Timetable for the 456 - Inverlussa - Feolin Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 456 - Inverlussa - Feolin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Garelochhead Minibuses & Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 456 Inverlussa - Feolin

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 456 Inverlussa - Feolin Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Inverlussa - Feolin Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Inverlussa - Feolin
Service operates from 07/08/2014 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  456 1 456 456 456 456 456 456 2 456 2 456 1 456 1 456 2 456 2 456 2 456 2
Ferry Terminal 07:45 10:40 14:20 15:20 11:22 17:50         08:40     16:15
Jura Gardens 07:57 10:52 14:32 15:32 11:34 18:02         08:52     16:27
Jura Distillery 08:05 11:00 14:42 15:40 11:44 18:10 06:06 07:51 08:05 15:40 09:00 09:20 15:40 16:35
Small Isles School         11:45 18:12 06:08 07:53 08:07 15:45   09:23 15:45 16:37
Three Arch Bridge           18:16 06:14 07:59 08:13 15:51     15:51 16:43
The Bothy                         15:53 16:45
Gate House           18:26 06:22 08:08 08:21 15:59     16:03 16:55
Torran Buidhe           18:29 06:25 08:11 08:24 16:02     16:06 16:58
Lussagiven Rd End           18:42 06:38 08:24 08:37 16:15     16:19 17:11
Old Schoolhouse Road End           18:55 06:51 08:37 08:50 16:28     16:32 17:24
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-456-GLH-20140807_20180514_153943.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-456-GLH-20140807_20180514_153943.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  456 456 456 456 456 456 456 456
Ferry Terminal 07:45 10:40 14:20 15:20     11:22 17:50
Jura Gardens 07:57 10:52 14:32 15:32     11:34 18:02
Jura Distillery 08:05 11:00 14:42 15:40 08:05 15:40 11:44 18:10
Small Isles School         08:07 15:45 11:45 18:12
Three Arch Bridge         08:13 15:51   18:16
Gate House         08:21 15:59   18:26
Torran Buidhe         08:24 16:02   18:29
Lussagiven Rd End         08:37 16:15   18:42
Old Schoolhouse Road End         08:50 16:28   18:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  456 1 456 456 456 456 2 456 2 456 1 456 1 456 2 456 2 456 2
Old Schoolhouse Road End         06:51 08:37 08:50 16:30   16:32 17:25
Lussagiven Rd End         07:04 08:50 09:03 16:43   16:45 17:38
Torran Buidhe         07:17 09:03 09:16 16:56   16:58 17:51
Gate House         07:19 09:05 09:18 16:58   17:00 17:53
The Bothy         07:30 09:17          
Three Arch Bridge         07:32 09:19 09:27 17:07   17:09 18:02
Small Isles School 07:23 10:08 13:53   07:37 09:25 09:33 17:13 15:45 17:15 18:08
Jura Distillery 07:25 10:10 13:55 17:17 07:40 09:27 09:35 17:15 15:47 17:17 18:10
Jura Gardens 07:33 10:18 14:03 17:25 07:48       15:53    
Ferry Terminal 07:45 10:30 14:15 17:37 08:00       16:05    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-456-GLH-20140807_20180514_153943.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-456-GLH-20140807_20180514_153943.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  456 456 456 456 456 456
Old Schoolhouse Road End       08:50 16:30  
Lussagiven Rd End       09:03 16:43  
Torran Buidhe       09:16 16:56  
Gate House       09:18 16:58  
Three Arch Bridge       09:27 17:07  
Small Isles School 07:23 10:08 13:53 09:33 17:13  
Jura Distillery 07:25 10:10 13:55 09:35 17:15 17:17
Jura Gardens 07:33 10:18 14:03     17:25
Ferry Terminal 07:45 10:30 14:15     17:37
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:47:35 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO456.xml using schema version 2.4.