Timetable for the 451 - Ardbeg - Port Askaig Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 451 - Ardbeg - Port Askaig Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by B Mundell Ltd

bus timetable 451 Ardbeg - Port Askaig

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 451 Ardbeg - Port Askaig Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ardbeg - Port Askaig Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ardbeg - Port Askaig
Service operates from 17/05/2016 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  451 1 451 1 451 1 451 2 451 3 451 3 451 2 451 3 451 3 451 3 451 1 451 3 451 3 451 3
Ferry Terminal   11:00 13:10 15:20 08:18 15:05 08:18     09:16     15:37 16:01
Distillery Houses   11:03               09:19        
Distillery Houses   11:04               09:20        
road end   11:05 13:11 15:21 08:19 15:06 08:19     09:21     15:38 16:02
Primary School   11:07 13:14 15:24 08:22 15:09 08:22     09:23     15:41 16:05
Auchnaclach 07:19 11:09 13:16 15:26 08:24 15:11 08:24     09:25     15:43 16:07
Post Office 07:22 11:12 13:19 15:29 08:27 15:14 08:27           15:46  
Gartness Cottages 07:22 11:12 13:19 15:29 08:27 15:14 08:27           15:46  
Hotel 07:31 11:21 13:28 15:38 08:36 15:23 08:36           15:55  
Gaelic Centre 07:35 11:25 13:32 15:42 08:40 15:27 08:40           15:59  
Islay High School               08:45 15:35     15:35    
Co-op 07:38 11:28 13:35 15:45 08:43 15:30 08:43 08:46 15:36     15:36 16:02  
Co-op 07:38 11:28 13:35 15:45 08:43 15:30 08:46 08:46 15:36   17:10 15:36 16:02  
Post Office 07:38 11:28 13:35 15:45     08:46 08:46 15:36   17:10 15:36 16:02  
Islay Airport 07:51 11:41 13:48 15:58     08:59 08:59 15:49   17:23   16:15  
Bridge                       15:43    
Allwynds                       15:51    
Antrim View 08:00 11:50 13:57 16:07     09:08 09:08 15:58   17:32 15:59 16:24  
Charlotte Street 08:02 11:52 13:59 16:09     09:10 09:10 16:00   17:34 16:01 16:26  
Baptist Church 08:02   13:59 16:09     09:10 09:10 16:00          
Laphroaig Distillery 08:05   14:02 16:12     09:13 09:13 16:03          
Distillery 08:08   14:05 16:15     09:16 09:16 16:06          
Farm Road End 08:10   14:07 16:17     09:18 09:18 16:08          
Islay High School         08:44 15:31                
1
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-451-BML-20160519_20180514_152530.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-451-BML-20160519_20180514_152530.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1
Ferry Terminal   08:18 11:00 13:10 15:20    
Distillery Houses     11:03        
Distillery Houses     11:04        
road end   08:19 11:05 13:11 15:21    
Primary School   08:22 11:07 13:14 15:24    
Auchnaclach 07:19 08:24 11:09 13:16 15:26 16:49  
Post Office 07:22 08:27 11:12 13:19 15:29 16:52  
Gartness Cottages 07:22 08:27 11:12 13:19 15:29 16:52  
Hotel 07:31 08:36 11:21 13:28 15:38 17:01  
Gaelic Centre 07:35 08:40 11:25 13:32 15:42 17:05  
Co-op 07:38 08:43 11:28 13:35 15:45 17:08 17:10
Post Office 07:38   11:28 13:35 15:45   17:10
Islay Airport 07:51   11:41 13:48 15:58   17:23
Antrim View 08:00   11:50 13:57 16:07   17:32
Charlotte Street 08:02   11:52 13:59 16:09   17:34
Baptist Church 08:02     13:59 16:09    
Laphroaig Distillery 08:05     14:02 16:12    
Distillery 08:08     14:05 16:15    
Farm Road End 08:10     14:07 16:17    
1
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  451 1 451 2 451 3 451 2 451 3 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 2 451 2 451 2 451 2
Royal Bank of Scotland         08:51 17:10                
Islay High School                     08:50 15:35    
Gaelic Centre         08:54 17:13         08:54 15:39    
Hotel         08:58 17:17         08:58 15:43    
Gartness Cottages         09:06 17:25         09:06 15:51    
Post Office         09:07 17:26         09:07 15:52    
Auchnaclach 08:09       09:10 17:29         09:10 15:55 14:34  
Primary School 08:11       09:12 17:31         09:12 15:57 14:36 15:30
road end 08:13       09:14 17:33         09:14 15:59 14:38 15:31
Ferry Terminal 08:15       09:16 17:35         09:16 16:01 14:40  
Farm Road End   08:10 08:11       09:18   14:13          
Distillery   08:12 08:13       09:20   14:15          
Laphroaig Distillery   08:14 08:15       09:22   14:17          
Baptist Church   08:17 08:18       09:25   14:20          
Charlotte Street   08:18 08:19       09:26   14:21          
Charlotte Street   08:18 08:19 08:19     09:40 12:15 14:21 17:45        
Antrim View   08:18 08:20 08:20     09:41 12:16 14:22 17:46        
Allwynds   08:28                        
Bridge   08:36                        
Islay Airport     08:30 08:30     09:51 12:26 14:32 17:56        
Post Office   08:43 08:42 08:43     10:03 12:38 14:44 18:08        
Islay High School   08:44   08:44                    
Royal Bank of Scotland     08:43       10:04 12:39 14:45 18:09        
Royal Bank of Scotland             10:04 12:39 14:45 18:10        
Gaelic Centre             10:07 12:42 14:48 18:13        
Hotel             10:11 12:46 14:52 18:17        
Gartness Cottages             10:19 12:54 15:00 18:25        
Post Office             10:20 12:55 15:01 18:26        
Auchnaclach             10:23 12:58 15:04 18:29        
Primary School             10:25 13:00 15:06 18:31        
road end             10:27 13:01 15:08 18:33        
Distillery Houses               13:02           15:32
Distillery Houses               13:03           15:33
Ferry Terminal             10:29 13:07 15:10 18:35       15:37
1
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-451-BML-20160519_20180514_152530.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-451-BML-20160519_20180514_152530.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1 451 1
Royal Bank of Scotland     08:51 17:10        
Gaelic Centre     08:54 17:13        
Hotel     08:58 17:17        
Gartness Cottages     09:06 17:25        
Post Office     09:07 17:26        
Auchnaclach 08:09   09:10 17:29        
Primary School 08:11   09:12 17:31        
road end 08:13   09:14 17:33        
Ferry Terminal 08:15   09:16 17:35        
Farm Road End   08:11     09:18   14:13  
Distillery   08:13     09:20   14:15  
Laphroaig Distillery   08:15     09:22   14:17  
Baptist Church   08:18     09:25   14:20  
Charlotte Street   08:19     09:26   14:21  
Charlotte Street   08:19     09:40 12:15 14:21 17:45
Antrim View   08:20     09:41 12:16 14:22 17:46
Islay Airport   08:30     09:51 12:26 14:32 17:56
Post Office   08:42     10:03 12:38 14:44 18:08
Royal Bank of Scotland   08:43     10:04 12:39 14:45 18:09
Royal Bank of Scotland         10:04 12:39 14:45 18:10
Gaelic Centre         10:07 12:42 14:48 18:13
Hotel         10:11 12:46 14:52 18:17
Gartness Cottages         10:19 12:54 15:00 18:25
Post Office         10:20 12:55 15:01 18:26
Auchnaclach         10:23 12:58 15:04 18:29
Primary School         10:25 13:00 15:06 18:31
road end         10:27 13:01 15:08 18:33
Distillery Houses           13:02    
Distillery Houses           13:03    
Ferry Terminal         10:29 13:07 15:10 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run 17/05/2016 until 18/05/2016
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:47:27 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO451.xml using schema version 2.4.