Timetable for the 492 - Rothesay - Bush and Ballochgoy circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 492 - Rothesay - Bush and Ballochgoy circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 492 Rothesay - Bush and Ballochgoy circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 492 Rothesay - Bush and Ballochgoy circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Rothesay - Bush and Ballochgoy circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rothesay - Bush and Ballochgoy circular
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until 20/03/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  492 492 492 492 492 492 492 492 1 492 1 492 2
Guildford Square 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45 14:45 15:45 15:19
Castle Street 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45 14:45 15:45 15:19
Ministers Brae junction 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:46 14:46 15:46 15:20
Glebe Terrace 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 14:47 15:47 15:21
Eden Drive 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 14:47 15:47 15:21
Foley Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47 14:47 15:47 15:21
Wallace Avenue 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49 14:49 15:49 15:23
Foley Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:50 14:50 15:50 15:24
Victoria Hospital 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51 14:51 15:51 15:25
Cemetery 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51 14:51 15:51 15:25
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53 14:53 15:53 15:27
Victoria Hospital Annexe 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53 14:53 15:53  
Cemetery 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53 14:53 15:53  
Foley Park 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55 14:55 15:55  
Glebe Terrace 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55 14:55 15:55  
The Ritz 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55 14:55 15:55  
Russell Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55 14:55 15:55  
King's Mill 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56 14:56 15:56  
Gowanfield Terrace 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56 14:56 15:56  
Waverley Avenue 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56 14:56 15:56  
Caledonia Walk 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57 14:57 15:57  
Robertson Drive 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 17:59 14:59 15:59  
Caledonia Walk 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00 15:00 16:00  
Waverley Avenue 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01 15:01 16:01  
Gowanfield Terrace 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02 15:02 16:02  
St Andrews Church 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02 15:02 16:02  
Hillhouse Road 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02 15:02 16:02  
St Brides Road 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:03 15:03 16:03  
Blain Terrace 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:04 15:04 16:04  
Prospect Terrace 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:04 15:04 16:04  
Bowling Club 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05 15:05 16:05  
Hillhouse Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:06 15:06 16:06  
St Johns Hall 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:06 15:06 16:06  
Winter Gardens 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07 15:07 16:07  
Guildford Square 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:08 15:08 16:08  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER492-WCM-20180330_20180514_154617.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER492-WCM-20180330_20180514_154617.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1 492 1
Guildford Square 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Castle Street 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ministers Brae junction 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Glebe Terrace 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Eden Drive 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Foley Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Wallace Avenue 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Foley Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Victoria Hospital 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Cemetery 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Rothesay Academy Joint Campus 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Victoria Hospital Annexe 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Cemetery 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Foley Park 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Glebe Terrace 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
The Ritz 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Russell Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
King's Mill 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Gowanfield Terrace 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Waverley Avenue 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Caledonia Walk 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Robertson Drive 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Caledonia Walk 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Waverley Avenue 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Gowanfield Terrace 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
St Andrews Church 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hillhouse Road 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
St Brides Road 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Blain Terrace 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Prospect Terrace 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bowling Club 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Hillhouse Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
St Johns Hall 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Winter Gardens 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Guildford Square 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER492-WCM-20180330_20180514_154617.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:49:38 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO492.xml using schema version 2.4.