Timetable for the 122 - Langholm - Lockerbie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 122 - Langholm - Lockerbie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dumfries & Galloway Council

bus timetable 122 Langholm - Lockerbie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 122 Langholm - Lockerbie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Langholm - Lockerbie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Langholm - Lockerbie
Service operates from 20/08/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1
Stance 3 07:50
Village 08:03
Village 08:05
Bilhazelton 08:05
Village 08:16
Milltown 08:21
Village 08:26
Bulmans Knowe 08:31
Gilnockie Bridge 08:36
Village 08:37
Hagg 08:39
Auchenrivock 08:41
Skippers Br 08:47
Flats 08:49
High Street 08:50
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1
Post Office 15:37
Flats 15:37
Skippers Br 15:38
Auchenrivock 15:42
Hagg 15:43
Village 15:46
Gilnockie Bridge 15:46
Bulmans Knowe 15:51
Village Hall 15:57
Milltown 16:01
Village 16:07
Bilhazelton 16:15
Village 16:16
Village 16:17
Stance 3 16:33
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:09:23 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO122.xml using schema version 2.4.