Timetable for the 478 - Dunoon - Portavadie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 478 - Dunoon - Portavadie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Critchley & Barbara Frances Critchley

bus timetable 478 Dunoon - Portavadie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 478 Dunoon - Portavadie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dunoon - Portavadie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dunoon - Portavadie
Service operates from 01/06/2015 until 06/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  478 1 478 2 478 2 478 3 478 3 478 3 478 3
Ferry Terminal 18:45 09:35 15:14 07:34 09:35    
Crossroads 18:52 09:42 15:21 07:42 09:42    
Tank Slips           14:59  
Cameron's Corner           15:02  
Village Hall           15:04  
Post Office 18:54 09:46 15:25 07:45 09:46 15:05  
Kames Kabin 18:55 09:47 15:26 07:46 09:47 15:06  
Royal Hotel 18:57 09:50 15:29 07:49 09:50 15:08  
Kilmodan Primary School             15:35
Woodlands Cottage             15:39
Road End             15:43
Road End             15:43
Woodlands Cottage             15:47
Hotel             15:52
Torach             15:55
junction 19:11 10:06 15:45 08:05 10:06 15:23 15:58
turning area 19:14 10:09 15:49 08:07 10:09   16:01
turning area       08:07      
turning area       08:07      
Fish Farm Road End 19:22 10:18 15:58 08:16 10:18   16:09
Fourwinds Cottage 19:30 10:27 16:07 08:25 10:27   16:18
Sandhaven Phase 2 19:35 10:32 16:12 08:30 10:32   16:23
Sandhaven Phase 1 19:35 10:32 16:12 08:30 10:32   16:23
Broxwood Place 19:35 10:32 16:12 08:30 10:32   16:23
Broxwood Court 19:36 10:33 16:13 08:31 10:33   16:24
Broxwood Cottage 19:36 10:33 16:13 08:31 10:33   16:24
Woodbank 19:36 10:33 16:13 08:31 10:33   16:24
McKinlays Quay 19:37 10:34 16:14 08:32 10:34   16:25
Oakbank Hotel 19:37 10:34 16:14 08:32 10:34   16:25
Finbracken 19:38 10:35 16:15 08:33 10:35   16:26
Sommerville Place 19:38 10:35 16:15 08:33 10:35   16:26
Police Station 19:38 10:35 16:15 08:33 10:35   16:26
Brae Cottages 19:38 10:35 16:15 08:33 10:35   16:26
Primary School 19:38 10:36 16:16 08:34 10:36   16:27
Lochan Wood 19:39 10:37 16:17 08:35 10:37   16:28
General Hospital 19:41 10:39 16:19   10:39   16:30
Bogleha Bowling Club 19:41 10:39 16:19   10:39   16:30
Police Station 19:42 10:40 16:20   10:40   16:31
Co-op 19:42 10:40 16:20   10:40   16:31
Dixon Avenue       08:36      
Dunoon Grammar School       08:37      
Cowal Golf Club       08:37      
Bowling Club       08:37      
Ash Gardens       08:37      
Parish Church       08:37      
Bus Depot       08:38      
St Muns Primary School       08:39      
Morrisons Supermarket 19:43 10:41 16:21 08:39 10:41   16:32
Swimming Pool 19:43 10:41 16:21 08:40 10:41   16:32
Ferry Terminal 19:45 10:43 16:23 08:43 10:43   16:34
Hotel           15:25  
Kilmodan Primary School           15:26  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER478-WCM-20160526_20180514_152633.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER478-WCM-20160526_20180514_152633.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER478-WCM-20160526_20180514_152633.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  478 1 478 2 478 2 478 2
Ferry Terminal 18:45 09:32 15:45 18:45
Crossroads 18:52 09:40 15:53 18:53
Post Office 18:54 09:43 15:56 18:56
Kames Kabin 18:55 09:44 15:57 18:57
Royal Hotel 18:57 09:47 16:00 19:00
junction 19:11 10:03 16:16 19:16
turning area        
Fish Farm Road End 19:22 10:16 16:28 19:28
Fourwinds Cottage 19:30 10:25 16:37 19:37
Sandhaven Phase 2 19:35 10:30 16:42 19:42
Sandhaven Phase 1 19:35 10:30 16:42 19:42
Broxwood Place 19:35 10:30 16:42 19:42
Broxwood Court 19:36 10:31 16:43 19:43
Broxwood Cottage 19:36 10:31 16:43 19:43
Woodbank 19:36 10:31 16:43 19:43
McKinlays Quay 19:37 10:32 16:44 19:44
Oakbank Hotel 19:37 10:32 16:44 19:44
Finbracken 19:38 10:33 16:45 19:45
Sommerville Place 19:38 10:33 16:45 19:45
Police Station 19:38 10:33 16:45 19:45
Brae Cottages 19:38 10:33 16:45 19:45
Primary School 19:38 10:34 16:46 19:46
Lochan Wood 19:39 10:35 16:47 19:47
General Hospital 19:41 10:37 16:49 19:49
Bogleha Bowling Club 19:41 10:37 16:49 19:49
Police Station 19:42 10:37 16:49 19:49
Co-op 19:42 10:38 16:50 19:50
Morrisons Supermarket 19:43 10:39 16:51 19:51
Swimming Pool 19:43 10:39 16:51 19:51
Ferry Terminal 19:45 10:41 16:53 19:53
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER478-WCM-20160526_20180514_152633.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER478-WCM-20160526_20180514_152633.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 27/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  478 1 478 1 478 1 478 2 478 2 478 2 478 2 478 2 478 2
Ferry Terminal 06:14 14:00 17:37 06:27 07:56   14:00 15:37  
Castle Gardens 06:14 14:00 17:37 06:27 07:56   14:00 15:37  
Cowal Cafe 06:14 14:00 17:37 06:27 07:56   14:00 15:37  
Moir Street 06:15 14:01 17:38 06:28 07:57   14:01 15:38  
St. John's Church 06:15 14:01 17:38 06:28 07:57   14:01 15:38  
Library 06:16 14:02 17:39 06:29 07:58   14:02 15:39  
Police Station 06:16 14:02 17:39 06:29 07:58   14:02 15:39  
Bogleha Bowling Club 06:17 14:03 17:40 06:30 07:59   14:03 15:40  
Walkers Garden Centre 06:18 14:04 17:41 06:31 08:00   14:04 15:41  
Lochan Wood 06:19 14:05 17:42 06:32 08:01   14:05    
Primary School 06:20 14:06 17:43 06:33 08:02   14:06    
Brae Cottages 06:21 14:07 17:44 06:34 08:03   14:07    
Police Station 06:21 14:07 17:44 06:34 08:03   14:07    
Sommerville Place 06:21 14:07 17:44 06:34 08:03   14:07    
Struan Lodge               15:43  
Dixon Avenue               15:46  
Dunoon Grammar School               15:50  
Cowal Golf Club               15:50  
Bowling Club               15:51  
Argyll Terrace               15:51  
Kirn Brae               15:51  
Fountain Quay               15:52  
Marine Parade               15:53  
Ferry Terminal               15:53  
Ardtully Brae               15:54  
Hunters Grove               15:55  
Ferry Road               15:57  
Fir Brae               15:58  
Wallace Court               15:59  
Finbracken 06:22 14:08 17:45 06:35 08:04   14:08 16:00  
Oakbank Hotel 06:22 14:08 17:45 06:35 08:04   14:08 16:00  
McKinlays Quay 06:22 14:08 17:45 06:35 08:04   14:08 16:00  
Woodbank 06:23 14:09 17:46 06:36 08:05   14:09 16:01  
Broxwood Cottage 06:23 14:09 17:46 06:36 08:05   14:09 16:01  
Broxwood Court 06:24 14:10 17:47 06:37 08:06   14:10 16:02  
Broxwood Place 06:24 14:10 17:47 06:37 08:06   14:10 16:02  
Sandhaven Phase 1 06:24 14:10 17:47 06:37 08:06   14:10 16:02  
Sandhaven Phase 2 06:25 14:11 17:48 06:38 08:07   14:11 16:03  
Fourwinds Cottage 06:30 14:16 17:53 06:43 08:12   14:16 16:08  
Fish Farm Road End 06:39 14:25 18:02 06:52 08:21   14:25 16:17  
turning area 06:48 14:34 18:13 07:01 08:30   14:34 16:58 18:13
junction 06:50 14:36 18:15 07:03 08:32   14:36 17:00 18:15
Hotel         08:56     16:49  
Hotel         08:33 08:57   16:49  
Kilmodan Primary School         08:33        
Hotel         08:33 08:57      
junction           08:59      
Torach 06:51 14:37 18:16 07:04 08:34 09:01     18:16
Royal Hotel 07:03 14:52 18:28 07:19   09:15 14:52   18:28
Kames Kabin 07:05 14:55 18:30 07:21   09:17 14:55   18:30
Post Office 07:05 14:55 18:30 07:21   09:17 14:55   18:30
Crossroads 07:08 14:59 18:33 07:24   09:20     18:33
Ferry Terminal 07:15 15:07 18:40 07:32   09:27     18:40
Woodlands Cottage         08:41     16:37  
Road End         08:46     16:41  
Road End         08:46     16:41  
Woodlands Cottage         08:51     16:45  
Hotel         08:56     16:49  
Tank Slips             14:59    
Hotel               16:49  
Hotel               16:49  
junction               16:54  
turning area               16:56  
turning area               16:58  
junction               17:00  
Royal Hotel               17:12  
Kames Kabin               17:14  
Post Office               17:14  
Crossroads               17:17  
Ferry Terminal               17:24  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER478-WCM-20160526_20180514_152633.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER478-WCM-20160526_20180514_152633.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  478 1 478 1 478 1 478 1
Ferry Terminal 07:13 14:20 17:20  
Castle Gardens 07:13 14:20 17:20  
Cowal Cafe 07:13 14:20 17:20  
Moir Street 07:14 14:21 17:21  
St. John's Church 07:14 14:21 17:21  
Library 07:15 14:22 17:22  
Police Station 07:15 14:22 17:22  
Bogleha Bowling Club 07:16 14:23 17:23  
Walkers Garden Centre 07:17 14:24 17:24  
Lochan Wood 07:18 14:25 17:25  
Primary School 07:19 14:26 17:26  
Brae Cottages 07:20 14:27 17:27  
Police Station 07:20 14:27 17:27  
Sommerville Place 07:20 14:27 17:27  
Finbracken 07:21 14:28 17:28  
Oakbank Hotel 07:21 14:28 17:28  
McKinlays Quay 07:21 14:28 17:28  
Woodbank 07:22 14:29 17:29  
Broxwood Cottage 07:22 14:29 17:29  
Broxwood Court 07:23 14:30 17:30  
Broxwood Place 07:23 14:30 17:30  
Sandhaven Phase 1 07:23 14:30 17:30  
Sandhaven Phase 2 07:24 14:31 17:31  
Fourwinds Cottage 07:29 14:36 17:36  
Fish Farm Road End 07:38 14:45 17:45  
Torach 07:50 14:59 17:59 09:00
Royal Hotel 08:05 15:14 18:14 09:15
Kames Kabin 08:08 15:17 18:17 09:18
Post Office 08:08 15:17 18:17 09:18
Crossroads 08:12 15:21 18:21 09:22
Ferry Terminal 08:20 15:29 18:29 09:30
turning area        
junction        
1
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2015 until 25/05/2016
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:48:06 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO478.xml using schema version 2.4.