Timetable for the 102 - Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 102 - Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 102 Dumfries - Edinburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 102 Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Edinburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Edinburgh
Service operates from 05/03/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  102 102 102
Bus Station 09:25 15:30 18:35
Princes Street (Scott Mon.) 09:28 15:35 18:37
Princes Street (west) 09:30 15:38 18:39
Lothian Road 09:33 15:41 18:41
Usher Hall 09:34 15:42 18:43
Bread Street 09:36 15:44 18:45
Home Street 09:39 15:47 18:49
Leven Street 09:39 15:47 18:49
Whitehouse Loan 09:40 15:48 18:50
Holy Corner 09:42 15:50 18:53
Springvalley Gardens 09:45 15:53 18:56
Morningside Station 09:47 15:55 18:58
Braid Hills Hotel 09:49 15:57 19:00
Riselaw Road 09:50 15:58 19:01
Comiston Springs Avenue 09:50 15:59 19:01
Comiston Rise 09:51 16:00 19:02
Pentland View 09:52 16:00 19:03
Buckstone Road 09:53 16:01 19:04
Caiystane Crescent 09:54 16:02 19:05
Fairmilehead Crossroads 09:54 16:03 19:05
Swanston Avenue 09:55 16:04 19:06
Swanston Drive 09:56 16:05 19:07
Snowsports Centre 09:56 16:05 19:07
Boghall Farm 09:58 16:07 19:09
Fulford House 09:59 16:08 19:10
Easter Howgate Farm 09:59 16:08 19:10
Boyd-Orr Drive 10:10 16:19 19:20
Mauricewood Avenue 10:10 16:19 19:20
Mauricewood Road 10:10 16:19 19:20
Queensway 10:11 16:20 19:21
Cuiken Avenue 10:11 16:20 19:21
Angle Park 10:12 16:21 19:22
Wilson Street 10:12 16:21 19:22
Town Centre 10:13 16:22 19:23
Lambs Pend 10:13 16:22 19:23
Navaar House Hotel 10:13 16:22 19:23
Craigiebield Crescent 10:13 16:22 19:23
Harlaw Grove 10:14 16:23 19:24
Carsewell 10:16 16:25 19:26
Hopelands Road 10:18 16:27 19:28
Allan Ramsey Sq 10:23 16:32 19:33
Gordon Arms Hotel 10:28 16:37 19:38
Roselea 10:35 16:44 19:45
Dunsyre Junction 10:35 16:44 19:45
Hillside Gardens 10:35 16:44 19:45
Candymill Road 10:41 16:50 19:51
Leafield Road 10:45 16:54 19:55
Cross Road 10:45 16:54 19:55
John Street 10:46 16:55 19:56
John Street 10:49 16:59 20:00
Gasworks Road 10:49 16:59 20:00
Moss Side Crescent 10:50 17:00 20:01
Memorial 10:55 17:05 20:06
Emahroo 11:00 17:10 20:11
Howgate Road 11:06 17:16 20:17
Abington Service Area 11:11 17:21 20:22
Colebrooke Terrace 11:16 17:26 20:26
Bellstane Avenue 11:24 17:34 20:33
Station Road 11:29 17:39 20:38
Dalveen 11:41 17:51 20:50
Village 11:47 17:57 20:56
Holestane 11:52 18:02 21:01
Carronbank 11:55 18:05 21:04
Drumlanrig St 11:58 18:08 21:07
Drumlanrig St 11:58 18:08 21:07
Cross 11:59 18:09 21:08
Drumlanrig St 11:59 18:09 21:08
Trigony House 12:01 18:11 21:10
Main Street 12:02 18:12 21:11
Main Street 12:03 18:13 21:12
A76 12:04 18:14 21:13
Stepends Rd End 12:06 18:16 21:15
Ballochan Road 12:08 18:18 21:17
Inn 12:09 18:19 21:18
Friars Carse Rd End 12:11 18:21 21:19
Courthill Caravan Park 12:11 18:21 21:20
Portrack 12:12 18:22 21:20
Glengower Farm 12:13 18:23 21:21
Old Holywood 12:14 18:24 21:23
Village 12:16 18:26 21:24
Whitesands 12:24 18:34 21:32
Inbound, Saturday
  102 102 102
Bus Station 09:25 15:30 18:35
Princes Street (Scott Mon.) 09:28 15:33 18:37
Princes Street (west) 09:30 15:35 18:39
Lothian Road 09:33 15:38 18:41
Usher Hall 09:34 15:39 18:43
Bread Street 09:36 15:41 18:45
Home Street 09:39 15:44 18:49
Leven Street 09:39 15:44 18:49
Whitehouse Loan 09:40 15:45 18:50
Holy Corner 09:42 15:47 18:53
Springvalley Gardens 09:45 15:50 18:56
Morningside Station 09:47 15:52 18:58
Braid Hills Hotel 09:49 15:54 19:00
Riselaw Road 09:50 15:55 19:01
Comiston Springs Avenue 09:50 15:55 19:01
Comiston Rise 09:51 15:56 19:02
Pentland View 09:52 15:57 19:03
Buckstone Road 09:53 15:58 19:04
Caiystane Crescent 09:54 15:59 19:05
Fairmilehead Crossroads 09:54 15:59 19:05
Swanston Avenue 09:55 16:00 19:06
Swanston Drive 09:56 16:01 19:07
Snowsports Centre 09:56 16:01 19:07
Boghall Farm 09:58 16:03 19:09
Fulford House 09:59 16:04 19:10
Easter Howgate Farm 09:59 16:04 19:10
Boyd-Orr Drive 10:10 16:15 19:20
Mauricewood Avenue 10:10 16:15 19:20
Mauricewood Road 10:10 16:15 19:20
Queensway 10:11 16:16 19:21
Cuiken Avenue 10:11 16:16 19:21
Angle Park 10:12 16:17 19:22
Wilson Street 10:12 16:17 19:22
Town Centre 10:13 16:18 19:23
Lambs Pend 10:13 16:18 19:23
Navaar House Hotel 10:13 16:18 19:23
Craigiebield Crescent 10:13 16:18 19:23
Harlaw Grove 10:14 16:19 19:24
Carsewell 10:16 16:21 19:26
Hopelands Road 10:18 16:23 19:28
Allan Ramsey Sq 10:23 16:28 19:33
Gordon Arms Hotel 10:28 16:33 19:38
Roselea 10:35 16:40 19:45
Dunsyre Junction 10:35 16:40 19:45
Hillside Gardens 10:35 16:40 19:45
Candymill Road 10:41 16:46 19:51
Leafield Road 10:45 16:50 19:55
Cross Road 10:45 16:50 19:55
John Street 10:46 16:51 19:56
John Street 10:49 16:55 20:00
Gasworks Road 10:49 16:55 20:00
Moss Side Crescent 10:50 16:56 20:01
Memorial 10:55 17:01 20:06
Emahroo 11:00 17:06 20:11
Howgate Road 11:06 17:12 20:17
Abington Service Area 11:11 17:17 20:22
Colebrooke Terrace 11:16 17:22 20:26
Bellstane Avenue 11:24 17:30 20:33
Station Road 11:29 17:35 20:38
Dalveen 11:41 17:47 20:50
Village 11:47 17:53 20:56
Holestane 11:52 17:58 21:01
Carronbank 11:55 18:01 21:04
Drumlanrig St 11:58 18:04 21:07
Drumlanrig St 11:58 18:04 21:07
Cross 11:59 18:05 21:08
Drumlanrig St 11:59 18:05 21:08
Trigony House 12:01 18:07 21:10
Main Street 12:02 18:08 21:11
Main Street 12:03 18:09 21:12
A76 12:04 18:10 21:13
Stepends Rd End 12:06 18:12 21:15
Ballochan Road 12:08 18:14 21:17
Inn 12:09 18:15 21:18
Friars Carse Rd End 12:11 18:17 21:19
Courthill Caravan Park 12:11 18:17 21:20
Portrack 12:12 18:18 21:20
Glengower Farm 12:13 18:19 21:21
Old Holywood 12:14 18:20 21:23
Village 12:16 18:22 21:24
Whitesands 12:24 18:30 21:32
Inbound, Sunday
  102
Bus Station 13:45
Princes Street (Scott Mon.) 13:48
Princes Street (west) 13:50
Lothian Road 13:53
Usher Hall 13:54
Bread Street 13:56
Home Street 13:59
Leven Street 13:59
Whitehouse Loan 14:00
Holy Corner 14:02
Springvalley Gardens 14:05
Morningside Station 14:07
Braid Hills Hotel 14:10
Riselaw Road 14:10
Comiston Springs Avenue 14:11
Comiston Rise 14:12
Pentland View 14:13
Buckstone Road 14:14
Caiystane Crescent 14:15
Fairmilehead Crossroads 14:16
Swanston Avenue 14:17
Swanston Drive 14:18
Snowsports Centre 14:18
Boghall Farm 14:20
Fulford House 14:21
Easter Howgate Farm 14:21
Boyd-Orr Drive 14:32
Mauricewood Avenue 14:32
Mauricewood Road 14:32
Queensway 14:33
Cuiken Avenue 14:33
Angle Park 14:34
Wilson Street 14:34
Town Centre 14:35
Lambs Pend 14:35
Navaar House Hotel 14:35
Craigiebield Crescent 14:35
Harlaw Grove 14:36
Carsewell 14:38
Hopelands Road 14:40
Allan Ramsey Sq 14:45
Gordon Arms Hotel 14:50
Roselea 14:57
Dunsyre Junction 14:57
Hillside Gardens 14:57
Candymill Road 15:03
Leafield Road 15:07
Cross Road 15:07
John Street 15:08
John Street 15:12
Gasworks Road 15:12
Moss Side Crescent 15:13
Memorial 15:18
Emahroo 15:23
Howgate Road 15:29
Abington Service Area 15:34
Colebrooke Terrace 15:38
Bellstane Avenue 15:45
Station Road 15:50
Dalveen 16:02
Village 16:08
Holestane 16:13
Carronbank 16:16
Drumlanrig St 16:19
Drumlanrig St 16:19
Cross 16:20
Drumlanrig St 16:20
Trigony House 16:22
Main Street 16:23
Main Street 16:24
A76 16:25
Stepends Rd End 16:27
Ballochan Road 16:29
Inn 16:30
Friars Carse Rd End 16:32
Courthill Caravan Park 16:32
Portrack 16:33
Glengower Farm 16:34
Old Holywood 16:35
Village 16:37
Whitesands 16:45
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  102 102
Whitesands 10:25 18:15
Village 10:31 18:21
Old Holywood 10:32 18:22
Glengower Farm 10:33 18:23
Portrack 10:34 18:24
Courthill Caravan Park 10:36 18:26
Friars Carse Rd End 10:36 18:26
Inn 10:39 18:29
Ballochan Road 10:39 18:29
Stepends Rd End 10:41 18:31
A76 10:44 18:34
Main Street 10:46 18:36
Main Street 10:46 18:36
Trigony House 10:47 18:37
Drumlanrig St 10:49 18:39
Cross 10:50 18:40
Drumlanrig St 10:50 18:40
Drumlanrig St 10:50 18:40
Carronbank 10:52 18:42
Holestane 10:55 18:45
Village 11:00 18:50
Dalveen 11:05 18:55
Leadhills Road 11:17 19:07
Bellstane Avenue 11:23 19:13
Bellstane Avenue 11:28 19:13
Hunters Court 11:35 19:20
Abington Service Area 11:42 19:27
Howgate Road 11:47 19:32
Emahroo 11:53 19:38
Memorial 11:58 19:43
Moss Side Crescent 12:02 19:47
Gasworks Road 12:03 19:48
John Street 12:04 19:49
John Street 12:08 19:53
Broughton Road 12:08 19:53
Leafield Road 12:08 19:53
Candymill Road 12:12 19:57
Hillside Gardens 12:18 20:03
Dunsyre Junction 12:18 20:03
Town Hall 12:19 20:04
Bus Shelter 12:20 20:05
Gordon Arms Hotel 12:26 20:11
Allan Ramsey Sq 12:30 20:15
Hopelands Road 12:36 20:21
Carsewell 12:37 20:22
Harlaw Grove 12:39 20:24
Craigiebield Crescent 12:40 20:25
Navaar House Hotel 12:40 20:25
Lambs Pend 12:40 20:25
Town Centre 12:41 20:26
Wilson Street 12:41 20:26
John Street Lane 12:41 20:26
Angle Park 12:41 20:26
Cuiken Avenue 12:41 20:26
Queensway 12:42 20:26
Mauricewood Avenue 12:42 20:27
Boyd-Orr Drive 12:43 20:27
Easter Howgate Farm 12:50 20:33
Fulford House 12:51 20:34
Boghall Farm 12:52 20:34
Snowsports Centre 12:55 20:37
Golf Club 12:56 20:38
Swanston Drive 12:57 20:39
Swanston Avenue 12:57 20:39
Fairmilehead Crossroads 12:58 20:40
Caiystane Crescent 12:58 20:40
Buckstone Road 12:59 20:40
Pentland View 13:00 20:41
Comiston Rise 13:00 20:41
Comiston Springs Avenue 13:01 20:42
Riselaw Road 13:02 20:42
Braid Hills Hotel 13:02 20:43
Morningside Station 13:05 20:45
Springvalley Gardens 13:05 20:45
Holy Corner 13:08 20:47
Whitehouse Loan 13:11 20:49
Leven Street 13:12 20:49
Home Street 13:13 20:50
Bread Street 13:15 20:51
Usher Hall 13:16 20:52
Lothian Road 13:19 20:55
Princes Street (west) 13:21 20:56
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 13:24 20:58
Leith Street 13:25 20:59
Bus Station 13:29 21:02
Outbound, Saturday
  102 102
Whitesands 10:25 18:15
Village 10:31 18:21
Old Holywood 10:32 18:22
Glengower Farm 10:33 18:23
Portrack 10:34 18:24
Courthill Caravan Park 10:36 18:26
Friars Carse Rd End 10:36 18:26
Inn 10:39 18:29
Ballochan Road 10:39 18:29
Stepends Rd End 10:41 18:31
A76 10:44 18:34
Main Street 10:46 18:36
Main Street 10:46 18:36
Trigony House 10:47 18:37
Drumlanrig St 10:49 18:39
Cross 10:50 18:40
Drumlanrig St 10:50 18:40
Drumlanrig St 10:50 18:40
Carronbank 10:52 18:42
Holestane 10:55 18:45
Village 11:00 18:50
Dalveen 11:05 18:55
Leadhills Road 11:17 19:07
Bellstane Avenue 11:23 19:13
Bellstane Avenue 11:28 19:13
Hunters Court 11:35 19:20
Abington Service Area 11:42 19:27
Howgate Road 11:47 19:32
Emahroo 11:53 19:38
Memorial 11:58 19:43
Moss Side Crescent 12:02 19:47
Gasworks Road 12:03 19:48
John Street 12:04 19:49
John Street 12:08 19:53
Broughton Road 12:08 19:53
Leafield Road 12:08 19:53
Candymill Road 12:12 19:57
Hillside Gardens 12:18 20:03
Dunsyre Junction 12:18 20:03
Town Hall 12:19 20:04
Bus Shelter 12:20 20:05
Gordon Arms Hotel 12:26 20:11
Allan Ramsey Sq 12:30 20:15
Hopelands Road 12:36 20:21
Carsewell 12:37 20:22
Harlaw Grove 12:39 20:24
Craigiebield Crescent 12:40 20:25
Navaar House Hotel 12:40 20:25
Lambs Pend 12:40 20:25
Town Centre 12:41 20:26
Wilson Street 12:41 20:26
John Street Lane 12:41 20:26
Angle Park 12:41 20:26
Cuiken Avenue 12:41 20:26
Queensway 12:42 20:26
Mauricewood Avenue 12:42 20:27
Boyd-Orr Drive 12:43 20:27
Easter Howgate Farm 12:50 20:33
Fulford House 12:51 20:34
Boghall Farm 12:52 20:34
Snowsports Centre 12:55 20:37
Golf Club 12:56 20:38
Swanston Drive 12:57 20:39
Swanston Avenue 12:57 20:39
Fairmilehead Crossroads 12:58 20:40
Caiystane Crescent 12:59 20:40
Buckstone Road 12:59 20:40
Pentland View 13:00 20:41
Comiston Rise 13:01 20:41
Comiston Springs Avenue 13:02 20:42
Riselaw Road 13:02 20:42
Braid Hills Hotel 13:03 20:43
Morningside Station 13:06 20:45
Springvalley Gardens 13:06 20:45
Holy Corner 13:09 20:47
Whitehouse Loan 13:12 20:49
Leven Street 13:13 20:49
Home Street 13:14 20:50
Bread Street 13:16 20:51
Usher Hall 13:17 20:52
Lothian Road 13:20 20:55
Princes Street (west) 13:21 20:56
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 13:24 20:58
Leith Street 13:25 20:59
Bus Station 13:28 21:02
Outbound, Sunday
  102
Whitesands 17:04
Village 17:10
Old Holywood 17:11
Glengower Farm 17:12
Portrack 17:13
Courthill Caravan Park 17:15
Friars Carse Rd End 17:15
Inn 17:18
Ballochan Road 17:18
Stepends Rd End 17:20
A76 17:23
Main Street 17:25
Main Street 17:25
Trigony House 17:26
Drumlanrig St 17:28
Cross 17:29
Drumlanrig St 17:29
Drumlanrig St 17:29
Carronbank 17:31
Holestane 17:34
Village 17:39
Dalveen 17:44
Leadhills Road 17:56
Bellstane Avenue 18:02
Hunters Court 18:09
Abington Service Area 18:14
Howgate Road 18:19
Emahroo 18:24
Memorial 18:29
Moss Side Crescent 18:33
Gasworks Road 18:34
John Street 18:35
John Street 18:38
Broughton Road 18:38
Leafield Road 18:38
Candymill Road 18:42
Hillside Gardens 18:48
Dunsyre Junction 18:48
Town Hall 18:49
Bus Shelter 18:50
Gordon Arms Hotel 18:56
Allan Ramsey Sq 19:00
Hopelands Road 19:06
Carsewell 19:07
Harlaw Grove 19:09
Craigiebield Crescent 19:10
Navaar House Hotel 19:10
Lambs Pend 19:10
Town Centre 19:11
Wilson Street 19:11
John Street Lane 19:11
Angle Park 19:11
Cuiken Avenue 19:11
Queensway 19:12
Mauricewood Avenue 19:12
Boyd-Orr Drive 19:13
Easter Howgate Farm 19:20
Fulford House 19:21
Boghall Farm 19:22
Snowsports Centre 19:25
Golf Club 19:26
Swanston Drive 19:27
Swanston Avenue 19:27
Fairmilehead Crossroads 19:28
Caiystane Crescent 19:28
Buckstone Road 19:28
Pentland View 19:29
Comiston Rise 19:29
Comiston Springs Avenue 19:30
Riselaw Road 19:30
Braid Hills Hotel 19:31
Morningside Station 19:33
Springvalley Gardens 19:33
Holy Corner 19:35
Whitehouse Loan 19:37
Leven Street 19:38
Home Street 19:39
Bread Street 19:41
Usher Hall 19:42
Lothian Road 19:45
Princes Street (west) 19:46
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 19:48
Leith Street 19:49
Bus Station 19:52
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:22:54 BST 2018 from source document SVREDAO102.xml using schema version 2.4.