Timetable for the 324 - Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 324 - Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Scotland East Ltd

bus timetable 324 Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 324 Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bannockburn or Stirling - Dollar
Service operates from 25/08/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  324 1 324 1 324 1 324 1
Dollar Academy 08:36   15:54  
The Ness Turning Circle   08:48   17:08
Argyll Street   08:48   17:08
Kirkstyle   08:49   17:09
Kings Seat Public House   08:50   17:10
Dollar Academy       17:12
Dollar Academy       17:15
Mitchell Court 08:36 08:50 15:54 17:15
Murray Place 08:36 08:50 15:54 17:15
Dean Place 08:37 08:50 15:55 17:16
Cemetery 08:43 08:55 16:01 17:22
Murray Square 08:44 08:56 16:02 17:23
Library 08:44 08:56 16:02 17:23
Park Street 08:44 08:56 16:02 17:23
Dickies Wells 08:48 09:00 16:06 17:27
North Street 08:49 09:01 16:07 17:28
Johnstone Arms Hotel 08:50 09:02 16:08 17:29
The Cross Keys 08:50 09:02 16:08 17:29
Copland Place 08:50 09:02 16:08 17:29
Cochrane Hall 08:51 09:03 16:09 17:30
Cochrane Park 08:51 09:03 16:09 17:30
Myretoungate 08:52 09:04 16:10 17:31
Balquharn Road End 08:52 09:04 16:10 17:31
Glenochil Nursery 08:54 09:06 16:12 17:33
Clifford Park 08:55 09:07 16:13 17:34
Dumyat Centre 08:56 09:08 16:14 17:35
Menstrie House   09:08 16:14 17:35
Windsor Street   09:08 16:14 17:35
Cotkerse   09:10 16:16 17:37
Bus Shelter   09:11 16:17 17:38
Logie Cemetery   09:13 16:19 17:40
University Rear Entrance   09:14 16:20 17:41
Wallace Monument Car Park   09:15 16:21 17:42
Logie Lane   09:15 16:21 17:42
Easter Cornton Road   09:16 16:22 17:43
Cleuch Road   09:16 16:22 17:43
Dumyat Road   09:17 16:23 17:44
Buchanan Drive   09:18 16:24 17:45
Cornton Road   09:19 16:25 17:46
Orchard House Hospital   09:20 16:26 17:47
The Cowane Centre   09:21 16:27 17:48
Wallace Street   09:21 16:27 17:48
Sheriff Court   09:22 16:28 17:49
Stance F   09:23 16:29 17:50
Bus Station   09:25 16:31 17:52
Wellgreen Road   09:25 16:32 17:52
Viewforth Main Entrance   09:26 16:33 17:53
The Woodlands   09:27 16:34 17:54
Police Headquarters   09:28 16:35 17:55
Beechwood Park   09:29 16:36 17:56
Post Office   09:30 16:37 17:57
Mayfield Street   09:32   17:59
Cornhill Crescent   09:32   17:59
Hill Street   09:32   17:59
Braehead Road   09:33   18:00
Bannockburn High School   09:34   18:01
Park Drive   09:34   18:01
Borestone Crescent     16:39  
Maitland Crescent     16:40  
Arnold Clark     16:41  
Milton Brae     16:41  
1314 Inn     16:41  
Milton Gardens     16:41  
Randolph Crescent     16:42  
Miners Welfare     16:42  
Health Centre     16:43  
Firs Crescent   09:35 16:44 18:02
Cross   09:36 16:44 18:03
Roman Catholic Church   09:36 16:45 18:03
Bannockburn Primary School   09:37 16:46 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates only on Dollar Academy schooldays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  324 1 324 1 324 1 324 1
Bannockburn Primary School 07:40      
Cross 07:41      
Firs Crescent 07:42      
Park Drive 07:43      
Bannockburn High School 07:45      
Braehead Road 07:45      
Hill Street 07:46      
Cornhill Crescent 07:47      
Mayfield Street 07:48      
Thistle Park 07:49      
Beechwood Park 07:52      
Police Headquarters 07:54      
Viewforth Main Entrance 07:56      
Wellgreen Road 07:58      
Bus Station 08:00     16:28
Stance B 08:02     16:30
The Cowane Centre 08:03     16:32
Orchard House Hospital 08:04     16:33
Cornton Road 08:05     16:34
Buchanan Drive 08:06     16:36
Dumyat Road 08:06     16:37
Cleuch Road 08:07     16:38
Easter Cornton Road 08:08     16:39
Logie Lane 08:08     16:39
Wallace Monument Car Park 08:08     16:39
University Rear Entrance 08:09     16:40
Logie Cemetery 08:11     16:42
Bus Shelter 08:13     16:44
Cotkerse 08:14     16:45
Windsor Street 08:16 15:13 15:31 16:47
Menstrie House 08:16 15:13 15:31 16:47
Brook Street 08:16 15:13 15:31 16:47
Dumyat Centre 08:17 15:14 15:32 16:48
Glenochil Nursery 08:18 15:15 15:33 16:49
Balquharn Road End 08:19 15:16 15:34 16:50
Myretoungate 08:20 15:17 15:35 16:51
Cochrane Park 08:20 15:17 15:35 16:51
Cochrane Hall 08:21 15:18 15:36 16:52
Copland Place 08:21 15:18 15:36 16:52
The Cross Keys 08:21 15:18 15:36 16:52
Johnstone Arms Hotel 08:22 15:19 15:37 16:53
North Street 08:22 15:19 15:37 16:53
Lovers Loan 08:22 15:19 15:37 16:53
Park Street 08:27 15:24 15:42 16:58
Library 08:27 15:24 15:42 16:58
Murray Square 08:28 15:25 15:43 16:59
Cemetery 08:28 15:25 15:43 16:59
Dean Place 08:33 15:30 15:48 17:04
Dollar Academy 08:34   15:49  
Murray Place   15:30   17:04
Mitchell Court   15:30   17:04
Kings Seat Public House   15:31   17:05
Manse Road   15:31   17:05
The Ness Turning Circle   15:33   17:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Operates only on Dollar Academy schooldays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:23:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRTLAO324.xml using schema version 2.4.