Timetable for the 423 - Ardrishaig - Oban Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 423 - Ardrishaig - Oban Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 423 Ardrishaig - Oban

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 423 Ardrishaig - Oban Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ardrishaig - Oban Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ardrishaig - Oban
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  423 1 423 2 423 2 423 1
Station Road 07:05 09:15 17:30 15:35
Old Parish Church 07:06 09:16 17:31 15:36
Soroba Lane 07:07 09:17 17:32 15:37
High School       15:40
High School       15:45
Soroba Park Terrace 07:08 09:18 17:33 15:46
Millpark Terrace 07:08 09:18 17:34 15:47
Fire Station 07:09 09:19 17:35 15:48
Lower Soroba 07:09 09:19 17:35 15:48
Village Hall 07:12 09:22 17:38 15:55
Primary School 07:20 09:30 17:45 16:02
Car Park 07:33 09:43 17:58 16:15
Gardens 07:38 09:48 18:03 16:20
Road End 07:41 09:51 18:06 16:23
Car Park 07:47     16:29
Craignish Primary School 08:05 10:01 18:16 16:45
Castle Road End 08:20 10:16 18:31 17:00
Hotel 08:22 10:18 18:33 17:02
Dalriada Place 08:31 10:23 18:38 17:07
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 08:35 10:30 18:45 17:11
Council Yard 08:35 10:31 18:46 17:11
Fernoch Drive 08:36 10:31 18:46 17:12
Co-op 08:36 10:32 18:47 17:12
Lochnell Street 08:37 10:33 18:48 17:13
Joint Campus 08:42      
Lochnell Street 08:47 10:33 18:48 17:13
Argyll Arms Hotel 08:52 10:38 18:53 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
Inbound, Saturday
  423 1 423 1 423 2
Station Road 09:15 17:30 09:15
Old Parish Church 09:16 17:31 09:16
Soroba Lane 09:17 17:32 09:17
Soroba Park Terrace 09:18 17:33 09:18
Millpark Terrace 09:18 17:34 09:18
Fire Station 09:19 17:35 09:19
Lower Soroba 09:19 17:35 09:19
Village Hall 09:22 17:38 09:22
Primary School 09:30 17:45 09:30
Car Park 09:43 17:58 09:43
Gardens 09:48 18:03 09:48
Road End 09:51 18:06 09:51
Craignish Primary School 10:01 18:16 10:01
Castle Road End 10:16 18:31 10:16
Hotel 10:18 18:33 10:18
Dalriada Place 10:23 18:38 10:23
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 10:30 18:45 10:30
Council Yard 10:31 18:46 10:31
Fernoch Drive 10:31 18:46 10:31
Co-op 10:32 18:47 10:32
Lochnell Street 10:33 18:48 10:33
Lochnell Street 10:33 18:48 10:33
Argyll Arms Hotel 10:38 18:53 10:38
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
Inbound, Sunday
  423 1 423 1
Station Road 09:15 17:30
Old Parish Church 09:16 17:31
Soroba Lane 09:17 17:32
Soroba Park Terrace 09:18 17:33
Millpark Terrace 09:18 17:34
Fire Station 09:19 17:35
Lower Soroba 09:19 17:35
Village Hall 09:22 17:38
Primary School 09:30 17:45
Car Park 09:43 17:58
Gardens 09:48 18:03
Road End 09:51 18:06
Craignish Primary School 10:01 18:16
Castle Road End 10:16 18:31
Hotel 10:18 18:33
Dalriada Place 10:23 18:38
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 10:30 18:45
Council Yard 10:31 18:46
Fernoch Drive 10:31 18:46
Co-op 10:32 18:47
Lochnell Street 10:33 18:48
Lochnell Street 10:33 18:48
Argyll Arms Hotel 10:38 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  423 1 423 2 423 2 423 2 423 2
Argyll Arms Hotel 13:05 07:00 07:12 17:30 15:25
Lochnell Street 13:10 07:05 07:17 17:35 15:30
Joint Campus         15:35
Joint Campus         15:40
Lochnell Street 13:10 07:05 07:17 17:35 15:45
Lochnell Street 13:15 07:05 07:17 17:35 15:45
Co-op 13:15 07:05 07:17 17:35 15:45
Fernoch Drive 13:16 07:06 07:18 17:36 15:46
Council Yard 13:16 07:06 07:18 17:36 15:46
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 13:16 07:07 07:19 17:36 15:46
Dalriada Place 13:23 07:14 07:26 17:43 15:53
Hotel 13:30 07:21 07:33 17:50 16:00
Castle Road End 13:32 07:23 07:35 17:52 16:02
Craignish Primary School 13:45 07:36 07:48 18:05 16:14
Car Park   07:52     16:32
Road End 13:57 07:58 07:58 18:17 16:38
Gardens 13:59 08:01 08:01 18:19 16:40
Car Park 14:05 08:09 08:09 18:25 16:46
Primary School 14:20 08:24 08:24 18:40 17:01
Village Hall 14:26 08:32 08:32 18:46 17:07
Lower Soroba 14:30 08:36 08:36 18:50 17:11
Fire Station 14:31 08:37 08:37 18:51 17:12
Millpark Terrace 14:31 08:38 08:37 18:51 17:12
Millpark Road 14:31 08:39 08:37 18:51 17:12
Soroba Park Terrace 14:31 08:40 08:37 18:51 17:12
High School   08:42      
Lochavullin Car Park 14:32 08:44 08:38 18:52 17:13
Supermarkets 14:33 08:46 08:39 18:53 17:14
Station Road 14:35 08:48 08:41 18:55 17:16
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  423 1 423 2
Argyll Arms Hotel 13:05 13:05
Lochnell Street 13:10 13:10
Lochnell Street 13:10 13:10
Lochnell Street 13:15 13:15
Co-op 13:15 13:15
Fernoch Drive 13:16 13:16
Council Yard 13:16 13:16
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 13:16 13:16
Dalriada Place 13:23 13:23
Hotel 13:30 13:30
Castle Road End 13:32 13:32
Craignish Primary School 13:45 13:45
Road End 13:57 13:57
Gardens 13:59 13:59
Car Park 14:05 14:05
Primary School 14:20 14:20
Village Hall 14:26 14:26
Lower Soroba 14:30 14:30
Fire Station 14:31 14:31
Millpark Terrace 14:31 14:31
Millpark Road 14:31 14:31
Soroba Park Terrace 14:31 14:31
Lochavullin Car Park 14:32 14:32
Supermarkets 14:33 14:33
Station Road 14:35 14:35
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER423-WCM-20171023_20180514_153408.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 03/02/2027 until 02/02/2028
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:51:40 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYBO423.xml using schema version 2.4.