Timetable for the 491 - Rothesay - Ballochgoy and Bush circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 491 - Rothesay - Ballochgoy and Bush circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 491 Rothesay - Ballochgoy and Bush circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 491 Rothesay - Ballochgoy and Bush circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rothesay - Ballochgoy and Bush circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rothesay - Ballochgoy and Bush circular
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until 20/03/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  491 1 491 1
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus 15:10 15:40
Victoria Hospital Annexe 15:10 15:40
Cemetery 15:10 15:40
Victoria Hospital 15:11 15:41
Wallace Avenue 15:12 15:42
Foley Road 15:13 15:43
Foley Road 15:13 15:43
Foley Park 15:14 15:44
Glebe Terrace 15:14 15:44
The Ritz 15:15 15:45
Castle Street 15:16 16:03
Guildford Square 15:17 16:05
Guildford Square 15:17 15:48
St Johns Hall 15:18 15:49
Hillhouse Road 15:19 15:50
St Brides Road 15:20 15:51
Blain Terrace 15:20 15:52
Prospect Terrace 15:21 15:53
Bowling Club 15:21 15:53
Hillhouse Road 15:22 15:54
St Andrews Church 15:23 15:55
Gowanfield Terrace 15:24 15:56
Waverley Avenue 15:25 15:57
Caledonia Walk 15:25 15:58
Robertson Drive 15:25 15:58
Caledonia Walk 15:26 15:58
Waverley Avenue 15:26 15:59
Gowanfield Terrace 15:27 16:00
King's Mill 15:28 16:01
Russell Street 15:28 16:02
Ministers Brae junction 15:29  
Victoria Hospital 15:30  
Cemetery 15:31  
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus 15:33  
Castle Street   16:03
Guildford Square   16:05
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER491-WCM-20180330_20180514_154558.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  491 491 491 491 491 491 491 491 491 491 491 491 491 491 1
Guildford Square 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:47 19:38 20:20 21:25 23:10 08:15
St Johns Hall 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:48 19:39 20:21 21:26 23:11 08:16
Hillhouse Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:48 19:39 20:21 21:26 23:11 08:16
St Brides Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:49 19:40 20:22 21:27 23:12 08:17
Blain Terrace 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:49 19:40 20:22 21:27 23:12 08:18
Prospect Terrace 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:50 19:41 20:23 21:28 23:13 08:18
Bowling Club 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:50 19:41 20:23 21:28 23:13 08:19
Hillhouse Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:51 19:42 20:24 21:29 23:14 08:19
St Andrews Church 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:51 19:42 20:24 21:29 23:14 08:20
Gowanfield Terrace 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:52 19:43 20:25 21:30 23:15 08:21
Waverley Avenue 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:53 19:44 20:26 21:31 23:16 08:22
Caledonia Walk 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:53 19:44 20:26 21:31 23:16 08:22
Robertson Drive 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:53 19:44 20:26 21:31 23:16 08:22
Caledonia Walk 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:54 19:45 20:27 21:32 23:17 08:23
Waverley Avenue 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:54 19:45 20:27 21:32 23:17 08:23
Gowanfield Terrace 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:55 19:46 20:28 21:33 23:18 08:24
King's Mill 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:55 19:46 20:28 21:33 23:18 08:25
Russell Street 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:56 19:47 20:29 21:34 23:19 08:25
Ministers Brae junction 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:56 19:47 20:29 21:34 23:19 08:26
Victoria Hospital 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:58 19:49 20:31 21:36 23:21 08:27
Cemetery 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:58 19:49 20:31 21:36 23:21 08:28
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:59 19:50 20:32 21:37 23:22 08:29
Victoria Hospital Annexe 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:59 19:50 20:32 21:37 23:22 08:29
Cemetery 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 19:00 19:51 20:33 21:38 23:23 08:29
Victoria Hospital 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 19:00 19:51 20:33 21:38 23:23 08:30
Wallace Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 19:01 19:52 20:34 21:39 23:24 08:31
Foley Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 19:03 19:54 20:36 21:41 23:26 08:33
Foley Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 19:03 19:54 20:36 21:41 23:26 08:33
Foley Park 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 19:03 19:54 20:36 21:41 23:26 08:34
Glebe Terrace 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 19:04 19:55 20:37 21:42 23:27 08:34
The Ritz 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 19:05 19:56 20:38 21:43 23:28 08:35
Castle Street 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 19:05 19:56 20:38 21:43 23:28 08:36
Guildford Square 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 19:07 19:58 20:40 21:45 23:30 08:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  491 1 491 2
Guildford Square 08:40 15:15
St Johns Hall 08:41 15:16
Hillhouse Road 08:41 15:16
St Brides Road 08:43 15:17
Blain Terrace 08:43 15:18
Prospect Terrace 08:44 15:18
Bowling Club 08:44 15:19
Hillhouse Road 08:45 15:19
St Andrews Church 08:45 15:20
Gowanfield Terrace 08:47 15:21
Waverley Avenue 08:48 15:22
Caledonia Walk 08:48 15:22
Robertson Drive 08:48 15:22
Caledonia Walk 08:48 15:23
Waverley Avenue 08:49 15:23
Gowanfield Terrace 08:50 15:24
King's Mill 08:51 15:25
Russell Street 08:51 15:25
Ministers Brae junction 08:52 15:26
Victoria Hospital 08:53 15:27
Cemetery 08:54 15:28
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus 08:55 15:29
Victoria Hospital Annexe 08:55 15:29
Cemetery 08:56 15:29
Victoria Hospital 08:57 15:30
Wallace Avenue 08:58 15:31
Foley Road 09:00 15:33
Foley Road 09:00 15:33
Foley Park 09:01 15:34
Glebe Terrace 09:01 15:34
The Ritz 09:02 15:35
Castle Street 09:03 15:36
Guildford Square 09:05 15:38
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER491-WCM-20180330_20180514_154558.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER491-WCM-20180330_20180514_154558.cif
Outbound, Saturday
  491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1 491 1
Guildford Square 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:47 19:38 20:20 21:25 23:10
St Johns Hall 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:47 19:38 20:20 21:25 23:10
Hillhouse Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:48 19:39 20:21 21:26 23:11
St Brides Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:49 19:40 20:22 21:27 23:12
Blain Terrace 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:50 19:41 20:23 21:28 23:13
Prospect Terrace 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:50 19:41 20:23 21:28 23:13
Bowling Club 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:50 19:41 20:23 21:28 23:13
Hillhouse Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:51 19:42 20:24 21:29 23:14
St Andrews Church 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:51 19:42 20:24 21:29 23:14
Gowanfield Terrace 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:52 19:43 20:25 21:30 23:15
Waverley Avenue 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:53 19:44 20:26 21:31 23:16
Caledonia Walk 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:53 19:44 20:26 21:31 23:16
Robertson Drive 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54 19:45 20:27 21:32 23:17
Caledonia Walk 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54 19:45 20:27 21:32 23:17
Waverley Avenue 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:54 19:45 20:27 21:32 23:17
Gowanfield Terrace 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:55 19:46 20:28 21:33 23:18
King's Mill 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:56 19:47 20:29 21:34 23:19
Russell Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:56 19:47 20:29 21:34 23:19
Ministers Brae junction 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:57 19:48 20:30 21:35 23:20
Victoria Hospital 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:58 19:49 20:31 21:36 23:21
Cemetery 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:58 19:49 20:31 21:36 23:21
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:00 19:51 20:33 21:38 23:23
Victoria Hospital Annexe 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:00 19:51 20:33 21:38 23:23
Cemetery 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:00 19:51 20:33 21:38 23:23
Victoria Hospital 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:01 19:52 20:34 21:39 23:24
Wallace Avenue 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:02 19:53 20:35 21:40 23:25
Foley Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03 19:54 20:36 21:41 23:26
Foley Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:03 19:54 20:36 21:41 23:26
Foley Park 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:04 19:55 20:37 21:42 23:27
Glebe Terrace 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:04 19:55 20:37 21:42 23:27
The Ritz 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:05 19:56 20:38 21:43 23:28
Castle Street 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:06 19:57 20:39 21:44 23:29
Guildford Square 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:07 19:58 20:40 21:45 23:30
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER491-WCM-20180330_20180514_154558.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:49:30 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO491.xml using schema version 2.4.