Timetable for the 498 - Scarinish - Kenovay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 498 - Scarinish - Kenovay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Donald Archibald Maclean & Archibald John Maclean

bus timetable 498 Scarinish - Kenovay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 498 Scarinish - Kenovay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scarinish - Kenovay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Scarinish - Kenovay
Service operates from 19/03/2013 until 19/03/2032
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Everyday
  498 1
Glen Coe 07:45
Garage Road End 07:50
Tigh Na Traigh 07:54
Travee 08:00
Cottage 08:07
Lower Square 08:13
Cottage 08:18
Tigh Na Traigh 08:18
Cottages 08:21
Number 5 08:26
Village 08:32
Coastguard Hut 08:40
Ard Sonas 08:43
High School 08:49
Cnoc A Mhurain 08:54
Glen Coe 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-498-DAM-20130319_20180514_151856.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  498 1
Glen Coe 15:15
Cnoc A Mhurain 15:25
High School 15:35
Ard Sonas 15:41
Coastguard Hut 15:45
Village 15:53
Number 5 15:59
Cottages 16:03
Tigh Na Traigh 16:06
Cottage 16:07
Lower Square 16:12
Cottage 16:17
Tigh Na Traigh 16:17
Travee 16:25
Garage Road End 16:35
Glen Coe 16:40
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-498-DAM-20130319_20180514_151856.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  498 1
Glen Coe 15:15
Cnoc A Mhurain 15:25
High School 15:35
Ard Sonas 15:41
Coastguard Hut 15:45
Village 15:53
Number 5 15:59
Cottages 16:03
Tigh Na Traigh 16:06
Cottage 16:07
Lower Square 16:12
Cottage 16:17
Tigh Na Traigh 16:17
Travee 16:25
Garage Road End 16:35
Glen Coe 16:40
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-498-DAM-20130319_20180514_151856.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Sunday
  498 1
Glen Coe 15:15
Cnoc A Mhurain 15:25
High School 15:35
Ard Sonas 15:41
Coastguard Hut 15:45
Village 15:53
Number 5 15:59
Cottages 16:03
Tigh Na Traigh 16:06
Cottage 16:07
Lower Square 16:12
Cottage 16:17
Tigh Na Traigh 16:17
Travee 16:25
Garage Road End 16:35
Glen Coe 16:40
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-498-DAM-20130319_20180514_151856.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:50:18 BST 2018 from source document SVRAYAO498.xml using schema version 2.4.