Timetable for the 120 - New Langholm - Langholm Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 120 - New Langholm - Langholm Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dumfries & Galloway Council

bus timetable 120 New Langholm - Langholm

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 120 New Langholm - Langholm Bus.

Bus Timetable for the New Langholm - Langholm Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Langholm - Langholm
Service operates from 15/08/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Saturday
  120 120 120 120 120 120 120 120 120 120 120 120 120 120
Meikleholmside 08:52 16:25                   10:00 11:00 12:00
Holmwood Drive 08:54 16:27                   10:02 11:02 12:02
Academy 08:54 16:27                   10:02 11:02 12:02
Caroline Street 08:56 16:29                   10:04 11:04 12:04
Post Office 08:59 16:32 08:59 16:32               10:07 11:07 12:07
COOP     09:01 16:35 09:01 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:09 15:09 16:35 10:08 11:08 12:08
Flats         09:02 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:09 15:09 16:35      
High Street         09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:37      
Park                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  120 120 120 120 120 120
Meikleholmside 14:00 15:00        
Holmwood Drive 14:02 15:02        
Academy 14:02 15:02        
Caroline Street 14:04 15:04        
Post Office 14:07 15:07        
COOP 14:09 15:09        
Flats            
High Street     10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10
Park     10:13 11:13 12:13 15:13
Outbound, Saturday
  120 120 120 120 120 120 120
COOP 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50    
High Street 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:35 16:37
Caroline Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:38 16:40
Academy 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:39 16:42
Holmwood Drive 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 15:41 16:45
Meikleholmside 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 15:43 17:10
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:13:03 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMCO120.xml using schema version 2.4.