Timetable for the 444 - Southend - Campbeltown Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 444 - Southend - Campbeltown Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 444 Southend - Campbeltown

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 444 Southend - Campbeltown Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Southend - Campbeltown Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Southend - Campbeltown
Service operates from 16/08/2007 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  444 1 444 1 444 2 444 2 444 2 444 2
Bus Terminus 15:25   07:55 12:00 17:30 21:15
Argyll Street junct 15:27   07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Castlehill Primary 15:30   07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Meadowpark 15:32   07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Grammar School 15:34          
Limecraigs Road junct 15:35   07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Ralston Road 15:38   07:58 12:03 17:33 21:18
Ralston Road 15:40   07:58 12:03 17:33 21:18
Ralston Road 15:43   07:59 12:04 17:34 21:19
Ralston Road 15:43   07:59 12:04 17:34 21:19
Tomaig Road 15:43   07:59 12:04 17:34 21:19
Meadowburn Place 15:44   07:59 12:05 17:34 21:19
Turning Circle 15:48   08:03 12:09 17:38 21:23
Stewarton House 15:48   08:03 12:09 17:38 21:23
Church Hall 16:05 16:05 08:16 12:22 17:51 21:35
Wallace Cottages 16:09   08:17 12:23 17:52 21:36
Turning Area 16:13   08:18 12:24 17:53 21:37
Number 1   16:06        
Farm   16:14        
Number 1   16:19        
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-444-WCM-20120819_20180409_152923.cif
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2007 until 18/08/2012
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2007 until 18/08/2012
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  444 1 444 1 444 1 444 1
Bus Terminus 07:55 12:00 17:30 21:15
Argyll Street junct 07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Castlehill Primary 07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Meadowpark 07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Limecraigs Road junct 07:57 12:02 17:32 21:17
Ralston Road 07:58 12:03 17:33 21:18
Ralston Road 07:58 12:03 17:33 21:18
Ralston Road 07:59 12:04 17:34 21:19
Ralston Road 07:59 12:04 17:34 21:19
Tomaig Road 07:59 12:04 17:34 21:19
Meadowburn Place 07:59 12:05 17:34 21:19
Turning Circle 08:03 12:09 17:38 21:23
Stewarton House 08:03 12:09 17:38 21:23
Church Hall 08:16 12:22 17:51 21:35
Wallace Cottages 08:17 12:23 17:52 21:36
Turning Area 08:18 12:24 17:53 21:37
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2007 until 18/08/2012
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  444 1 444 1 444 2 444 3 444 3 444 3
Church Hall 08:30          
Farm 08:22          
Number 1 08:28          
Turning Area   09:00 08:30 12:30 18:00 21:45
Wallace Cottages   09:01 08:31 12:31 18:01 21:46
Church Hall 08:30 09:02 08:32 12:32 18:02 21:47
Stewarton House 08:44 09:14 08:44 12:44 18:14 21:59
Turning Circle 08:45 09:15 08:45 12:45 18:15 22:00
Meadowburn Place 08:49 09:19 08:49 12:49 18:19 22:03
Meadows Avenue 08:50 09:19 08:49 12:49 18:19 22:03
Range Road junct 08:51 09:20 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Crosshill Avenue 08:51 09:20 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Crosshill Avenue 08:51 09:20 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Limecraigs Road junct 08:52 09:20 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Meadowpark 08:52 09:21 08:51 12:51 18:21 22:05
Castlehill Primary 08:53 09:21 08:51 12:51 18:21 22:05
Argyll Hotel 08:54 09:22 08:52 12:52 18:22 22:06
Bus Terminus 08:55 09:23 08:53 12:53 18:23 22:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-444-WCM-20120819_20180409_152923.cif
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2007 until 18/08/2012
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-444-WCM-20120819_20180409_152923.cif
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2007 until 18/08/2012
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2007 until 18/08/2012
  • Journey does not run 07/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  444 1 444 1 444 1 444 1
Turning Area 08:30 12:30 18:00 21:45
Wallace Cottages 08:31 12:31 18:01 21:46
Church Hall 08:32 12:32 18:02 21:47
Stewarton House 08:44 12:44 18:14 21:59
Turning Circle 08:45 12:45 18:15 22:00
Meadowburn Place 08:49 12:49 18:19 22:03
Meadows Avenue 08:49 12:49 18:19 22:03
Range Road junct 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Crosshill Avenue 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Crosshill Avenue 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Limecraigs Road junct 08:50 12:50 18:20 22:04
Meadowpark 08:51 12:51 18:21 22:05
Castlehill Primary 08:51 12:51 18:21 22:05
Argyll Hotel 08:52 12:52 18:22 22:06
Bus Terminus 08:53 12:53 18:23 22:07
1
  • Journey does not run 16/08/2007 until 18/08/2012
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:46:41 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO444.xml using schema version 2.4.