Timetable for the 418 - Oban - Ellenabeich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 418 - Oban - Ellenabeich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 418 Oban - Ellenabeich

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 418 Oban - Ellenabeich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oban - Ellenabeich Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oban - Ellenabeich
Service operates from 21/06/2016 until 06/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  418 1 418 2 418 2 418 3 418 3 418 2 418 2
Turning Area 18:08   09:47 09:47 15:08 15:33 16:35
Seaview Terrace 18:10   09:49 09:49 15:10 15:35 16:37
Ferry Terminal 18:19   09:57 09:57      
Stores 18:24   10:02 10:02 15:13 15:38 16:40
Cnoc-achalltuinn 18:29   10:07 10:07 15:18 15:43 16:45
Post House 18:39   10:17 10:17 15:29 15:54 16:54
Barran Estate 18:52 08:25   10:30      
Village Hall 18:55 08:28 10:27 10:33 15:40 16:05 17:03
Lower Soroba 19:00 08:35 10:32 10:38 15:45 16:10 17:08
Fire Station 19:01 08:36 10:33 10:39 15:46 16:11 17:09
Millpark Terrace 19:01 08:38 10:33 10:39 15:46 16:11 17:09
Millpark Road 19:01 08:39 10:33 10:39 15:46 16:11 17:09
Soroba Park Terrace 19:02 08:40 10:34 10:40 15:47 16:12 17:10
High School   08:43          
Lochavullin Car Park 19:03 08:44 10:35 10:41 15:48 16:13 17:11
Supermarkets 19:04 08:46 10:36 10:42 15:49 16:14 17:12
Station Road 19:06 08:48 10:38 10:44 15:51 16:16 17:14
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER418-WCM-20160622_20180514_152800.cif
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER418-WCM-20160622_20180514_152800.cif
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER418-WCM-20160622_20180514_152800.cif
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
  • School Holidays Only
Inbound, Saturday
  418 1 418 2 418 2 418 2 418 2
Turning Area 18:08 08:00 09:47 18:06 15:08
Seaview Terrace 18:10 08:02 09:49 18:08 15:10
Ferry Terminal 18:19 08:10 09:57 18:19  
Stores 18:24 08:15 10:02 18:24 15:13
Cnoc-achalltuinn 18:29 08:20 10:07 18:29 15:18
Post House 18:39 08:30 10:17 18:39 15:29
Barran Estate 18:52 08:43 10:30 18:52  
Village Hall 18:55 08:46 10:33 18:55 15:40
Lower Soroba 19:00 08:51 10:38 19:00 15:45
Fire Station 19:01 08:52 10:39 19:01 15:46
Millpark Terrace 19:01 08:52 10:39 19:01 15:46
Millpark Road 19:01 08:52 10:39 19:01 15:46
Soroba Park Terrace 19:02 08:53 10:40 19:02 15:47
Lochavullin Car Park 19:03 08:54 10:41 19:03 15:48
Supermarkets 19:04 08:55 10:42 19:04 15:49
Station Road 19:06 08:57 10:44 19:06 15:51
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER418-WCM-20160622_20180514_152800.cif
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER418-WCM-20160622_20180514_152800.cif
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  418 1 418 2 418 1 418 2 418 1 418 1
Supermarkets     14:00 14:00    
Primary Campus         15:20  
Lower Soroba         15:20  
Fire Station         15:21  
Millpark Terrace         15:21  
Millpark Road         15:22  
Soroba Park Terrace         15:22  
Lorn Resource Centre         15:23  
Old Parish Church         15:23  
Station Road 08:43 08:58 14:10 14:10 15:25 15:33
Old Parish Church 08:44 08:59 14:11 14:11 15:26 15:34
Soroba Lane 08:45 09:00 14:12 14:12 15:27 15:35
High School         15:45 15:45
Soroba Park Terrace 08:46 09:01 14:13 14:13 15:46 15:45
Millpark Terrace 08:46 09:01 14:13 14:13 15:47 15:46
Fire Station 08:47 09:02 14:14 14:14 15:48 15:47
Lower Soroba 08:47 09:02 14:14 14:14 15:48 15:47
Village Hall 08:53 09:08 14:20 14:20 15:54 15:53
Barran Estate       14:23 15:57  
Post House 09:02 09:17 14:29 14:34   16:02
Cnoc-achalltuinn 09:13 09:28 14:40 14:46   16:13
Stores 09:18 09:33 14:45 14:51   16:18
Ferry Terminal     14:52 14:58   16:27
Seaview Terrace 09:21 09:36 14:58 15:05   16:33
Turning Area 09:25 09:40 15:00 15:08   16:35
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER418-WCM-20160622_20180514_152800.cif
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER418-WCM-20160622_20180514_152800.cif
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  418 1 418 1
Supermarkets   14:00
Station Road 08:58 14:10
Old Parish Church 08:59 14:11
Soroba Lane 09:00 14:12
Soroba Park Terrace 09:01 14:13
Millpark Terrace 09:01 14:13
Fire Station 09:02 14:14
Lower Soroba 09:02 14:14
Village Hall 09:08 14:20
Barran Estate   14:23
Post House 09:17 14:34
Cnoc-achalltuinn 09:28 14:46
Stores 09:33 14:51
Ferry Terminal   14:58
Seaview Terrace 09:36 15:05
Turning Area 09:40 15:08
1
  • Journey does not run 21/06/2016
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:45:24 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO418.xml using schema version 2.4.