Timetable for the 440 - Campbeltown - Calton and Meadows circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 440 - Campbeltown - Calton and Meadows circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 440 Campbeltown - Calton and Meadows circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 440 Campbeltown - Calton and Meadows circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Campbeltown - Calton and Meadows circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Campbeltown - Calton and Meadows circular
Service operates from 25/03/2016 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  440 440 440 440 440 440
Bus Terminus 10:00 10:30 13:00 13:30 19:00 19:20
Argyll Street junct 10:02 10:32 13:02 13:32 19:02 19:22
Castlehill Primary 10:02 10:32 13:02 13:32 19:02  
Meadowpark 10:03 10:33 13:03 13:33 19:02  
Limecraigs Road junct 10:03 10:33 13:03 13:33 19:02  
Ralston Road 10:04 10:34 13:04 13:34 19:03  
Ralston Road 10:05 10:35 13:05 13:35 19:03  
Ralston Road 10:06 10:36 13:06 13:36 19:04  
Ralston Road 10:06 10:36 13:06 13:36 19:04  
Tomaig Road 10:07 10:37 13:07 13:37 19:04  
Meadows Avenue 10:07 10:37 13:07 13:37 19:05  
Range Road junct 10:08 10:38 13:08 13:38 19:05  
Crosshill Avenue 10:08 10:38 13:08 13:38 19:05  
Crosshill Avenue 10:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 19:06  
Limecraigs Road junct 10:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 19:06  
Meadowpark 10:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 19:06  
Castlehill Primary 10:10 10:40 13:10 13:40 19:07  
Argyll Hotel 10:11 10:41 13:11 13:41 19:08  
Lorne and Lowland Church 10:12 10:42 13:12 13:42 19:08  
Co-op 10:14 10:44 13:14 13:44 19:10  
Fiddlers Inn 10:14 10:44 13:14 13:44 19:10  
Tesco 10:16 10:46 13:16 13:46 19:11  
Mill Street 10:17 10:47 13:17 13:47 19:12  
Lorne Campbell Court 10:17 10:47 13:17 13:47 19:13  
Roading Cottages 10:18 10:48 13:18 13:48 19:14  
Calton Avenue 10:19 10:49 13:19 13:49 19:15  
Davaar Avenue 10:19 10:49 13:19 13:49 19:15  
Davaar Avenue 10:20 10:50 13:20 13:50 19:15  
Hillside Playing Field 10:20 10:50 13:20 13:50 19:15  
Millknowe Road 10:21 10:51 13:21 13:51 19:16  
Mill Street 10:21 10:51 13:21 13:51 19:16  
Glenburn Court 10:22 10:52 13:22 13:52 19:16  
Dalintober Primary School 10:23 10:53 13:23 13:53 19:16  
High Street 10:23 10:53 13:23 13:53 19:17  
High Street 10:24 10:54 13:24 13:54 19:17  
Prince's Street junct 10:24 10:54 13:24 13:54 19:17  
Bus Depot 10:25 10:55 13:25 13:55 19:17  
Tesco 10:26 10:56 13:26 13:56 19:18  
Bus Terminus 10:28 10:58 13:28 13:58 19:20  
Outbound, Saturday
  440 440 440 440 440 440
Bus Terminus 10:00 10:30 13:00 13:30 19:00 19:20
Argyll Street junct 10:02 10:32 13:02 13:32 19:02 19:22
Castlehill Primary 10:02 10:32 13:02 13:32 19:02  
Meadowpark 10:03 10:33 13:03 13:33 19:02  
Limecraigs Road junct 10:03 10:33 13:03 13:33 19:02  
Ralston Road 10:04 10:34 13:04 13:34 19:03  
Ralston Road 10:05 10:35 13:05 13:35 19:03  
Ralston Road 10:06 10:36 13:06 13:36 19:04  
Ralston Road 10:06 10:36 13:06 13:36 19:04  
Tomaig Road 10:07 10:37 13:07 13:37 19:04  
Meadows Avenue 10:07 10:37 13:07 13:37 19:05  
Range Road junct 10:08 10:38 13:08 13:38 19:05  
Crosshill Avenue 10:08 10:38 13:08 13:38 19:05  
Crosshill Avenue 10:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 19:06  
Limecraigs Road junct 10:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 19:06  
Meadowpark 10:09 10:39 13:09 13:39 19:06  
Castlehill Primary 10:10 10:40 13:10 13:40 19:07  
Argyll Hotel 10:11 10:41 13:11 13:41 19:08  
Lorne and Lowland Church 10:12 10:42 13:12 13:42 19:08  
Co-op 10:14 10:44 13:14 13:44 19:10  
Fiddlers Inn 10:14 10:44 13:14 13:44 19:10  
Tesco 10:16 10:46 13:16 13:46 19:11  
Mill Street 10:17 10:47 13:17 13:47 19:12  
Lorne Campbell Court 10:17 10:47 13:17 13:47 19:13  
Roading Cottages 10:18 10:48 13:18 13:48 19:14  
Calton Avenue 10:19 10:49 13:19 13:49 19:15  
Davaar Avenue 10:19 10:49 13:19 13:49 19:15  
Davaar Avenue 10:20 10:50 13:20 13:50 19:15  
Hillside Playing Field 10:21 10:50 13:20 13:50 19:15  
Millknowe Road 10:21 10:51 13:21 13:51 19:16  
Mill Street 10:22 10:51 13:21 13:51 19:16  
Glenburn Court 10:22 10:52 13:22 13:52 19:16  
Dalintober Primary School 10:23 10:53 13:23 13:53 19:16  
High Street 10:24 10:53 13:23 13:53 19:17  
High Street 10:25 10:54 13:24 13:54 19:17  
Prince's Street junct 10:25 10:54 13:24 13:54 19:17  
Bus Depot 10:26 10:55 13:25 13:55 19:17  
Tesco   10:56 13:26 13:56 19:18  
Bus Terminus 10:28 10:58 13:28 13:58 19:20  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:46:18 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO440.xml using schema version 2.4.