Timetable for the 12 - Dumfries - Lincluden circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Dumfries - Lincluden circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 12 Dumfries - Lincluden circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Dumfries - Lincluden circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Lincluden circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Lincluden circular
Service operates from 02/04/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Burns Statue 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Buccleuch Street 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Glasgow Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Glasgow Street 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Glasgow Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Glasgow Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Jocks Loaning 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Jocks Loaning 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Newbridge Drive 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Elder Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Rowan Drive 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Maple Avenue 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Lincluden Rd 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Lincluden Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Primary School 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Burns Statue 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Burns Statue 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Buccleuch Street 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Glasgow Street 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Glasgow Street 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Glasgow Street 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Glasgow Road 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Jocks Loaning 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Jocks Loaning 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Newbridge Drive 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Elder Avenue 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Rowan Drive 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Maple Avenue 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Lincluden Rd 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Lincluden Rd 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Primary School 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Burns Statue 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Outbound, Saturday
  12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Burns Statue 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Buccleuch Street 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Glasgow Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Glasgow Street 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Glasgow Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Glasgow Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Jocks Loaning 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Jocks Loaning 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Newbridge Drive 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Elder Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Rowan Drive 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Maple Avenue 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Lincluden Rd 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Lincluden Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Primary School 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Burns Statue 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Burns Statue 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Buccleuch Street 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Glasgow Street 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Glasgow Street 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Glasgow Street 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Glasgow Road 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Jocks Loaning 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Jocks Loaning 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Newbridge Drive 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Elder Avenue 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Rowan Drive 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Maple Avenue 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Lincluden Rd 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Lincluden Rd 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Primary School 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Burns Statue 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:03:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO012.xml using schema version 2.4.