Timetable for the 479 - Dunoon - Rothesay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 479 - Dunoon - Rothesay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 479 Dunoon - Rothesay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 479 Dunoon - Rothesay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dunoon - Rothesay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dunoon - Rothesay
Service operates from 22/06/2016 until 07/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  479 1 479 1 479 2
Guildford Square 07:19 13:59  
Gallowgate 07:19 13:59  
St Johns Place 07:20 14:00  
Pavilion 07:21 14:01  
Argyle Place 07:22 14:02  
Ardbeg Baptist Church 07:24 14:04  
Ardbeg Road 07:25 14:05  
Thomson Fountain 07:26 14:06  
Nettle Brae 07:26 14:06  
The Terrace 07:27 14:07  
Bus Depot 07:28 14:08  
St Ninians Church 07:28 14:08  
Pier Road junction 07:28 14:08  
Victoria Place 07:28 14:08  
Anchor Tavern 07:28 14:08  
Marine Road 07:29 14:09  
Marina 07:29 14:09  
Ettrickdale Road 07:29 14:09  
Ardmaleish Farm 07:30 14:10  
Stuck Farm Road End 07:32 14:12  
Shalunt Farm Road End 07:34 14:14  
Ferry Terminal 07:37 14:17  
Ferry Terminal 07:38 14:18  
Road End     16:44
Ferry Terminal 07:45 14:25 16:47
turning area 07:54 14:34 16:56
Fish Farm Road End 08:03 14:43 17:05
Fourwinds Cottage 08:12 14:52 17:16
Sandhaven Phase 2 08:17 14:57 17:21
Sandhaven Phase 1 08:17 14:57 17:21
Broxwood Place 08:17 14:57 17:21
Broxwood Court 08:18 14:58 17:22
Broxwood Cottage 08:18 14:58 17:22
Woodbank 08:18 14:58 17:22
McKinlays Quay 08:19 14:59 17:23
Oakbank Hotel 08:19 14:59 17:23
Finbracken 08:20 15:00 17:24
Sommerville Place 08:20 15:00 17:24
Police Station 08:20 15:00 17:24
Brae Cottages 08:20 15:00 17:24
Primary School 08:21 15:01 17:25
Lochan Wood 08:22 15:02 17:26
General Hospital 08:24 15:04 17:28
Bogleha Bowling Club 08:24 15:04 17:28
Police Station 08:25 15:05 17:29
Co-op 08:25 15:05 17:29
Morrisons Supermarket 08:26 15:06 17:30
Swimming Pool 08:26 15:06 17:30
Ferry Terminal 08:28 15:08 17:32
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER479-WCM-20160622_20180514_152612.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER479-WCM-20160622_20180514_152612.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  479 479 479
Guildford Square 08:19 14:19 17:19
Gallowgate 08:19 14:19 17:19
St Johns Place 08:20 14:20 17:20
Pavilion 08:21 14:21 17:21
Argyle Place 08:22 14:22 17:22
Ardbeg Baptist Church 08:24 14:24 17:24
Ardbeg Road 08:25 14:25 17:25
Thomson Fountain 08:26 14:26 17:26
Nettle Brae 08:26 14:26 17:26
The Terrace 08:27 14:27 17:27
Bus Depot 08:28 14:28 17:28
St Ninians Church 08:28 14:28 17:28
Pier Road junction 08:28 14:28 17:28
Victoria Place 08:28 14:28 17:28
Anchor Tavern 08:28 14:28 17:28
Marine Road 08:29 14:29 17:29
Marina 08:29 14:29 17:29
Ettrickdale Road 08:29 14:29 17:29
Ardmaleish Farm 08:31 14:31 17:31
Stuck Farm Road End 08:32 14:32 17:32
Shalunt Farm Road End 08:34 14:34 17:34
Ferry Terminal 08:38 14:38 17:38
Ferry Terminal 08:45 14:45 17:45
turning area 08:57 14:57 17:57
Fish Farm Road End 09:06 15:06 18:06
Fourwinds Cottage 09:15 15:15 18:15
Sandhaven Phase 2 09:20 15:20 18:20
Sandhaven Phase 1 09:20 15:20 18:20
Broxwood Place 09:20 15:20 18:20
Broxwood Court 09:21 15:21 18:21
Broxwood Cottage 09:21 15:21 18:21
Woodbank 09:21 15:21 18:21
McKinlays Quay 09:22 15:22 18:22
Oakbank Hotel 09:22 15:22 18:22
Finbracken 09:23 15:23 18:23
Sommerville Place 09:23 15:23 18:23
Police Station 09:23 15:23 18:23
Brae Cottages 09:23 15:23 18:23
Primary School 09:24 15:24 18:24
Lochan Wood 09:25 15:25 18:25
General Hospital 09:27 15:27 18:27
Bogleha Bowling Club 09:27 15:27 18:27
Police Station 09:28 15:28 18:28
Co-op 09:28 15:28 18:28
Morrisons Supermarket 09:29 15:29 18:29
Swimming Pool 09:29 15:29 18:29
Ferry Terminal 09:31 15:31 18:31
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  479 1 479 1 479 2
Ferry Terminal 09:32 15:13 17:37
Castle Gardens 09:32 15:13 17:37
Cowal Cafe 09:32 15:13 17:37
Moir Street 09:33 15:14 17:38
St. John's Church 09:33 15:14 17:38
Library 09:34 15:15 17:39
Police Station 09:34 15:15 17:39
Bogleha Bowling Club 09:35 15:16 17:40
Walkers Garden Centre 09:36 15:17 17:41
Lochan Wood 09:37 15:18 17:42
Primary School 09:38 15:19 17:43
Brae Cottages 09:39 15:20 17:44
Police Station 09:39 15:20 17:44
Sommerville Place 09:39 15:20 17:44
Finbracken 09:40 15:21 17:45
Oakbank Hotel 09:40 15:21 17:45
McKinlays Quay 09:40 15:21 17:45
Woodbank 09:41 15:22 17:46
Broxwood Cottage 09:41 15:22 17:46
Broxwood Court 09:42 15:23 17:47
Broxwood Place 09:42 15:23 17:47
Sandhaven Phase 1 09:42 15:23 17:47
Sandhaven Phase 2 09:43 15:24 17:48
Fourwinds Cottage 09:48 15:29 17:53
Fish Farm Road End 09:57 15:38 18:02
turning area 10:10 15:49 18:13
Ferry Terminal 10:19 15:58 18:22
Ferry Terminal 10:35 16:05 18:35
Shalunt Farm Road End 10:38 16:08 18:38
Stuck Farm Road End 10:40 16:10 18:40
Ardmaleish Farm 10:41 16:11 18:41
Ettrickdale Road 10:42 16:12 18:42
Marina 10:43 16:13 18:43
Marine Road 10:43 16:13 18:43
Anchor Tavern 10:44 16:14 18:44
Victoria Place 10:44 16:14 18:44
Pier Road junction 10:44 16:14 18:44
St Ninians Church 10:44 16:14 18:44
Bus Depot 10:45 16:15 18:45
The Terrace 10:45 16:15 18:45
Nettle Brae 10:46 16:16 18:46
Thomson Fountain 10:47 16:17 18:47
Ardbeg Road 10:47 16:17 18:47
Ardbeg Baptist Church 10:48 16:18 18:48
Argyle Place 10:50 16:20 18:50
Pavilion 10:51 16:21 18:51
St Johns Place 10:52 16:22 18:52
Gallowgate 10:52 16:22 18:52
Winter Gardens 10:53 16:23 18:53
Guildford Square 10:54 16:24 18:54
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER479-WCM-20160622_20180514_152612.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER479-WCM-20160622_20180514_152612.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  479 479 479
Ferry Terminal 09:33 15:44 18:44
Castle Gardens 09:33 15:44 18:44
Cowal Cafe 09:33 15:44 18:44
Moir Street 09:34 15:45 18:45
St. John's Church 09:34 15:45 18:45
Library 09:35 15:46 18:46
Police Station 09:35 15:46 18:46
Bogleha Bowling Club 09:36 15:47 18:47
Walkers Garden Centre 09:37 15:48 18:48
Lochan Wood 09:38 15:49 18:49
Primary School 09:39 15:50 18:50
Brae Cottages 09:40 15:51 18:51
Police Station 09:40 15:51 18:51
Sommerville Place 09:40 15:51 18:51
Finbracken 09:41 15:52 18:52
Oakbank Hotel 09:41 15:52 18:52
McKinlays Quay 09:41 15:52 18:52
Woodbank 09:42 15:53 18:53
Broxwood Cottage 09:42 15:53 18:53
Broxwood Court 09:43 15:54 18:54
Broxwood Place 09:43 15:54 18:54
Sandhaven Phase 1 09:43 15:54 18:54
Sandhaven Phase 2 09:44 15:55 18:55
Fourwinds Cottage 09:49 16:00 19:00
Fish Farm Road End 09:58 16:09 19:09
turning area 10:08 16:18 19:18
Ferry Terminal 10:19 16:28 19:28
Ferry Terminal 10:35 16:35 19:35
Shalunt Farm Road End 10:38 16:38 19:38
Stuck Farm Road End 10:40 16:40 19:40
Ardmaleish Farm 10:41 16:41 19:41
Ettrickdale Road 10:42 16:42 19:42
Marina 10:43 16:43 19:43
Marine Road 10:43 16:43 19:43
Anchor Tavern 10:44 16:44 19:44
Victoria Place 10:44 16:44 19:44
Pier Road junction 10:44 16:44 19:44
St Ninians Church 10:44 16:44 19:44
Bus Depot 10:45 16:45 19:45
The Terrace 10:45 16:45 19:45
Nettle Brae 10:46 16:46 19:46
Thomson Fountain 10:47 16:47 19:47
Ardbeg Road 10:47 16:47 19:47
Ardbeg Baptist Church 10:48 16:48 19:48
Argyle Place 10:50 16:50 19:50
Pavilion 10:51 16:51 19:51
St Johns Place 10:52 16:52 19:52
Gallowgate 10:52 16:52 19:52
Winter Gardens 10:53 16:53 19:53
Guildford Square 10:54 16:54 19:54
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:48:13 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO479.xml using schema version 2.4.