Timetable for the 123 - Langholm - Annan via Canonbie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 123 - Langholm - Annan via Canonbie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ian Richard Anderson

bus timetable 123 Langholm - Annan via Canonbie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 123 Langholm - Annan via Canonbie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Langholm - Annan via Canonbie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Langholm - Annan via Canonbie
Service operates from 20/08/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  123 1 123 1 123 2
Village 08:42    
Stance 3     12:55
Mafeking Place     12:55
Tesco     12:55
Watchhall     12:55
Stapleton Grange     12:59
Broats     13:01
Village     13:04
Village     13:06
Village     13:08
Village     13:11
Village   15:50 13:16
Milltown     13:19
Village   15:55 13:22
Broadmeadows     13:25
Watchhill     13:26
Village     13:27
Village     13:30
Linns View     13:33
Linns View     13:33
Village     13:36
Village     13:39
Watchhill     13:39
Gilnockie Bridge     13:42
Village     13:43
Hagg     13:44
Auchenrivock     13:46
Skippers Br     13:49
Flats     13:50
High Street 08:52 16:05 13:51
Academy     13:52
Holmwood Drive     13:53
Meikleholmside     13:55
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2015 until 14/08/2016
  • School days only
2
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2015 until 14/08/2016
Inbound, Saturday
  123 1
Stance 3 12:55
Mafeking Place 12:55
Tesco 12:55
Watchhall 12:55
Stapleton Grange 12:59
Broats 13:01
Village 13:04
Village 13:06
Village 13:08
Village 13:11
Village 13:16
Milltown 13:19
Village 13:22
Broadmeadows 13:25
Watchhill 13:26
Village 13:27
Village 13:30
Linns View 13:33
Linns View 13:33
Village 13:36
Village 13:39
Watchhill 13:39
Gilnockie Bridge 13:42
Village 13:43
Hagg 13:44
Auchenrivock 13:46
Skippers Br 13:49
Flats 13:50
High Street 13:51
Academy 13:52
Holmwood Drive 13:53
Meikleholmside 13:55
1
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2015 until 14/08/2016
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  123 1 123 1 123 2
Meikleholmside   14:00 08:57
Holmwood Drive   14:02 08:59
Academy   14:05 09:00
Post Office 07:40 14:10 09:04
Flats 07:40 14:10 09:04
Skippers Br 07:41 14:11 09:05
Village Hall 07:49    
Village 07:55    
Auchenrivock     09:09
Hagg     09:10
Village     09:13
Gilnockie Bridge     09:13
Watchhill   14:19 09:16
Village   14:20 09:17
Village     09:20
Linns View     09:26
Linns View     09:26
Village     09:28
Village     09:30
Broadmeadows     09:32
Village Hall     09:36
Milltown     09:39
Village     09:43
Village     09:49
Village     09:51
Village     09:53
Village     09:55
Broats     09:57
Stapleton Grange     10:00
Watchhall     10:04
Tesco     10:04
St Columbas     10:04
Solway Street     10:04
Stance 3     10:05
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2015 until 14/08/2016
  • School days only
2
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2015 until 14/08/2016
Outbound, Saturday
  123 1
Meikleholmside 08:57
Holmwood Drive 08:59
Academy 09:00
Post Office 09:04
Flats 09:04
Skippers Br 09:05
Auchenrivock 09:09
Hagg 09:10
Village 09:13
Gilnockie Bridge 09:13
Watchhill 09:16
Village 09:17
Village 09:20
Linns View 09:26
Linns View 09:26
Village 09:28
Village 09:30
Broadmeadows 09:32
Village Hall 09:36
Milltown 09:39
Village 09:43
Village 09:49
Village 09:51
Village 09:53
Village 09:55
Broats 09:57
Stapleton Grange 10:00
Watchhall 10:04
Tesco 10:04
St Columbas 10:04
Solway Street 10:04
Stance 3 10:05
1
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2015 until 14/08/2016
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:09:30 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO123.xml using schema version 2.4.