Timetable for the 445 - Campbeltown - Carradale Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 445 - Campbeltown - Carradale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 445 Campbeltown - Carradale

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 445 Campbeltown - Carradale Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Campbeltown - Carradale Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Campbeltown - Carradale
Service operates from 21/07/2002 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  445 1 445 445 445 2
Pier 08:00 13:15 18:15 08:00
Post Office 08:00 13:15 18:15 08:00
Port Righ road end 08:01 13:16 18:16 08:01
Surgery 08:05 13:20 18:20 08:05
Lodge 08:10 13:25 18:25 08:10
Millers Park 08:15 13:30 18:30 08:15
Road End 08:20 13:35 18:35 08:20
Forestry Road End 08:25 13:37 18:37 08:25
Bus Shelter 08:30 13:40 18:40 08:30
Auchinlee 08:38 13:48 18:48 08:38
Bus Terminus 08:40 13:50 18:50 08:40
Argyll Street junct       08:41
Castlehill Primary       08:43
Meadowpark       08:43
Limecraigs Road junct       08:44
Grammar School       08:45
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-445-WCM-20020721_20180514_152501.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-445-WCM-20020721_20180514_152501.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  445 445
Pier 13:15 18:15
Post Office 13:15 18:15
Port Righ road end 13:16 18:16
Surgery 13:20 18:20
Lodge 13:25 18:25
Millers Park 13:30 18:30
Road End 13:35 18:35
Forestry Road End 13:37 18:37
Bus Shelter 13:40 18:40
Auchinlee 13:48 18:48
Bus Terminus 13:50 18:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  445 445 1 445 445 2
Grammar School       15:40
Meadowpark       15:40
Castlehill Primary       15:41
Argyll Hotel       15:43
Bus Terminus 12:30 15:45 17:30 15:45
Lorne and Lowland Church 12:31 15:46 17:31 15:46
Fiddlers Inn 12:33 15:48 17:33 15:48
Tesco 12:34 15:49 17:34 15:49
Bus Depot 12:34 15:49 17:34 15:49
High Street 12:34 15:49 17:34 15:49
High Street 12:34 15:49 17:34 15:49
Auchinlee 12:36 15:51 17:36 15:51
Bus Shelter 12:45 16:00 17:45 16:00
Forestry Road End 12:48 16:05 17:48 16:05
Road End 12:50 16:10 17:50 16:10
Millers Park 12:55 16:15 17:55 16:15
Lodge 13:00 16:20 18:00 16:20
Surgery 13:05 16:25 18:05 16:25
Port Righ road end 13:08 16:28 18:08 16:28
Post Office 13:09 16:29 18:09 16:29
Pier 13:10 16:30 18:10 16:30
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-445-WCM-20020721_20180514_152501.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-445-WCM-20020721_20180514_152501.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  445 445 445
Bus Terminus 12:30 15:45 17:30
Lorne and Lowland Church 12:31 15:46 17:31
Fiddlers Inn 12:33 15:48 17:33
Tesco 12:34 15:49 17:34
Bus Depot 12:34 15:49 17:34
High Street 12:34 15:49 17:34
High Street 12:34 15:49 17:34
Auchinlee 12:36 15:51 17:36
Bus Shelter 12:45 16:00 17:45
Forestry Road End 12:48 16:05 17:48
Road End 12:50 16:10 17:50
Millers Park 12:55 16:15 17:55
Lodge 13:00 16:20 18:00
Surgery 13:05 16:25 18:05
Port Righ road end 13:08 16:28 18:08
Post Office 13:09 16:29 18:09
Pier 13:10 16:30 18:10
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:46:48 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO445.xml using schema version 2.4.