Timetable for the 213 - Thornhill - Dumfries Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 213 - Thornhill - Dumfries Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dumfries & Galloway Council

bus timetable 213 Thornhill - Dumfries

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 213 Thornhill - Dumfries Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Thornhill - Dumfries Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Thornhill - Dumfries
Service operates from 20/04/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  213 213 213 213 213 213 213
Great King St 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10      
Loreburne Centre 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13      
Whitesands 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20      
Glasgow Street 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20      
Glasgow Street 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20      
Glasgow Street 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21      
Glasgow Road 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22      
Jocks Loaning 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22      
Farm 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23      
Dalawoodie 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25      
Village 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26      
Old Holywood 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27      
Portrack 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30      
Courthill Caravan Park 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31      
Friars Carse Rd End 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31      
Inn 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34      
Ballochan Road 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34      
Stepends Rd End 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36      
Village 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39      
Village 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40   14:50 08:30
Village 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41     08:33
Primary 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44     08:34
Village 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48     08:38
Village 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48     08:38
Village 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52     08:42
Village 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56     08:46
Townfoot Farm         15:29   08:48
Rail Station 10:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:32   08:53
East Morton Street 10:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:33   08:56
Cross 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:34 14:55 08:57
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  213 213 213 213 213 213 213
Cross 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:20 15:55
East Morton Street 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:20 15:55
Rail Station 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:22 15:57
Village 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:23 15:58
Village 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:27 16:02
Village 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:40    
Village 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:41    
Primary 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:45    
Village 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:48    
Village 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:50    
Village 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20      
Stepends Rd End 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23      
Ballochan Road 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25      
Inn 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26      
Friars Carse Rd End 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28      
Courthill Caravan Park 09:29 10:28 12:28 13:28      
Portrack 09:30 10:29 12:29 13:29      
Old Holywood 09:33 10:32 12:32 13:32      
Village 09:35 10:34 12:34 13:34      
Dalawoodie 09:35 10:34 12:34 13:34      
Farm 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36      
Jocks Loaning 09:37 10:36 12:36 13:36      
Rhino 09:38 10:37 12:37 13:37      
Goldie Park 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38      
Glasgow Street 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39      
Glasgow Street 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39      
Buccleuch Street 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40      
Loreburn Street 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43      
Great King St 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45      
Townfoot Farm           15:29 16:04
Village             16:12
Village             16:14
Primary             16:17
Village             16:19
Village             16:22
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:09:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO213.xml using schema version 2.4.