Timetable for the 117 - Lockerbie - Hightae or Dumfries Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 117 - Lockerbie - Hightae or Dumfries Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harriet Janet Houston and William John Houston

bus timetable 117 Lockerbie - Hightae or Dumfries

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 117 Lockerbie - Hightae or Dumfries Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lockerbie - Hightae or Dumfries Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lockerbie - Hightae or Dumfries
Service operates from 06/04/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  117 117 117 1 117 1 117 2
Loreburne Centre         13:15
Whitesands         13:20
Buccleuch Street         13:20
Loreburn Street         13:21
DG One C         13:23
Leafield Road         13:26
Brooms Road         13:26
Annan Road         13:26
Annan Road         13:26
Annan Road         13:27
Annan Road         13:27
Annan Road         13:27
Annan Road         13:28
Bypass         13:30
Mouswald Banks         13:33
Cleuchbrae         13:34
Byeloch         13:35
Hetland Hall         13:37
Village         13:38
Whitecroft         13:38
Murray Arms         13:42
Woodlands         13:46
Village 09:05 11:45 10:15 13:49 13:49
High Street 09:11 11:51 10:21 13:55 13:55
Mossvale 09:13 11:53 10:23   13:57
Majoriebanks 09:13 11:53 10:23   13:57
Kinnel Bridge 09:16 11:56 10:26   14:00
Main Road 09:18 11:58 10:28   14:02
Village 09:18 11:58 10:28   14:02
Crossroads 09:18 11:58 10:28   14:02
Redhall Road 09:18 11:58 10:28   14:02
Village 09:21 12:01 10:31   14:05
Dryfebridge 09:25 12:05 10:35   14:09
Arthurs Pl 09:30 12:10 10:40 14:04 14:14
Crown Inn 09:30 12:10 10:40 14:04 14:14
Bridge Street 09:31 12:11 10:41 14:05 14:15
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday
Inbound, Saturday
  117 117 117 1
Loreburne Centre     13:15
Whitesands     13:20
Buccleuch Street     13:20
Loreburn Street     13:21
DG One C     13:23
Leafield Road     13:26
Brooms Road     13:26
Annan Road     13:26
Annan Road     13:26
Annan Road     13:27
Annan Road     13:27
Annan Road     13:27
Annan Road     13:28
Bypass     13:30
Mouswald Banks     13:33
Cleuchbrae     13:34
Byeloch     13:35
Hetland Hall     13:37
Village     13:38
Whitecroft     13:38
Murray Arms     13:42
Woodlands     13:46
Village 09:05 11:45 13:49
High Street 09:11 11:51 13:55
Mossvale 09:13 11:53 13:57
Majoriebanks 09:13 11:53 13:57
Kinnel Bridge 09:16 11:56 14:00
Main Road 09:18 11:58 14:02
Village 09:18 11:58 14:02
Crossroads 09:18 11:58 14:02
Redhall Road 09:18 11:58 14:02
Village 09:21 12:01 14:05
Dryfebridge 09:25 12:05 14:09
Arthurs Pl 09:30 12:10 14:14
Crown Inn 09:30 12:10 14:14
Bridge Street 09:31 12:11 14:15
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  117 117 117 117 1 117 1 117 2
Crown Inn 11:15 16:45   09:45 13:20 09:45
Townhead St 11:15 16:45   09:45 13:20 09:45
Academy 11:16 16:46   09:46 13:21 09:46
Dryfebridge 11:19 16:49   09:49 13:24 09:49
Village 11:25 16:55   09:55 13:30 09:55
Redhall Road 11:27 16:57   09:57 13:32 09:57
Village 11:27 16:57   09:57 13:32 09:57
Main Road 11:28 16:58   09:58 13:33 09:58
Kinnel Bridge 11:29 16:59   09:59 13:34 09:59
Majoriebanks 11:32 17:02   10:02 13:37 10:02
Mossvale 11:33 17:03   10:03 13:38 10:03
Crown Inn     08:50      
Arthurs Pl     08:50      
West Acres A709     08:51      
Vallance Drive     08:51      
Dryfesdale Cemetery     08:52      
Priestdykes     08:55      
Halleaths     08:56      
High Street     08:58      
High Street 11:35 17:05 08:59 10:05 13:40 10:05
Village 11:41 17:11   10:11 13:46 10:11
Village     09:05      
Village           10:11
Woodlands           10:14
Murray Arms           10:21
Whitecroft           10:24
Village           10:25
Hetland Hall           10:26
Byeloch           10:28
Cleuchbrae           10:30
Mouswald Banks           10:31
Bypass           10:35
Annan Road           10:38
Annan Road           10:38
Annan Road           10:38
Annan Road           10:39
Annan Road           10:39
Annan Road           10:39
Annan Road           10:40
Brooms Road           10:40
Brooms Road           10:40
Leafield Road           10:41
DG One A           10:42
Loreburne Centre           10:43
Whitesands           10:45
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday
Outbound, Saturday
  117 117 117 117 1
Crown Inn 11:15 16:45   09:45
Townhead St 11:15 16:45   09:45
Academy 11:16 16:46   09:46
Dryfebridge 11:19 16:49   09:49
Village 11:25 16:55   09:55
Redhall Road 11:27 16:57   09:57
Village 11:27 16:57   09:57
Main Road 11:28 16:58   09:58
Kinnel Bridge 11:29 16:59   09:59
Majoriebanks 11:32 17:02   10:02
Mossvale 11:33 17:03   10:03
Crown Inn     08:50  
Arthurs Pl     08:50  
West Acres A709     08:51  
Vallance Drive     08:51  
Dryfesdale Cemetery     08:52  
Priestdykes     08:55  
Halleaths     08:56  
High Street     08:58  
High Street 11:35 17:05 08:59 10:05
Village 11:41 17:11   10:11
Village     09:05  
Village       10:11
Woodlands       10:14
Murray Arms       10:21
Whitecroft       10:24
Village       10:25
Hetland Hall       10:26
Byeloch       10:28
Cleuchbrae       10:30
Mouswald Banks       10:31
Bypass       10:35
Annan Road       10:38
Annan Road       10:38
Annan Road       10:38
Annan Road       10:39
Annan Road       10:39
Annan Road       10:39
Annan Road       10:40
Brooms Road       10:40
Brooms Road       10:40
Leafield Road       10:41
DG One A       10:42
Loreburne Centre       10:43
Whitesands       10:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:04:31 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO117.xml using schema version 2.4.