         09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44         17:29
War Memorial         09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46         17:31
Glenrigh Hotel         09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47         17:32
The Corran Halls         09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48         17:33
Corran Halls Car Park         09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48         17:33
Highland Theatre         09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49         17:34
Dolce Vita         09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50         17:35
Station Road         09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52         17:37
Old Parish Church         09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53         17:38
Soroba Lane                            
Soroba Lane         09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54         17:39
Soroba Park Terrace                           17:40
Millpark Terrace                           17:40
Fire Station                           17:41
Lorn and Isles Hospital                           17:41
McKelvie Road junct                           17:42
Creag Bhan Village                           17:43
Bus Depot                           17:44
Kerrera Ferry Terminal                            
Camp Site                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  417 2 417 2 417 2 417 1 417 2 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1
Camp Site               16:05  
Kerrera Ferry Terminal               16:09  
Station Road                 16:30
Library                  
Villa Road                  
Summerhill                  
Pulpit Road                  
Pulpit Drive                  
Pulpit Road                  
Summerhill                  
Villa Road                  
Dunard Terrace                  
High Street                  
Old Parish Church                  
Jobcentre Plus                  
High School             15:45    
Soroba Park Terrace                  
Millpark Terrace                  
Fire Station                  
Bus Depot           15:05      
Creag Bhan Village           15:07      
McKelvie Road junct           15:10      
Lorn and Isles Hospital           15:14      
Lower Soroba           15:17      
Primary Campus           15:20      
Soroba Lane                  
Primary Campus           15:20      
Lower Soroba           15:20      
Fire Station           15:21      
Millpark Terrace           15:21      
Millpark Road           15:21      
Soroba Park Terrace           15:22      
Lochavullin Car Park           15:23      
Supermarkets 14:28 15:28 16:28 14:28 14:55 15:24      
Lorn Resource Centre             15:46    
Old Parish Church             15:48    
Station Road 14:30 15:30 16:30 14:30     15:50    
North Pier Car Park 14:31 15:31 16:31 14:31         16:31
Corran Halls Car Park 14:48 15:48 16:48 14:48         16:48
Croft Avenue 14:17 15:17 16:17 14:17         16:17
1st Steps Day Nursery 14:18 15:18 16:18 14:18         16:18
Erraid 14:19 15:19 16:19 14:19         16:19
Longsdale Crescent 14:19 15:19 16:19 14:19         16:19
Longsdale Crescent 14:20 15:20 16:20 14:20         16:20
Atlantis Leisure Centre 14:21 15:21 16:21 14:21         16:21
Strathaven Terrace 14:22 15:22 16:22 14:22         16:22
Highland Theatre 14:49 15:49 16:49 14:49         16:49
Dolce Vita 14:50 15:50 16:50 14:50         16:50
Station Road 14:52 15:52 16:52 14:52         16:52
Library         14:58 15:26 15:51    
Villa Road         14:59 15:28 15:53    
Summerhill         15:00 15:29 15:54    
Pulpit Road         15:00 15:29 15:54    
Pulpit Drive         15:02 15:31 15:56    
Pulpit Road         15:02 15:31 15:56    
Summerhill         15:03 15:31 15:56    
Villa Road         15:04 15:31 15:56    
Dunard Terrace         15:06        
High Street         15:07        
Old Parish Church 14:53 15:53 16:53 14:53 15:08       16:53
Soroba Lane 14:28 15:28 16:28 14:54 15:10       16:28
Supermarkets                  
Supermarkets 14:28 15:28 16:28 14:28 15:11       16:28
Station Road 14:30 15:30 16:30 14:30         16:30
North Pier Car Park 14:31 15:31 16:31 14:31         16:31
The Corran Halls 14:33 15:33 16:33 14:33         16:33
Glenrigh Hotel 14:33 15:33 16:33 14:33         16:33
War Memorial 14:34 15:34 16:34 14:34         16:34
Greenacre 14:36 15:36 16:36 14:36         16:36
The Wheelhouse 14:38 15:38 16:38 14:38         16:38
Ganavan Sands 14:39 15:39 16:39 14:39         16:39
Ganavan Sands 14:42 15:42 16:42 14:42         16:42
Traquiar 14:42 15:42 16:42 14:42         16:42
Greenacre 14:44 15:44 16:44 14:44         16:44
War Memorial 14:46 15:46 16:46 14:46         16:46
Glenrigh Hotel 14:47 15:47 16:47 14:47         16:47
The Corran Halls 14:48 15:48 16:48 14:48         16:48
Corran Halls Car Park 14:48 15:48 16:48 14:48         16:48
Highland Theatre 14:49 15:49 16:49 14:49         16:49
Dolce Vita 14:50 15:50 16:50 14:50         16:50
Station Road 14:52 15:52 16:52 14:52         16:52
Old Parish Church 14:53 15:53 16:53 14:53         16:53
Soroba Lane                  
Soroba Lane 14:54 15:54 16:54 14:54         16:54
Soroba Park Terrace       14:55          
Millpark Terrace       14:55          
Fire Station       14:56          
Lorn and Isles Hospital       14:56          
McKelvie Road junct       14:57          
Creag Bhan Village       14:58          
Bus Depot       14:59          
Kerrera Ferry Terminal           15:36 16:01    
Camp Site           15:40 16:05    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER417-WCM-20150819_20180514_153221.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER417-WCM-20150819_20180514_153221.cif
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER417-WCM-20150819_20180514_153221.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  417 417 417 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417
Station Road 08:30                       17:15  
Library 08:33                          
Villa Road 08:34                          
Summerhill 08:34                          
Pulpit Road 08:35                          
Pulpit Drive 08:36                          
Pulpit Road 08:36                          
Summerhill 08:37                          
Villa Road 08:37                          
Dunard Terrace 08:39                          
High Street 08:40                          
Old Parish Church 08:42                          
Soroba Lane 08:43                          
Supermarkets   08:57 17:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 10:55 12:55 16:55 17:13   09:28
Station Road   08:59 17:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30       17:15   09:30
North Pier Car Park   09:00 17:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31       17:16 17:16 09:31
Corran Halls Car Park   09:00 17:16 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48       17:16   09:48
Croft Avenue   09:01 17:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17       17:17   09:17
1st Steps Day Nursery   09:02 17:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18       17:18   09:18
Erraid   09:03 17:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19       17:19   09:19
Longsdale Crescent   09:03 17:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19       17:19   09:19
Longsdale Crescent   09:04 17:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20       17:20   09:20
Atlantis Leisure Centre   09:05 17:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21       17:21   09:21
Strathaven Terrace   09:06 17:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22       17:22   09:22
Highland Theatre   09:07 17:23 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49       17:23   09:49
Dolce Vita   09:08 17:24 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50       17:24   09:50
Station Road   09:09 17:25 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52       17:25   09:52
Library                 10:58 12:58 16:58      
Villa Road                 10:59 12:59 16:59      
Summerhill                 11:00 13:00 17:00      
Pulpit Road                 11:00 13:00 17:00      
Pulpit Drive                 11:02 13:02 17:02      
Pulpit Road                 11:02 13:02 17:02      
Summerhill                 11:03 13:03 17:03      
Villa Road                 11:04 13:04 17:04      
Dunard Terrace                 11:06 13:06 17:06      
High Street                 11:07 13:07 17:07      
Old Parish Church   09:10 17:26 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 11:08 13:08 17:08 17:26   09:53
Soroba Lane   09:12 17:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 11:10 13:10 17:10 17:28   09:28
Supermarkets   09:13 17:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 11:11 13:11 17:11 17:28   09:28
Station Road       09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30           09:30
North Pier Car Park       09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31           09:31
The Corran Halls       09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33         17:18 09:33
Glenrigh Hotel       09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33         17:18 09:33
War Memorial       09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34         17:19 09:34
Greenacre       09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36         17:21 09:36
The Wheelhouse       09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38         17:23 09:38
Ganavan Sands       09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39         17:24 09:39
Ganavan Sands       09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42         17:27 09:42
Traquiar       09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42         17:27 09:42
Greenacre       09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44         17:29 09:44
War Memorial       09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46         17:31 09:46
Glenrigh Hotel       09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47         17:32 09:47
The Corran Halls       09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48         17:33 09:48
Corran Halls Car Park       09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48         17:33 09:48
Highland Theatre       09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49         17:34 09:49
Dolce Vita       09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50         17:35 09:50
Station Road       09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52         17:37 09:52
Old Parish Church       09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53         17:38 09:53
Soroba Lane                            
Soroba Lane       09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54         17:39 09:54
Soroba Park Terrace                         17:40  
Millpark Terrace                         17:40  
Fire Station                         17:41  
Lorn and Isles Hospital                         17:41  
McKelvie Road junct                         17:42  
Creag Bhan Village                         17:43  
Bus Depot                         17:44  
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  417 417 417 417 417 417 417 417 417 417 417 417
Station Road                       17:15
Library                        
Villa Road                        
Summerhill                        
Pulpit Road                        
Pulpit Drive                        
Pulpit Road                        
Summerhill                        
Villa Road                        
Dunard Terrace                        
High Street                        
Old Parish Church                        
Soroba Lane                        
Supermarkets 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55  
Station Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30          
North Pier Car Park 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31         17:16
Corran Halls Car Park 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48          
Croft Avenue 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17          
1st Steps Day Nursery 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18          
Erraid 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19          
Longsdale Crescent 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19          
Longsdale Crescent 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20          
Atlantis Leisure Centre 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21          
Strathaven Terrace 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22          
Highland Theatre 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49          
Dolce Vita 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50          
Station Road 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52          
Library               10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58  
Villa Road               10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59  
Summerhill               11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00  
Pulpit Road               11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00  
Pulpit Drive               11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02  
Pulpit Road               11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02  
Summerhill               11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03  
Villa Road               11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04  
Dunard Terrace               11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06  
High Street               11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07  
Old Parish Church 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08  
Soroba Lane 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10  
Supermarkets 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11  
Station Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30          
North Pier Car Park 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31          
The Corran Halls 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33         17:18
Glenrigh Hotel 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33         17:18
War Memorial 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34         17:19
Greenacre 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36         17:21
The Wheelhouse 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38         17:23
Ganavan Sands 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39         17:24
Ganavan Sands 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42         17:27
Traquiar 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42         17:27
Greenacre 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44         17:29
War Memorial 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46         17:31
Glenrigh Hotel 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47         17:32
The Corran Halls 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48         17:33
Corran Halls Car Park 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48         17:33
Highland Theatre 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49         17:34
Dolce Vita 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50         17:35
Station Road 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52         17:37
Old Parish Church 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53         17:38
Soroba Lane                        
Soroba Lane 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54         17:39
Soroba Park Terrace                       17:40
Millpark Terrace                       17:40
Fire Station                       17:41
Lorn and Isles Hospital                       17:41
McKelvie Road junct                       17:42
Creag Bhan Village                       17:43
Bus Depot                       17:44
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER417-WCM-20150819_20180514_153221.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1 417 1
Station Road                   17:15
Supermarkets 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 10:55 12:55 16:55 17:13  
Station Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30       17:15  
North Pier Car Park 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31       17:16 17:16
Corran Halls Car Park 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48       17:16  
Croft Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17       17:17  
1st Steps Day Nursery 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18       17:18  
Erraid 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19       17:19  
Longsdale Crescent 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19       17:19  
Longsdale Crescent 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20       17:20  
Atlantis Leisure Centre 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21       17:21  
Strathaven Terrace 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22       17:22  
Highland Theatre 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49       17:23  
Dolce Vita 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50       17:24  
Station Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52       17:25  
Library           10:58 12:58 16:58    
Villa Road           10:59 12:59 16:59    
Summerhill           11:00 13:00 17:00    
Pulpit Road           11:00 13:00 17:00    
Pulpit Drive           11:02 13:02 17:02    
Pulpit Road           11:02 13:02 17:02    
Summerhill           11:03 13:03 17:03    
Villa Road           11:04 13:04 17:04    
Dunard Terrace           11:06 13:06 17:06    
High Street           11:07 13:07 17:07    
Old Parish Church 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 11:08 13:08 17:08 17:26  
Soroba Lane 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 11:10 13:10 17:10 17:28  
Supermarkets 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 11:11 13:11 17:11 17:28  
Station Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30          
North Pier Car Park 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31          
The Corran Halls 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33         17:18
Glenrigh Hotel 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33         17:18
War Memorial 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34         17:19
Greenacre 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36         17:21
The Wheelhouse 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38         17:23
Ganavan Sands 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39         17:24
Ganavan Sands 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42         17:27
Traquiar 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42         17:27
Greenacre 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44         17:29
War Memorial 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46         17:31
Glenrigh Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47         17:32
The Corran Halls 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48         17:33
Corran Halls Car Park 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48         17:33
Highland Theatre 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49         17:34
Dolce Vita 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50         17:35
Station Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52         17:37
Old Parish Church 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53         17:38
Soroba Lane                    
Soroba Lane 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54         17:39
Soroba Park Terrace                   17:40
Millpark Terrace                   17:40
Fire Station                   17:41
Lorn and Isles Hospital                   17:41
McKelvie Road junct                   17:42
Creag Bhan Village                   17:43
Bus Depot                   17:44
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER417-WCM-20150819_20180514_153221.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:45:16 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO417.xml using schema version 2.4.