Timetable for the 471 - Tighnabruaich - Portavadie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 471 - Tighnabruaich - Portavadie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Critchley & Barbara Frances Critchley

bus timetable 471 Tighnabruaich - Portavadie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 471 Tighnabruaich - Portavadie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tighnabruaich - Portavadie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tighnabruaich - Portavadie
Service operates from 15/06/2009 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  471 1 471 2 471 3 471 4 471 3 471 4 471 3 471 4 471 3 471 5 471 5 471 5
Ferry Terminal 14:45 15:05       15:05         10:45 12:45
Crossroads 14:51 15:11       15:11         10:49 12:49
Pier                     10:53 12:53
Cameron's Corner                     10:54 12:54
Tank Slips             15:12 17:20 17:48 09:36 10:56 12:56
Cameron's Corner             15:15 17:23 17:51 09:39 10:59 12:59
Village Hall             15:16 17:24 17:52 09:40 11:00 13:00
Post Office 14:54 15:14       15:14 15:17 17:25 17:53 09:41 11:01 13:01
Kames Kabin           15:14 15:17 17:25 17:53 09:41 11:01 13:01
Royal Hotel           15:16 15:19 17:27 17:55 09:43 11:03 13:03
Royal Hotel     14:54 17:02 17:30 15:16 15:19     09:45 11:03 13:03
Medical Centre           15:17       09:46 11:04  
Medical Centre           15:17       10:07 11:04  
Bobby's Brae     14:55 17:03 17:31 15:18 15:20     10:08 11:05 13:04
Post Office     14:56 17:04 17:32 15:19 15:21     10:09 11:06 13:05
Susy's Tearoom     14:57 17:05 17:33 15:19 15:22     10:10 11:07 13:06
Pier     14:58 17:06 17:34 15:20 15:23     10:11 11:08 13:07
Boat Yard     15:00 17:08 17:36 15:22 15:25     10:13 11:10 13:09
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-471-CRA-20090615_20180514_153134.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-471-CRA-20090615_20180514_153134.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-471-CRA-20090615_20180514_153134.cif
  • School Holidays Only
  • Tuesday and Thursday ONLY
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-471-CRA-20090615_20180514_153134.cif
  • School Days Only
  • Tuesday and Thursday ONLY
5
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Tuesday and Thursday ONLY
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  471 1 471 2 471 3 471 2 471 3 471 2 471 3 471 2 471 4 471 4 471 4
Post Office 14:57   14:56                
Crossroads 14:59   14:59                
Ferry Terminal 15:05   15:05                
Medical Centre   14:46                  
Boat Yard       15:00 17:08 17:36 15:22 15:25 09:23 10:13 12:14
Pier       15:02 17:10 17:38 15:24 15:27 09:25 10:15 12:16
Susy's Tearoom       15:03 17:11 17:39 15:24 15:28 09:26 10:16 12:17
Post Office       15:04 17:12 17:40 15:25 15:29 09:27 10:17 12:18
Bobby's Brae       15:04 17:12 17:40 15:25 15:29 09:27 10:17 12:18
Royal Hotel   14:47   15:06 17:14 17:42   15:31     12:20
Kames Kabin       15:07 17:15 17:43         12:21
Post Office       15:08 17:16 17:44         12:22
Pier       15:09 17:17 17:45         12:23
Cameron's Corner       15:10 17:18 17:46         12:24
Tank Slips       15:12 17:20 17:48         12:26
Medical Centre             15:27   09:29 10:19  
Royal Hotel                 09:30 10:20  
Kames Kabin                 09:31 10:21  
Post Office                 09:32 10:22  
Pier                 09:33 10:23  
Cameron's Corner                 09:34 10:24  
Tank Slips                 09:36 10:26 12:26
Cameron's Corner                   10:29 12:29
Village Hall                   10:30 12:30
Crossroads                   10:34 12:34
Ferry Terminal                   10:40 12:40
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-471-CRA-20090615_20180514_153134.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-471-CRA-20090615_20180514_153134.cif
  • School Holidays Only
  • Tuesday and Thursday ONLY
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-471-CRA-20090615_20180514_153134.cif
  • School Days Only
  • Tuesday and Thursday ONLY
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday
  • Tuesday and Thursday ONLY
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:47:42 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO471.xml using schema version 2.4.