Timetable for the 428 - Ardrishaig - Inveraray Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 428 - Ardrishaig - Inveraray Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 428 Ardrishaig - Inveraray

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 428 Ardrishaig - Inveraray Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ardrishaig - Inveraray Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ardrishaig - Inveraray
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 02/02/2029
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  428 1 428 1 428 1 428 1
Front Street 08:05     16:25
Barn Brae 08:05     16:25
Argyll Caravan Park 08:09     16:28
Folk Museum 08:15     16:33
Village Hall 08:19 08:16 16:17 16:37
phone box 08:21 08:18 16:19 16:39
Gardens Road End 08:24 08:21 16:22 16:42
phone box 08:26 08:23 16:23 16:43
Tullochgorm 08:27 08:24 16:24 16:44
Birdfield Quarry 08:29 08:26 16:26 16:46
Hotel 08:36 08:33 16:32 16:52
Middle Kames 08:37 08:34 16:33 16:53
Port Ann Village 08:41 08:38 16:36 16:56
Road End 08:44 08:41 16:39 16:59
Kilmory Road End 08:47 08:44 16:41 17:01
Joint Campus 08:48 08:45    
Lochnell Street 08:51 08:48 16:43 17:03
Manse Brae Offices 08:51      
Burns Brae 08:52      
Mid Argyll Hospital 08:54      
Burns Brae 08:55      
Manse Brae Offices 08:56      
Argyll Arms Hotel 09:03 08:53 16:48 17:08
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER428-WCM-20171023_20180514_153305.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  428 1 428 1 428 1 428 1
Argyll Arms Hotel 07:17 07:35 15:24 15:24
Lochnell Street 07:22 07:40 15:29 15:29
Joint Campus     15:32 15:32
Joint Campus     15:40 15:40
Kilmory Road End 07:23 07:41 15:41 15:41
Road End 07:25 07:43 15:43 15:43
Port Ann Village 07:29 07:47 15:47 15:47
Middle Kames 07:31 07:49 15:50 15:50
Hotel 07:33 07:51 15:52 15:52
Birdfield Quarry 07:38 07:56 15:58 15:58
Tullochgorm 07:40 07:58 16:00 16:00
phone box 07:42 08:00 16:02 16:02
Gardens Road End 07:42 08:00 16:03 16:03
phone box 07:45 08:03 16:06 16:06
Village Hall 07:48 08:06 16:09 16:09
Folk Museum 07:51     16:12
Argyll Caravan Park 07:56     16:18
Barn Brae 07:59     16:22
Front Street 08:00     16:23
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER428-WCM-20171023_20180514_153305.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:46:03 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO428.xml using schema version 2.4.