Timetable for the C2A - Glenochil - Tillicoultry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for C2A - Glenochil - Tillicoultry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hunters Executive Coache (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 15/04/2022 End Date: 11/05/2023

bus timetable C2A Glenochil - Tillicoultry
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the C2A Glenochil - Tillicoultry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Glenochil - Tillicoultry Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

King O Muirs Avenue, opp, King O Muirs Road10:3416:39
Glenochil Prison, opp, King O Muirs Road10:3416:39
Menstrie Rd, opp and after, Menstrie Road10:3816:43
Main St, at, Main Street10:3916:44
Carseview, opp 210:4016:45
Station Rd, before10:4416:49
Station Rd, opp and after, Station Road10:4416:49
Smithfield Loan, at10:5016:55
Smithfiled Loan, opp and after, Smithfield Loan10:5116:56
Smithfield Loan, opp and after10:5116:56
Grange Road, before10:5216:57
Bedford Place, at10:5316:58
Broad St, at, Broad Street10:5316:58
The Walk, at10:5416:59
Bowhouse Rd, opp and before10:5517:00
Bristol Street, at, Forth Crescent10:5517:00
Forth Cr, before, Forth Crescent10:5617:01
Forth Crescent, before10:5617:01
Forth Crescent, opp10:5717:02
Forth Crescent, at10:5817:03
Devon Rd, before, Devon Road11:0017:05
Devon Rd, before, Devon Road11:0017:05
Greenside Street, at11:0117:06
Shillinghill, Stance 311:0617:11
Mar Place, opp11:0817:13
Mar Place, opp11:0917:14
Tullobody Road, opp and after, Tullibody Road11:1017:15
Tullibody Road Rd, after, Tullibody Road11:1117:16
Ashley Terrace, opp11:1217:17
Ashley Terrace, opp11:1217:17
Ashley Terrace, before11:1217:17
Ashley Terrace, before11:1217:17
Ashley Terrace, at11:1217:17
Parkhead Road, before11:1317:18
Parkhead Rd, at, Parkhead Road11:1417:19
Parkhead Road, before11:1517:20
Public Hall, at, Mar Place11:1717:22
Main St, opp, Main Street11:1717:22
Main St, before, Main Street11:1917:24
Primary School, at, Alloa Road11:2117:26
No 7, opp, A90811:2217:27
Benview Terrace, opp, A90811:2217:27
Marchglen Junction, near, A90811:2217:27
The Craigs, opp, Alexandra Street11:2517:30
The Glen, opp and before, Alexandra Street11:2517:30
Devonvale Hall, opp, Moss Road11:2617:31
Murray Square, at11:2717:32
Library, after, High Street11:2717:32
Park Street, after, High Street11:2817:33
Frederick Street, before, Upper Mill Street11:2917:34
Ochilview Road, after, Walker Terrace11:3017:35
Church Grove, opp, Stalker Avenue11:3017:35
Ravenswood, after, Stalker Avenue11:3117:36
Heathwood Crescent, before, Harviestoun Grove11:3317:38

Week Days - inbound

Frederick Street, before, Upper Mill Street11:2917:34
Ochilview Road, after, Walker Terrace11:2917:34
Church Grove, opp, Stalker Avenue11:3017:35
Ravenswood, after, Stalker Avenue11:3117:36
Heathwood Crescent, before, Harviestoun Grove11:3317:38
Simpson Avenue, after, Harviestoun Grove11:3317:38
Cemetery, after, Dollar Road11:3417:39
Murray Square, at11:3617:41
Devonvale Hall, at, Moss Road11:3617:41
The Glen, after, Alexandra Street11:3717:42
The Craigs, before, Alexandra Street11:3717:42
Benview Terrace, after, A90811:4017:45
No 5, at, A90811:4117:46
Primary School, opp and after, Alloa Road11:4217:47
Main St, opp and after, Main Street11:4317:48
Main St, after, Main Street11:4417:49
Main St, opp, Main Street11:4517:50
Public Hall, opp, Mar Place11:4617:51
Parkhead Road, opp and after11:47
Parkhead Rd, at, Parkhead Road11:49
Parkhead Road, opp and after11:50
Ashley Terrace, opp11:51
Ashley Terrace, opp and after11:51
Ashley Terrace, opp11:52
Ashley Terrace, after11:52
Ashley Terrace, at11:53
Tullibody Road at No 66, opp, Tullibody Road11:53
Tullibody Road, at11:54
Mar Place, at11:55
Mar Place, at11:55
Shillinghill, Stance 312:00
Greenside Street, at12:02
Devon Rd, opp, Devon Road12:03
Devon Rd, opp and before, Devon Road12:03
Devon Rd, opp, Devon Road12:04
Forth Crescent, opp12:05
Forth Crescent, before12:06
Forth Crescent, opp and after12:06
Forth Crescent, opp12:06
Forth Crescent, opp12:07
Bowhouse Gardens, after, Bowhouse Rd12:08
Lime Tree Walk, opp12:08
Broad St, opp, Broad Street12:09
Bedford Place, opp12:10
Grange Road, after12:10
Smithfiled Loan, before, Smithfield Loan12:11
Smithfiled Loan, after, Smithfield Loan12:12
Smithfield Loan, opp12:13
Stirling Rd, near, Sirling Road12:18
Station Rd, before12:18
Station Rd, opp and after, Station Road12:19
Carseview, at 25812:22
Carseview, at 212:22
Newmills, at 8212:23
Main St, at, Main Street12:24
Menstrie Rd, before, Menstrie Road12:24
Glenochil Prison, at, King O Muirs Road12:28
King O Muirs Avenue, at, King O Muirs Road12:29

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.