Timetable for the 124 - Langholm - Nether Cassock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 124 - Langholm - Nether Cassock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harriet Janet Houston and William John Houston

bus timetable 124 Langholm - Nether Cassock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 124 Langholm - Nether Cassock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Langholm - Nether Cassock Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Langholm - Nether Cassock
Service operates from 06/04/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  124 124 124 124 124
D&G Regional Boundary 07:55       16:25
Nether Cassock 08:00 17:50 09:55 12:50 16:30
Observatory 08:02 17:52 09:57 12:52 16:32
Kitty Knowe 08:07 17:57 10:02 12:57 16:37
Tibetan Centre 08:07 17:57 10:02 12:57 16:37
Village 08:09 17:59 10:04 12:59 16:39
Church 08:10 18:00 10:05 13:00 16:40
Hillfoot 08:12 18:02 10:07 13:02  
Village 08:16 18:06 10:11 13:06  
Tanlawhill 08:20   10:15 13:10  
Clerkhill         16:40
Rennaldburn         16:41
Allangillfoot         16:44
Billholm         16:49
Enzieholm 08:25 18:11 10:20 13:15 16:51
Schoolhouse 08:29 18:14 10:24 13:19 16:54
Church Rd End 08:30 18:15 10:25 13:20 16:55
Hopsrigg 08:34 18:18 10:28 13:23 16:58
Craigcleuch 08:41 18:23 10:33 13:28 17:03
Holmwood Drive 08:47 18:28 10:38 13:33 17:08
Academy 08:48 18:28 10:38 13:33 17:08
Post Office 08:50 18:30 10:40 13:35 17:10
Flats 08:52 18:32 10:42 13:37 17:12
COOP 08:55 18:35 10:45 13:40 17:15
Inbound, Saturday
  124 124 124 124
D&G Regional Boundary 07:55     16:25
Nether Cassock 08:00 09:55 12:50 16:30
Observatory 08:02 09:57 12:52 16:32
Kitty Knowe 08:07 10:02 12:57 16:37
Tibetan Centre 08:07 10:02 12:57 16:37
Village 08:09 10:04 12:59 16:39
Church 08:10 10:05 13:00 16:40
Hillfoot 08:12 10:07 13:02  
Village 08:16 10:11 13:06  
Tanlawhill 08:20 10:15 13:10  
Clerkhill       16:40
Rennaldburn       16:41
Allangillfoot       16:44
Billholm       16:49
Enzieholm 08:25 10:20 13:15 16:51
Schoolhouse 08:29 10:24 13:19 16:54
Church Rd End 08:30 10:25 13:20 16:55
Hopsrigg 08:34 10:28 13:23 16:58
Craigcleuch 08:41 10:33 13:28 17:03
Holmwood Drive 08:47 10:38 13:33 17:08
Academy 08:48 10:38 13:33 17:08
Post Office 08:50 10:40 13:35 17:10
Flats 08:52 10:42 13:37 17:12
COOP 08:55 10:45 13:40 17:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  124 124 124 124 124
COOP 07:08 15:25 09:10 12:08 17:15
Flats 07:08 15:26 09:11 12:08 17:16
High Street 07:10 15:30 09:15 12:10 17:20
Academy 07:11 15:31 09:16 12:11 17:21
Holmwood Drive 07:11 15:32 09:16 12:11 17:21
Craigcleuch 07:16 15:38 09:21 12:16 17:26
Hopsrigg 07:21 15:45 09:26 12:21 17:31
Church Rd End 07:25 15:50 09:30 12:25 17:35
Schoolhouse 07:25 15:50 09:30 12:25 17:35
Enzieholm 07:28 15:54 09:33 12:28 17:38
Billholm 07:30   09:35 12:30 17:40
Allangillfoot 07:35   09:40 12:35 17:45
Rennaldburn 07:38   09:43 12:38 17:48
Clerkhill 07:39   09:44 12:39 17:49
Tanlawhill   16:00      
Village   16:03      
Hillfoot   16:07      
Church 07:40 16:10 09:45 12:40 17:50
Village 07:40 16:10 09:45 12:40 17:50
Tibetan Centre 07:43 16:13 09:48 12:43 17:53
Observatory 07:48 16:17 09:53 12:48 17:58
Nether Cassock 07:50 16:20 09:55 12:50 18:00
D&G Regional Boundary 07:55 16:25      
Outbound, Saturday
  124 124 124 124
COOP 15:25 09:10 12:08 17:15
Flats 15:26 09:11 12:08 17:16
High Street 15:30 09:15 12:10 17:20
Academy 15:31 09:16 12:11 17:21
Holmwood Drive 15:32 09:16 12:11 17:21
Craigcleuch 15:38 09:21 12:16 17:26
Hopsrigg 15:45 09:26 12:21 17:31
Church Rd End 15:50 09:30 12:25 17:35
Schoolhouse 15:50 09:30 12:25 17:35
Enzieholm 15:54 09:33 12:28 17:38
Billholm   09:35 12:30 17:40
Allangillfoot   09:40 12:35 17:45
Rennaldburn   09:43 12:38 17:48
Clerkhill   09:44 12:39 17:49
Tanlawhill 16:00      
Village 16:03      
Hillfoot 16:07      
Church 16:10 09:45 12:40 17:50
Village 16:10 09:45 12:40 17:50
Tibetan Centre 16:13 09:48 12:43 17:53
Observatory 16:17 09:53 12:48 17:58
Nether Cassock 16:20 09:55 12:50 18:00
D&G Regional Boundary 16:25      
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:09:38 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO124.xml using schema version 2.4.