Timetable for the 429 - Kilmartin - Lochgilphead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 429 - Kilmartin - Lochgilphead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 429 Kilmartin - Lochgilphead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 429 Kilmartin - Lochgilphead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kilmartin - Lochgilphead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kilmartin - Lochgilphead
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  429 1 429 1
Argyll Arms Hotel 07:50 15:25
Lochnell Street   15:30
Joint Campus   15:35
Joint Campus   15:40
Lochnell Street 07:55 15:45
Co-op 07:57 15:46
Fernoch Drive 07:57 15:46
Council Yard 07:58 15:47
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 07:59 15:48
Dalriada Place   15:53
Church   15:55
Dalriada Place 08:05 15:57
Hotel 08:15 16:05
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER429-WCM-20171023_20180514_153349.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  429 1 429 1
Hotel 08:25 16:15
Dalriada Place 08:31 16:25
Church 08:33  
Dalriada Place 08:35  
Mid Argyll Swimming Pool 08:40 16:33
Council Yard 08:40 16:33
Fernoch Drive 08:41 16:33
Co-op 08:42 16:34
Lochnell Street 08:45  
Joint Campus 08:50  
Lochnell Street   16:35
Argyll Arms Hotel   16:40
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER429-WCM-20171023_20180514_153349.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:46:10 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO429.xml using schema version 2.4.