Timetable for the 493 - Ettrick Bay - Kilchattan Bay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 493 - Ettrick Bay - Kilchattan Bay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 493 Ettrick Bay - Kilchattan Bay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 493 Ettrick Bay - Kilchattan Bay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ettrick Bay - Kilchattan Bay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ettrick Bay - Kilchattan Bay
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until 20/03/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1
Pier 09:52 13:27 15:22 09:53 13:22                 12:22
Hotel 09:52 13:27 15:22 09:53 13:22                 12:22
Rockvale 09:52 13:27 15:22 09:53 13:22                 12:22
Post Office 09:53 13:28 15:23 09:54 13:23                 12:23
Old Police Station 09:54 13:29 15:24 09:55 13:24                 12:24
Mill Road 09:55 13:30 15:25 09:55 13:24                 12:24
Hotel 09:55 13:30 15:25 09:56 13:25                 12:25
Road End 09:59 13:34 15:29 10:00 13:29                 12:29
Visitor Centre Car Park       10:03 13:33     11:29 17:29         12:33
Farm Road End 10:04 13:39 15:34 10:04 13:34     11:29 17:29         12:34
Bus Shelter 10:05 13:40 15:35 10:05 13:35     11:30 17:30 11:36 17:15 19:14   12:35
South Park Lodge 10:07 13:42 15:37 10:07 13:37     11:32 17:32 11:38 17:17 19:16   12:37
Victorian Fernery 10:07 13:42 15:37 10:07 13:37     11:33 17:33 11:38 17:17 19:16   12:37
Old Manse 10:08 13:43 15:38 10:08 13:38     11:33 17:33 11:38 17:17 19:16   12:38
Rosemount 10:08 13:43 15:38 10:08 13:38     11:34 17:34 11:39 17:18 19:17   12:38
Montford Terrace 10:09 13:44 15:39 10:10 13:39     11:35 17:35 11:40 17:19 19:18   12:39
Ardencraig Road junct 10:10 13:45 15:40 10:10 13:40     11:35 17:35 11:40 17:19 19:18   12:40
Redcliffe House 10:10 13:45 15:40 10:10 13:40     11:36 17:36 11:41 17:20 19:19   12:40
Wellpark Road junct 10:11 13:46 15:41 10:11 13:41     11:36 17:36 11:41 17:20 19:19   12:41
Pier 10:12 13:47 15:42 10:12 13:42     11:37 17:37 11:42 17:21 19:20   12:42
Leopold Road junct 10:12 13:47 15:42 10:12 13:42     11:37 17:37 11:42 17:21 19:20   12:42
St Brendans Church 10:12 13:47 15:42 10:13 13:42     11:38 17:38 11:43 17:22 19:21   12:42
Fauldtrees Road junct 10:13 13:48 15:43 10:13 13:43     11:38 17:38 11:43 17:22 19:21   12:43
Beattie Court 10:13 13:48 15:43 10:13 13:43     11:38 17:38 11:43 17:22 19:21   12:43
The Boathouse 10:14 13:49 15:44 10:14 13:44     11:39 17:39 11:44 17:23 19:22   12:44
Cemetery           10:48 10:58              
Guildford Square 10:14 13:49 15:44 10:14 13:44 10:50 11:00 11:39 17:39 11:44 17:23 19:22   12:44
Guildford Square 10:19 13:50 15:45 10:19 13:50 11:00 11:15 12:00 17:45 12:00 17:25 19:45 12:45  
St Johns Hall                         12:20  
Hillhouse Road                         12:21  
St Brides Road                         12:22  
Blain Terrace                         12:22  
Prospect Terrace                         12:22  
Bowling Club                         12:23  
Hillhouse Road                         12:23  
St Andrews Church                         12:24  
Gowanfield Terrace                         12:24  
Waverley Avenue                         12:25  
Caledonia Walk                         12:25  
Robertson Drive                         12:26  
Caledonia Walk                         12:26  
Waverley Avenue                         12:26  
Gowanfield Terrace                         12:27  
King's Mill                         12:28  
Russell Street           10:47 10:57           12:28  
Ministers Brae junction                         12:29  
Glebe Terrace                         12:30  
Eden Drive                         12:32  
Foley Road                         12:33  
Foley Road                         12:33  
Ambulance Depot                         12:34  
Victoria Hospital           10:47 10:57           12:35  
Cemetery           10:48 10:58           12:35  
Cemetery           10:48 10:58           12:35  
Victoria Hospital           10:48 10:58           12:36  
Swimming Pool           10:48 10:58           12:37  
The Ritz           10:49 10:59           12:38  
Castle Street           10:49 10:59           12:38  
Guildford Square           10:50 11:00           12:40  
Guildford Square           11:00 11:15           12:45  
Gallowgate 10:19 13:50 15:45 10:19 13:50 11:00 11:15 12:00 17:45 12:00 17:25 19:45 12:45  
St Johns Place 10:20 13:51 15:46 10:20 13:51 11:01 11:16 12:01 17:46 12:01 17:26 19:46 12:46  
Pavilion 10:20 13:51 15:46 10:20 13:51 11:01 11:16 12:01 17:46 12:01 17:26 19:46 12:46  
Argyle Place 10:21 13:52 15:47 10:21 13:52 11:02 11:17 12:02 17:47 12:02 17:27 19:47 12:47  
Ardbeg Baptist Church 10:22 13:53 15:48 10:22 13:53 11:03 11:18 12:03 17:48 12:03 17:28 19:48 12:48  
Ardbeg Road 10:23 13:54 15:49 10:23 13:54 11:04 11:19 12:04 17:49 12:04 17:29 19:49 12:49  
Thomson Fountain 10:24 13:55 15:50 10:24 13:55 11:05 11:20 12:05 17:50 12:05 17:30 19:50 12:50  
The Terrace 10:25 13:56 15:51 10:25 13:56 11:06 11:21 12:06 17:51 12:06 17:31 19:51 12:51  
Bus Depot 10:26 13:57 15:52 10:26 13:57 11:07 11:22 12:07 17:52 12:07 17:32 19:52 12:52  
St Ninians Church 10:26 13:57 15:52 10:26 13:57 11:07 11:22 12:07 17:52 12:07 17:32 19:52 12:52  
Pier Road junction 10:26 13:57 15:52 10:26 13:57 11:07 11:22 12:07 17:52 12:07 17:32 19:52 12:52  
Victoria Place 10:27 13:58 15:53 10:27 13:58 11:08 11:23 12:08 17:53 12:08 17:33 19:53 12:53  
Anchor Tavern 10:27 13:58 15:53 10:27 13:58 11:08 11:23 12:08 17:53 12:08 17:33 19:53 12:53  
Marine Road 10:27 13:58 15:53 10:27 13:58 11:08 11:23 12:08 17:53 12:08 17:33 19:53 12:53  
Marina 10:28 13:59 15:54 10:28 13:59 11:09 11:24 12:09 17:54 12:09 17:34 19:54 12:54  
Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground       10:30 14:01     12:11 17:56          
Turning Circle       10:34 14:05     12:15 18:00          
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1
Pier 14:22 15:17         18:10   18:22
Hotel 14:22 15:17         18:10   18:22
Rockvale 14:22 15:17         18:10   18:22
Post Office 14:23 15:18         18:11   18:23
Old Police Station 14:24 15:19         18:12   18:24
Mill Road 14:24 15:19         18:13   18:25
Hotel 14:25 15:20         18:14   18:26
Road End 14:29 15:24         18:19   18:31
Visitor Centre Car Park 14:33 15:28         18:23    
Farm Road End 14:34 15:29         18:24   18:35
Bus Shelter 14:35 15:30         18:25   18:36
South Park Lodge 14:37 15:32         18:28   18:39
Victorian Fernery 14:37 15:32         18:28   18:39
Old Manse 14:38 15:33         18:29   18:40
Rosemount 14:38 15:33         18:30   18:41
Montford Terrace 14:39 15:34         18:31   18:42
Ardencraig Road junct 14:40 15:35         18:32   18:42
Redcliffe House 14:40 15:35         18:32   18:43
Wellpark Road junct 14:41 15:36         18:33   18:44
Pier 14:42 15:37         18:34   18:45
Leopold Road junct 14:42 15:37         18:35   18:45
St Brendans Church 14:42 15:37         18:35   18:46
Fauldtrees Road junct 14:43 15:38         18:35   18:46
Beattie Court 14:43 15:38         18:36   18:46
The Boathouse 14:44 15:39         18:36   18:47
Cemetery                  
Guildford Square 14:44 15:39         18:55   19:05
Guildford Square     13:09 15:45 16:25 17:05 18:55 18:15 19:05
St Johns Hall     12:47   16:06 16:46 18:38   18:48
Hillhouse Road     12:48   16:06 16:46 18:38   18:49
St Brides Road     12:49   16:07 16:47 18:39   18:49
Blain Terrace     12:49   16:07 16:47 18:39   18:49
Prospect Terrace     12:49   16:08 16:48 18:39   18:50
Bowling Club     12:50   16:08 16:48 18:40   18:50
Hillhouse Road     12:50   16:09 16:49 18:40   18:50
St Andrews Church     12:51   16:09 16:49 18:40   18:51
Gowanfield Terrace     12:51   16:10 16:50 18:41   18:51
Waverley Avenue     12:52   16:11 16:51 18:42   18:52
Caledonia Walk     12:52   16:11 16:51 18:42   18:52
Robertson Drive     12:53   16:11 16:51 18:42   18:52
Caledonia Walk     12:53   16:12 16:52 18:42   18:52
Waverley Avenue     12:53   16:12 16:52 18:42   18:53
Gowanfield Terrace     12:54   16:13 16:53 18:43   18:53
King's Mill     12:55   16:13 16:53 18:44   18:54
Russell Street     12:55   16:14 16:54 18:44   18:54
Ministers Brae junction     12:56   16:15 16:55 18:45   18:55
Glebe Terrace     12:57   16:16 16:56 18:46   18:56
Eden Drive     12:59   16:17 16:57 18:47   18:57
Foley Road     13:00   16:18 16:58 18:48   18:58
Foley Road     13:00   16:18 16:58 18:48   18:58
Ambulance Depot     13:01   16:19 16:59 18:49   18:59
Victoria Hospital     13:02   16:20 17:00 18:50   19:00
Cemetery     13:02   16:20 17:00 18:50   19:00
Cemetery     13:02   16:20 17:00 18:50   19:00
Victoria Hospital     13:03   16:21 17:01 18:51   19:01
Swimming Pool     13:04   16:22 17:02 18:52   19:02
The Ritz     13:05   16:23 17:03 18:53   19:03
Castle Street     13:05   16:23 17:03 18:53   19:03
Guildford Square     13:07   16:25 17:05 18:55   19:05
Guildford Square     13:09   16:25 17:05 18:55   19:05
Gallowgate     13:09 15:45 16:25 17:05 18:55 18:15 19:05
St Johns Place     13:10 15:46 16:26 17:06 18:56 18:16 19:06
Pavilion     13:10 15:46 16:26 17:06 18:56 18:16 19:06
Argyle Place     13:11 15:47 16:27 17:07 18:57 18:17 19:07
Ardbeg Baptist Church     13:12 15:48 16:28 17:08 18:58 18:18 19:08
Ardbeg Road     13:13 15:49 16:29 17:09 18:59 18:19 19:09
Thomson Fountain     13:14 15:50 16:30 17:10 19:00 18:20 19:10
The Terrace     13:15 15:51 16:31 17:11 19:01 18:21 19:11
Bus Depot     13:16 15:52 16:32 17:12 19:02 18:22 19:12
St Ninians Church     13:16 15:52 16:32 17:12 19:02 18:22 19:12
Pier Road junction     13:16 15:52 16:32 17:12 19:02 18:22 19:12
Victoria Place     13:17 15:53 16:33 17:13 19:03 18:23 19:13
Anchor Tavern     13:17 15:53 16:33 17:13 19:03 18:23 19:13
Marine Road     13:17 15:53 16:33 17:13 19:03 18:23 19:13
Marina     13:18 15:54 16:34 17:14 19:04 18:24 19:14
Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground     13:20 15:56   17:16      
Turning Circle     13:24 16:00   17:20      
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER493-WCM-20180330_20180514_154640.cif
Outbound, Sunday
  493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1
Turning Circle         10:34               12:25 13:25
Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground         10:37               12:28 13:28
Marina 09:11 09:16 11:36 10:28 10:40     11:16 16:36 12:11 14:00 15:56 12:31 13:31
Marine Road 09:11       10:40               12:31 13:31
Anchor Tavern 09:11 09:16 11:36 10:28 10:40     11:16 16:36 12:11 14:00 15:56 12:31 13:31
Victoria Place 09:11 09:16 11:36 10:28 10:40     11:16 16:36 12:11 14:00 15:56 12:31 13:31
Pier Road junction 09:12 09:17 11:37 10:29 10:41     11:17 16:37 12:12 14:01 15:57 12:32 13:32
St Ninians Church 09:12 09:17 11:37 10:29 10:41     11:17 16:37 12:12 14:01 15:57 12:32 13:32
Bus Depot 09:13 09:18 11:38 10:30 10:42     11:18 16:38 12:13 14:02 15:58 12:33 13:33
The Terrace 09:13 09:18 11:38 10:30 10:42     11:18 16:38 12:13 14:02 15:58 12:33 13:33
Thomson Fountain 09:14 09:19 11:39 10:31 10:43     11:19 16:39 12:14 14:03 15:59 12:34 13:34
Ardbeg Road 09:15 09:20 11:40 10:32 10:44     11:20 16:40 12:15 14:04 16:00 12:35 13:35
Ardbeg Baptist Church 09:15 09:20 11:40 10:33 10:45     11:20 16:40 12:15 14:04 16:00 12:35 13:35
Argyle Place 09:17 09:22 11:42 10:35 10:47     11:22 16:42 12:17 14:06 16:02 12:37 13:37
Pavilion 09:18 09:23 11:43 10:36 10:48     11:23 16:43 12:18 14:07 16:03 12:38 13:38
St Johns Place 09:18 09:23 11:43 10:37 10:49     11:23 16:43 12:18 14:07 16:03 12:38 13:38
Gallowgate 09:19 09:24 11:44 10:37 10:49     11:24 16:44 12:19 14:08 16:04 12:39 13:39
Winter Gardens 09:19 09:24 11:44 10:38 10:50     11:24 16:44 12:19 14:08 16:04 12:39 13:39
Guildford Square 09:20 09:25 11:45 10:38 10:50     11:25 16:45 12:20 14:09 16:05 12:40 13:40
Guildford Square 09:30 09:30 12:00 10:38 10:50 11:15 17:00 11:25 16:45       13:00 13:45
The Boathouse 09:30 09:30 12:00     11:15 17:00 11:25 16:45       13:00 13:45
Beattie Court 09:31 09:31 12:00     11:15 17:00 11:25 16:45       13:00 13:46
Fauldtrees Road junct 09:31 09:31 12:01     11:16 17:01 11:26 16:46       13:01 13:46
St Brendans Church 09:31 09:31 12:01     11:16 17:01 11:26 16:46       13:01 13:46
Leopold Road junct 09:32 09:32 12:02     11:17 17:02 11:26 16:46       13:02 13:47
Pier 09:32 09:32 12:02     11:17 17:02 11:27 16:47       13:02 13:47
Wellpark Road junct 09:33 09:33 12:03     11:18 17:03 11:28 16:48       13:03 13:48
Redcliffe House 09:33 09:34 12:03     11:18 17:03 11:28 16:48       13:03 13:49
Ardencraig Road junct 09:34 09:34 12:04     11:19 17:04 11:29 16:49       13:04 13:49
Montford Terrace 09:34 09:35 12:04     11:19 17:04 11:29 16:49       13:04 13:50
Agnes Patrick School 09:35 09:35 12:05     11:20 17:05 11:30 16:50       13:05 13:50
Old Manse 09:36 09:36 12:06     11:21 17:06 11:31 16:51       13:06 13:51
Victorian Fernery 09:36 09:37 12:06     11:21 17:06 11:31 16:51       13:06 13:52
South Park Lodge 09:37 09:37 12:07     11:22 17:07 11:31 16:51       13:07 13:52
Bus Shelter 09:39 09:39 12:09     11:24 17:09 11:34 16:54       13:09 13:54
Farm Road End 09:40 09:40 12:10     11:25 17:10           13:10 13:55
Visitor Centre Car Park   09:41 12:10     11:26 17:11           13:10 13:56
Road End 09:44 09:44 12:14                   13:14 13:59
Mill Road 09:48 09:49 12:18                   13:18 14:04
Old Police Station 09:49 09:50 12:19                   13:19 14:05
Post Office 09:50 09:51 12:20                   13:20 14:06
Rockvale 09:51 09:51 12:20                   13:20 14:06
Hotel 09:51 09:52 12:21                   13:21 14:07
Pier 09:52 09:53 12:22                   13:22 14:08
Castle Street       10:39 10:51                  
Ministers Brae junction       10:40 10:52                  
Victoria Hospital       10:42 10:54                  
Cemetery       10:43 10:55                  
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1 493 1
Turning Circle 14:25 17:20       16:20 18:00  
Cnoc-An-Raer Burial Ground 14:28 17:23       16:23 18:03  
Marina 14:31 17:26 12:55 17:36   16:26 18:06 18:41
Marine Road 14:31 17:26       16:26 18:06  
Anchor Tavern 14:31 17:26 12:55 17:36   16:26 18:06 18:41
Victoria Place 14:31 17:26 12:55 17:36   16:26 18:06 18:41
Pier Road junction 14:32 17:27 12:56 17:37   16:27 18:07 18:42
St Ninians Church 14:32 17:27 12:56 17:37   16:27 18:07 18:42
Bus Depot 14:33 17:28 12:57 17:38   16:28 18:08 18:43
The Terrace 14:33 17:28 12:57 17:38   16:28 18:08 18:43
Thomson Fountain 14:34 17:29 12:58 17:39   16:29 18:09 18:44
Ardbeg Road 14:35 17:30 12:59 17:40   16:30 18:10 18:45
Ardbeg Baptist Church 14:35 17:30 12:59 17:40   16:30 18:10 18:45
Argyle Place 14:37 17:32 13:01 17:42   16:32 18:12 18:47
Pavilion 14:38 17:33 13:02 17:43   16:33 18:13 18:48
St Johns Place 14:38 17:33 13:02 17:43   16:33 18:13 18:48
Gallowgate 14:39 17:34 13:03 17:44   16:34 18:14 18:49
Winter Gardens 14:39 17:34 13:03 17:44   16:34 18:14 18:49
Guildford Square 14:40 17:35 13:04 17:45   16:35 18:15 18:50
Guildford Square 14:45 17:45 13:04 17:45 14:55     18:55
The Boathouse 14:45 17:45 13:04 17:45 14:55     18:55
Beattie Court 14:46 17:46 13:05 17:46 14:56     18:55
Fauldtrees Road junct 14:46 17:46 13:05 17:46 14:56     18:56
St Brendans Church 14:46 17:46 13:05 17:46 14:56     18:56
Leopold Road junct 14:47 17:47 13:06 17:47 14:57     18:56
Pier 14:47 17:47 13:06 17:47 14:57     18:57
Wellpark Road junct 14:48 17:48 13:07 17:48 14:58     18:58
Redcliffe House 14:49 17:49 13:08 17:49 14:59     18:58
Ardencraig Road junct 14:49 17:49 13:08 17:49 14:59     18:59
Montford Terrace 14:50 17:50 13:09 17:50 15:00     18:59
Agnes Patrick School 14:50 17:50 13:09 17:50 15:00     19:00
Old Manse 14:51 17:51 13:10 17:51 15:01     19:01
Victorian Fernery 14:52 17:52 13:11 17:52 15:02     19:01
South Park Lodge 14:52 17:52 13:11 17:52 15:02     19:01
Bus Shelter 14:54 17:54 13:13 17:54 15:04     19:04
Farm Road End 14:55 17:55 13:14 17:55 15:05      
Visitor Centre Car Park 14:56 17:56            
Road End 14:59 17:59 13:18 17:59 15:09      
Mill Road 15:04 18:04 13:23 18:04 15:14      
Old Police Station 15:05 18:05 13:24 18:05 15:15      
Post Office 15:06 18:06 13:25 18:06 15:16      
Rockvale 15:06 18:06 13:25 18:06 15:16      
Hotel 15:07 18:07 13:26 18:07 15:17      
Pier 15:08 18:08 13:27 18:08 15:18      
Castle Street                
Ministers Brae junction                
Victoria Hospital                
Cemetery                
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-SER493-WCM-20180330_20180514_154640.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:49:46 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO493.xml using schema version 2.4.