Timetable for the 484 - Dunoon - Carrick Castle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 484 - Dunoon - Carrick Castle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 484 Dunoon - Carrick Castle

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 484 Dunoon - Carrick Castle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dunoon - Carrick Castle Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dunoon - Carrick Castle
Service operates from 11/09/2014 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  484 1 484 1 484 2 484 2 484 3 484 4
Car Park 08:20 14:54 12:00 17:20 07:10 07:10
Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:33 15:07 12:13 17:33 07:23 07:23
Drimsynie Hotel 08:35 15:09 12:15 17:35 07:25 07:25
car park 08:37 15:11 12:17 17:37 07:27 07:27
Hotel 08:57 15:31 12:37 17:57 07:47 07:47
The Bay 09:03 15:37 12:43 18:03 07:54 07:54
The Clachan 09:04 15:38 12:44 18:04 07:55 07:55
Forest View 09:05 15:39 12:45 18:05 07:56 07:56
Road End 09:08 15:42 12:48 18:08 07:59 07:59
Inn Road End 09:13 15:47 12:53 18:13 08:04 08:04
Botanic Gardens 09:21 15:55 13:01 18:21 08:12 08:12
Kilmun Turn 09:24 15:58 13:04 18:24 08:15 08:15
Eventide Home 09:24 15:58 13:04 18:24 08:15 08:15
Sandhaven Phase 2 09:26 16:00 13:06 18:26 08:17 08:17
Sandhaven Phase 1 09:26 16:00 13:06 18:26 08:17 08:17
Broxwood Place 09:27 16:01 13:07 18:27 08:18 08:18
Broxwood Court 09:27 16:01 13:07 18:27 08:18 08:18
Broxwood Cottage 09:27 16:01 13:07 18:27 08:18 08:18
Woodbank 09:28 16:02 13:08 18:28 08:19 08:19
McKinlays Quay 09:28 16:02 13:08 18:28 08:19 08:19
Oakbank Hotel 09:29 16:03 13:09 18:29 08:20 08:20
Finbracken 09:30 16:04 13:10 18:30 08:21 08:21
Sommerville Place 09:30 16:04 13:10 18:30 08:21 08:21
Police Station 09:30 16:04 13:10 18:30 08:21 08:21
Brae Cottages 09:31 16:05 13:11 18:31 08:22 08:22
Primary School 09:31 16:05 13:11 18:31 08:22 08:22
Lochan Wood 09:32 16:06 13:12 18:32 08:23 08:23
General Hospital 09:35 16:09 13:15 18:35    
Bogleha Bowling Club 09:35 16:09 13:15 18:35    
Police Station 09:36 16:10 13:16 18:36    
Dixon Avenue         08:25 08:25
Dunoon Grammar School         08:26 08:26
Cowal Golf Club         08:26 08:26
Bowling Club         08:26 08:27
Argyll Terrace         08:30 08:27
Kirn Brae         08:27  
Fountain Quay         08:27  
James Street         08:27  
Youth Hostel         08:28  
Youth Hostel         08:30  
Hunter Street         08:30  
Argyll Terrace         08:30  
Queens View         08:31 08:28
Clyde Street junction         08:32 08:28
Dhailling Road         08:32 08:29
Port Riddell         08:33 08:30
Victoria Terrace 09:37 16:11 13:17 18:37 08:34 08:30
Alexandra Parade 09:38 16:12 13:18 18:38 08:34 08:31
Swimming Pool 09:38 16:12 13:18 18:38 08:34 08:31
Ferry Terminal 09:40 16:14 13:20 18:40 08:36 08:33
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-484-WCM-20180205_20180514_153017.cif
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2014 until 04/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-484-WCM-20180205_20180514_153017.cif
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2014 until 04/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-484-WCM-20180205_20180514_153017.cif
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2014 until 04/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • School Days Only
  • Monday ONLY
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-484-WCM-20180205_20180514_153017.cif
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2014 until 04/02/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  484 1 484 1 484 2 484 2 484 3
Dunoon Grammar School         15:50
Cowal Golf Club         15:50
Bowling Club         15:51
Argyll Terrace         15:52
Queens View         15:52
Clyde Street junction         15:54
Dhailling Road         15:54
Port Riddell         15:56
Victoria Terrace         15:57
Alexandra Parade         15:57
Swimming Pool         15:58
Ferry Terminal 05:53 10:20 06:55 13:20 16:00
Castle Gardens 05:53 10:20 06:55 13:20 16:00
Cowal Cafe 05:53 10:20 06:55 13:20 16:00
Moir Street 05:53 10:21 06:56 13:21 16:01
St. John's Church 05:54 10:22 06:57 13:22 16:02
Library 05:54 10:22 06:57 13:22 16:02
Police Station 05:55 10:23 06:58 13:23 16:03
Bogleha Bowling Club 05:55 10:24 06:59 13:24 16:04
Walkers Garden Centre 05:56 10:25 07:00 13:25 16:05
Lochan Wood 05:58 10:27 07:02 13:27 16:07
Primary School 05:59 10:28 07:03 13:28 16:08
Brae Cottages 05:59 10:28 07:03 13:28 16:08
Police Station 06:00 10:29 07:04 13:29 16:09
Sommerville Place 06:00 10:29 07:04 13:29 16:09
Finbracken 06:01 10:30 07:05 13:30 16:10
Oakbank Hotel 06:01 10:30 07:05 13:30 16:10
McKinlays Quay 06:01 10:31 07:06 13:31 16:11
Woodbank 06:02 10:31 07:06 13:31 16:11
Broxwood Cottage 06:02 10:32 07:07 13:32 16:12
Broxwood Court 06:03 10:32 07:07 13:32 16:12
Broxwood Place 06:03 10:32 07:07 13:32 16:12
Sandhaven Phase 1 06:03 10:33 07:08 13:33 16:13
Sandhaven Phase 2 06:04 10:34 07:09 13:34 16:14
Eventide Home 06:05 10:35 07:10 13:35 16:15
Kilmun Turn 06:06 10:36 07:11 13:36 16:16
Botanic Gardens 06:09 10:39 07:14 13:39 16:19
Inn Road End 06:17 10:47 07:22 13:47 16:27
Road End 06:21 10:51 07:26 13:51 16:31
Forest View 06:25 10:55 07:30 13:55 16:35
The Clachan 06:25 10:55 07:30 13:55 16:35
The Bay 06:27 10:57 07:32 13:57 16:37
Medical Practice 06:27 10:57 07:32 13:57 16:37
Hotel 06:33 11:03 07:38 14:03 16:43
car park 06:53 11:23 07:58 14:23 17:03
Drimsynie Hotel 06:54 11:24 07:59 14:24 17:04
Drimsynie Caravan Park 06:56 11:26 08:01 14:26 17:06
Car Park 07:10 11:40 08:15 14:40 17:20
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-484-WCM-20180205_20180514_153017.cif
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2014 until 04/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-484-WCM-20180205_20180514_153017.cif
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2014 until 04/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-484-WCM-20180205_20180514_153017.cif
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2014 until 04/02/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
  • Monday to Thursday ONLY
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:48:44 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO484.xml using schema version 2.4.