Timetable for the 443 - Sound of Kintyre - Campbeltown Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 443 - Sound of Kintyre - Campbeltown Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 443 Sound of Kintyre - Campbeltown

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 443 Sound of Kintyre - Campbeltown Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sound of Kintyre - Campbeltown Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sound of Kintyre - Campbeltown
Service operates from 25/03/2016 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  443 443 443 443 1 443 443 443 2
Grammar School             15:42
Limecraigs Road junct             15:42
Castlehill Primary             15:43
Argyll Hotel             15:44
Bus Terminus 08:15 10:50 14:00 15:45 17:10 20:45 15:45
Lorne and Lowland Church 08:17 10:52 14:02 15:47 17:12 20:47 15:47
County Garage 08:17 10:52 14:02 15:47 17:12 20:47 15:47
Millknowe Road 08:17 10:52 14:02 15:47 17:12 20:47 15:47
Drumore Gardens 08:18 10:53 14:03 15:48 17:13 20:48 15:48
Moss Road End 08:25 11:00 14:10 15:55 17:20 20:55 15:55
Children's Playground 08:26 11:01 14:11 15:56 17:21 20:56 15:56
WelCon Entrance 08:26 11:01 14:11 15:56 17:21 20:56 15:56
Turning Area 08:27 11:02 14:12 15:57 17:22 20:57 15:57
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-443-WCM-20160325_20180514_152250.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-443-WCM-20160325_20180514_152250.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  443 443 443
Bus Terminus 10:50 14:00 21:00
Lorne and Lowland Church 10:52 14:02 21:02
County Garage 10:52 14:02 21:02
Millknowe Road 10:52 14:02 21:02
Drumore Gardens 10:53 14:03 21:03
Moss Road End 11:00 14:10 21:10
Children's Playground 11:01 14:11 21:11
WelCon Entrance 11:01 14:11 21:11
Turning Area 11:02 14:12 21:12
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  443 1 443 443 443 443 443 443 2
Turning Area 08:30 11:02 14:15 16:00 17:25 21:00 08:30
WelCon Entrance 08:30 11:02 14:15 16:00 17:25 21:00 08:30
Children's Playground 08:30 11:02 14:15 16:00 17:25 21:00 08:30
Moss Road End 08:31 11:03 14:16 16:01 17:26 21:01 08:32
Drumore Gardens 08:38 11:10 14:23 16:08 17:33 21:08 08:40
Millknowe Road 08:39 11:11 14:24 16:09 17:34 21:09 08:41
Fiddlers Inn 08:40 11:12 14:25 16:10 17:35 21:10 08:42
Bus Terminus 08:41 11:14 14:26 16:12 17:37 21:12 08:43
Argyll Street junct 08:43 11:15         08:44
Castlehill Primary 08:44 11:16         08:44
Hospital 08:46 11:17          
Meadowpark             08:45
Limecraigs Road junct             08:45
Grammar School             08:46
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-443-WCM-20160325_20180514_152250.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-443-WCM-20160325_20180514_152250.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  443 443 443
Turning Area 11:02 14:15 21:00
WelCon Entrance 11:02 14:15 21:00
Children's Playground 11:02 14:15 21:00
Moss Road End 11:03 14:16 21:01
Drumore Gardens 11:10 14:23 21:08
Millknowe Road 11:11 14:24 21:09
Fiddlers Inn 11:12 14:25 21:10
Bus Terminus 11:14 14:26 21:12
Argyll Street junct 11:15    
Castlehill Primary 11:16    
Hospital 11:17    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:46:33 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO443.xml using schema version 2.4.