Timetable for the 486 - Dunoon - Inveraray Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 486 - Dunoon - Inveraray Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 486 Dunoon - Inveraray

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 486 Dunoon - Inveraray Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dunoon - Inveraray Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dunoon - Inveraray
Service operates from 11/09/2014 until 02/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  486 486 486 486 486
Front Street   10:11 14:05 19:35  
Road End   10:17 14:11 19:41  
Lochfyne Oyster Bar 07:15 10:25 14:19 19:48 16:50
Road End junction 07:17 10:27 14:21 19:50 16:52
Dunoon Road End 07:20 10:29 14:23 19:52 16:54
Hotel 07:29 10:37 14:31 19:59 17:02
Road End 07:41        
Road End 07:42        
The Bay 07:54 10:43 14:37 20:05 17:08
The Clachan 07:55 10:45 14:39 20:07 17:10
Forest View 07:56 10:45 14:39 20:07 17:10
Road End 07:59 10:48 14:42 20:10 17:13
Inn Road End 08:04 10:53 14:47 20:15 17:18
Botanic Gardens 08:12 11:01 14:55 20:23 17:26
Kilmun Turn 08:15 11:04 14:58 20:26 17:29
Eventide Home 08:15 11:04 14:58 20:26 17:29
Sandhaven Phase 2 08:17 11:06 15:00 20:28 17:31
Sandhaven Phase 1 08:17 11:06 15:00 20:28 17:31
Broxwood Place 08:18 11:07 15:01 20:28 17:32
Broxwood Court 08:18 11:07 15:01 20:29 17:32
Broxwood Cottage 08:18 11:07 15:01 20:29 17:32
Woodbank 08:19 11:08 15:02 20:29 17:33
McKinlays Quay 08:19 11:08 15:02 20:30 17:33
Oakbank Hotel 08:20 11:09 15:03 20:30 17:34
Finbracken 08:21 11:10 15:04 20:31 17:35
Sommerville Place 08:21 11:10 15:04 20:31 17:35
Police Station 08:21 11:10 15:04 20:31 17:35
Brae Cottages 08:22 11:11 15:05 20:32 17:36
Primary School 08:22 11:11 15:05 20:32 17:36
Lochan Wood 08:23 11:12 15:06 20:33 17:37
Dixon Avenue 08:25       17:39
Dunoon Grammar School 08:26       17:40
Cowal Golf Club 08:26       17:40
Bowling Club 08:27       17:41
Argyll Terrace 08:28       17:42
Queens View 08:28       17:42
Clyde Street junction 08:29       17:43
Dhailling Road 08:29       17:43
Port Riddell 08:30       17:44
Victoria Terrace 08:31       17:45
Alexandra Parade 08:31       17:45
General Hospital   11:15 15:09 20:36  
Bogleha Bowling Club   11:15 15:09 20:36  
Police Station   11:16 15:10 20:37  
Co-op   11:16 15:10 20:37  
Morrisons Supermarket   11:17 15:11 20:38  
Swimming Pool 08:31 11:18 15:12 20:38 17:45
Ferry Terminal 08:33 11:20 15:14 20:40 17:47
Inbound, Saturday
  486 486 486 486
Front Street   10:11 14:05 19:35
Road End   10:17 14:11 19:41
Lochfyne Oyster Bar   10:25 14:19 19:48
Road End junction   10:27 14:21 19:50
Dunoon Road End   10:29 14:23 19:52
Hotel   10:37 14:31 19:59
The Bay 07:54 10:43 14:37 20:05
The Clachan 07:55 10:44 14:38 20:06
Forest View 07:56 10:45 14:39 20:07
Road End 08:00 10:48 14:42 20:10
Inn Road End 08:06 10:53 14:47 20:15
Botanic Gardens 08:15 11:01 14:55 20:23
Kilmun Turn 08:18 11:04 14:58 20:26
Eventide Home 08:19 11:04 14:58 20:26
Sandhaven Phase 2 08:21 11:06 15:00 20:28
Sandhaven Phase 1 08:21 11:06 15:00 20:28
Broxwood Place 08:21 11:07 15:01 20:28
Broxwood Court 08:22 11:07 15:01 20:29
Broxwood Cottage 08:22 11:07 15:01 20:29
Woodbank 08:22 11:08 15:02 20:29
McKinlays Quay 08:23 11:08 15:02 20:30
Oakbank Hotel 08:23 11:09 15:03 20:30
Finbracken 08:24 11:10 15:04 20:31
Sommerville Place 08:24 11:10 15:04 20:31
Police Station 08:24 11:10 15:04 20:31
Brae Cottages 08:25 11:11 15:05 20:32
Primary School 08:25 11:11 15:05 20:32
Lochan Wood 08:26 11:12 15:06 20:33
General Hospital 08:29 11:15 15:09 20:36
Bogleha Bowling Club 08:29 11:15 15:09 20:36
Police Station 08:30 11:16 15:10 20:37
Co-op 08:30 11:16 15:10 20:37
Morrisons Supermarket 08:31 11:17 15:11 20:38
Swimming Pool 08:32 11:18 15:12 20:38
Ferry Terminal 08:34 11:20 15:14 20:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  486 486 486 486 486 1 486 2
Ferry Terminal 06:18 08:50 12:20 17:50 15:50 15:36
Castle Gardens 06:18 08:50 12:20 17:50 15:50 15:36
Alexandra Parade 06:18          
Victoria Terrace 06:19          
Port Riddell 06:19          
Dhailling Road 06:20          
Clyde Street junction 06:20          
Kirn Gardens 06:21          
Dunclutha Lane 06:21          
Bowling Club 06:21          
Cowal Golf Club 06:22          
Dunoon Grammar School 06:23          
Dixon Avenue 06:23          
Struan Lodge 06:24          
Cowal Cafe   08:50 12:20 17:50 15:50 15:36
Moir Street   08:51 12:21 17:51 15:51 15:37
St. John's Church   08:52 12:22 17:52 15:52 15:38
Library   08:52 12:22 17:52 15:52 15:38
Police Station   08:53 12:23 17:53 15:53 15:39
Bogleha Bowling Club   08:54 12:24 17:54 15:54 15:40
Walkers Garden Centre   08:55 12:25 17:55 15:55 15:41
Lochan Wood 06:25 08:57 12:27 17:57 15:57  
Primary School 06:27 08:58 12:28 17:58 15:58  
Brae Cottages 06:27 08:58 12:28 17:58 15:58  
Police Station 06:28 08:59 12:29 17:59 15:59  
Sommerville Place 06:28 08:59 12:29 17:59 15:59  
Struan Lodge           15:41
Dunoon Grammar School           15:42
Dunoon Grammar School           15:50
Dixon Avenue           15:50
Cowal Golf Club           15:51
Bowling Club           15:51
Argyll Terrace           15:51
Kirn Brae           15:52
Fountain Quay           15:52
Marine Parade           15:53
Ferry Terminal           15:54
Ardtully Brae           15:54
Hunters Grove           15:55
Ferry Road           15:57
Fir Brae           15:58
Pier Road           15:58
Wallace Court           15:59
Finbracken 06:29 09:00 12:30 18:00 16:00 16:00
Oakbank Hotel 06:29 09:00 12:30 18:00 16:00 16:00
McKinlays Quay 06:29 09:01 12:31 18:01 16:01 16:01
Woodbank 06:30 09:01 12:31 18:01 16:01 16:01
Broxwood Cottage 06:30 09:02 12:32 18:02 16:02 16:02
Broxwood Court 06:31 09:02 12:32 18:02 16:02 16:02
Broxwood Place 06:31 09:02 12:32 18:02 16:02 16:02
Sandhaven Phase 1 06:31 09:03 12:33 18:03 16:03 16:03
Sandhaven Phase 2 06:32 09:04 12:34 18:04 16:04 16:04
Eventide Home 06:33 09:05 12:35 18:05 16:05 16:05
Kilmun Turn 06:34 09:06 12:36 18:06 16:06 16:06
Botanic Gardens 06:37 09:09 12:39 18:09 16:09 16:09
Inn Road End 06:46 09:17 12:47 18:17 16:17 16:17
Road End 06:50 09:21 12:51 18:21 16:21 16:21
Forest View 06:54 09:24 12:54 18:24 16:24 16:24
The Clachan 06:54 09:25 12:55 18:25 16:25 16:25
The Bay 06:56 09:27 12:57 18:27 16:27 16:27
Road End       18:33    
Road End       18:34    
Medical Practice 06:56 09:27 12:57 18:40 16:27 16:27
Hotel 07:02 09:33 13:03 18:47 16:33 16:33
Dunoon Road End 07:09 09:40 13:10 18:54 16:40 16:40
Road End junction 07:11 09:42 13:12 18:56 16:42 16:42
Lochfyne Oyster Bar 07:13 09:44 13:14 18:58 16:44 16:44
Road End   09:51 13:21 19:05    
Front Street   09:59 13:29 19:13    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-486-WCM-20140911_20180514_152845.cif
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-486-WCM-20140911_20180514_152845.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  486 486 486 486
Ferry Terminal 07:15 08:50 12:20 17:50
Castle Gardens 07:15 08:50 12:20 17:50
Cowal Cafe 07:15 08:50 12:20 17:50
Moir Street 07:16 08:51 12:21 17:51
St. John's Church 07:17 08:52 12:22 17:52
Library 07:17 08:52 12:22 17:52
Police Station 07:18 08:53 12:23 17:53
Bogleha Bowling Club 07:19 08:54 12:24 17:54
Walkers Garden Centre 07:20 08:55 12:25 17:55
Lochan Wood 07:22 08:57 12:27 17:57
Primary School 07:23 08:58 12:28 17:58
Brae Cottages 07:23 08:58 12:28 17:58
Police Station 07:24 08:59 12:29 17:59
Sommerville Place 07:24 08:59 12:29 17:59
Finbracken 07:25 09:00 12:30 18:00
Oakbank Hotel 07:25 09:00 12:30 18:00
McKinlays Quay 07:25 09:01 12:31 18:01
Woodbank 07:26 09:01 12:31 18:01
Broxwood Cottage 07:26 09:02 12:32 18:02
Broxwood Court 07:27 09:02 12:32 18:02
Broxwood Place 07:27 09:02 12:32 18:02
Sandhaven Phase 1 07:27 09:03 12:33 18:03
Sandhaven Phase 2 07:28 09:04 12:34 18:04
Eventide Home 07:29 09:05 12:35 18:05
Kilmun Turn 07:30 09:06 12:36 18:06
Botanic Gardens 07:33 09:09 12:39 18:09
Inn Road End 07:42 09:17 12:47 18:17
Road End 07:46 09:21 12:51 18:21
Forest View 07:50 09:24 12:54 18:24
The Clachan 07:50 09:24 12:54 18:25
The Bay 07:52 09:27 12:57 18:27
Road End       18:33
Road End       18:34
Medical Practice   09:27 12:57 18:40
Hotel   09:33 13:03 18:47
Dunoon Road End   09:40 13:10 18:54
Road End junction   09:42 13:12 18:56
Lochfyne Oyster Bar   09:44 13:14 18:58
Road End   09:51 13:21 19:05
Front Street   09:59 13:29 19:13
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:48:52 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO486.xml using schema version 2.4.