Timetable for the 426 - Achnamara - Lochgilphead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 426 - Achnamara - Lochgilphead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 426 Achnamara - Lochgilphead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 426 Achnamara - Lochgilphead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Achnamara - Lochgilphead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Achnamara - Lochgilphead
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  426 1 426 1 426 2 426 2
Number 5 08:04 16:25 09:43 12:28
Memorial 08:12 16:33 09:51 12:36
Landing Stage 08:15     12:39
Crinan Cottages 08:20     12:44
Canal Basin 08:21     12:45
Landing Stage 08:26     12:50
canal bridge 08:27 16:36 09:54 12:51
Cairndubh Cottages 08:31 16:40 09:58 12:55
Baddens Park 08:36      
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 08:37 16:45 10:03 13:00
Council Yard 08:37 16:45 10:03 13:00
Fernoch Drive 08:37 16:45 10:03 13:00
Co-op 08:38 16:46 10:04 13:01
Manse Brae Offices 08:38      
Burns Brae 08:39      
Mid Argyll Hospital 08:40      
Burns Brae 08:42      
Manse Brae Offices 08:43      
Lochnell Street 08:45 16:47 10:15 13:02
Lochnell Street 08:45   10:05  
Joint Campus 08:49      
Manse Brae Offices     10:07  
Burns Brae     10:08  
Mid Argyll Hospital     10:10  
Burns Brae     10:12  
Manse Brae Offices     10:13  
Lochnell Street     10:15  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER426-WCM-20171023_20180514_152040.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  426 1 426 2 426 2 426 1
Mid Argyll Hospital   09:00 11:45  
Burns Brae   09:01 11:46  
Manse Brae Offices   09:02 11:47  
Joint Campus       15:40
Lochnell Street 07:30 09:05 11:50 15:44
Co-op 07:30 09:06 11:50 15:44
Fernoch Drive 07:31 09:06 11:51 15:45
Council Yard 07:31 09:07 11:51 15:45
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 07:32 09:08 11:52 15:46
Baddens Park       15:47
Cairndubh Cottages 07:37 09:13 11:57 15:53
canal bridge 07:40 09:16 12:00 15:56
Landing Stage   09:17   15:57
Crinan Cottages   09:22   16:02
Canal Basin   09:23   16:03
Landing Stage   09:28   16:08
Memorial 07:43 09:31 12:03 16:11
Number 5 07:51 09:39 12:11 16:19
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER426-WCM-20171023_20180514_152040.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:45:48 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO426.xml using schema version 2.4.