Timetable for the 494 - Tobermory - Calgary Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 494 - Tobermory - Calgary Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Craig Of Campbeltown Ltd

bus timetable 494 Tobermory - Calgary

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 494 Tobermory - Calgary Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tobermory - Calgary Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tobermory - Calgary
Service operates from 30/03/2018 until 21/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  494 1 494 1 494 1 494 1 494 1 494 1
Beach Turning Area 08:00   11:00 13:25   16:32
Farmhouse Hotel 08:01   11:01 13:26   16:33
Village Hall 08:15   11:15 13:42   16:47
Village Hall 08:15   11:18   15:00 16:47
Camp Site 08:35   11:38   15:20 17:07
Cemetery 08:38   11:40      
Parish Church 08:41   11:42      
Post Office   09:20        
High School 08:40 09:22 11:42      
Parish Church 08:41 09:22 11:42      
Argyll Terrace 08:42 09:22 11:42      
Fire Station 08:44 09:23 11:42      
Glen Iosal 08:46 09:24 11:43      
Rockfield Roundabout 08:46 09:24 11:43      
Riverside Court         15:21 17:09
Rockfield Surgery 08:48 09:26 11:45   15:22 17:10
Ledaig car park 08:50 09:28 11:47   15:26  
Post Office 08:52   11:49   15:28  
Rockfield Roundabout           17:11
Glen Iosal           17:13
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  494 494 494
Beach Turning Area 08:20   10:50
Farmhouse Hotel 08:21   10:51
Village Hall 08:35   11:05
Camp Site 08:55   11:25
Cemetery     11:27
Parish Church     11:29
Post Office   09:20  
High School   09:22 11:29
Parish Church   09:22 11:29
Argyll Terrace   09:22 11:29
Fire Station   09:23 11:30
Glen Iosal   09:24 11:31
Rockfield Roundabout   09:24 11:32
Riverside Court 08:58    
Rockfield Surgery   09:26  
Ledaig car park 09:00 09:28 11:35
Post Office 09:01 09:30 11:37
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  494 1 494 1 494 1 494 1
Post Office       17:45
Ledaig car park 10:00     17:50
Post Office 10:01 12:30 15:32 17:51
High School 10:03 12:32 15:36 17:54
Parish Church 10:04   15:37  
Creagan Park   12:33   17:55
Memorial Park   12:34   17:56
Argyll Terrace 10:04 12:35 15:37 17:56
Fire Station 10:05 12:35 15:38 17:56
Glen Iosal 10:07 12:36 15:40 17:57
Rockfield Roundabout 10:07 12:36 15:40 17:57
Rockfield Surgery 10:09 12:38 15:41 17:58
Riverside Court 10:09 12:38 15:41 17:58
Camp Site 10:13 12:42 15:45 18:00
Village Hall 10:33 13:02 16:05 18:20
Farmhouse Hotel 10:45 13:15 16:18 18:33
Beach Turning Area 10:47 13:17 16:20 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  494 494
Post Office 10:00 12:00
Ledaig car park 10:01 12:01
Rockfield Surgery 10:02 12:02
Riverside Court 10:02 12:02
Camp Site 10:05 12:05
Village Hall 10:25 12:25
Farmhouse Hotel 10:39 12:39
Beach Turning Area 10:41 12:41
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:49:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO494.xml using schema version 2.4.