Timetable for the 221 - Thornhill and Wanlockhead - Kirkconnel Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 221 - Thornhill and Wanlockhead - Kirkconnel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 221 Thornhill and Wanlockhead - Kirkconnel

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 221 Thornhill and Wanlockhead - Kirkconnel Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Thornhill and Wanlockhead - Kirkconnel Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Thornhill and Wanlockhead - Kirkconnel
Service operates from 12/10/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  221 221
High Street 15:35  
Castle Street 15:35  
Townfoot 15:36  
Eliock Bridge 15:39  
Village 15:40  
Auchentaggart 15:42  
Post Office 15:55 15:55
Museum   15:55
High Rd   15:55
Auchentaggart   16:05
Overtown Farm   16:06
Dalpeddar   16:07
Glenairlie Bridge   16:10
Enterkinfoot   16:13
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End   16:18
Village   16:21
Village   16:21
Carronbank   16:21
Drumlanrig St   16:24
Drumlanrig St   16:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  221 221
Drumlanrig St 07:40  
Drumlanrig St 07:40  
Carronbank 07:43  
Village 07:43  
Village 07:43  
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 07:46  
Enterkinfoot 07:51  
Glenairlie Bridge 07:55  
Dalpeddar 07:58  
Overtown Farm 07:59  
Auchentaggart 08:00  
Post Office 08:10 08:10
Museum   08:10
High Rd   08:10
Auchentaggart   08:22
Overtown Farm   08:24
Village   08:25
Eliock Bridge   08:25
Townfoot   08:29
Castle Street   08:29
High Street   08:30
Glasgow Rd   08:30
Gateside   08:35
Knockenjig   08:37
Anderson Street   08:39
Hyslop Street   08:39
Primary School   08:39
Glenwhargen Avenue   08:41
Greystone Avenue   08:41
Greystone Avenue   08:43
Polmeur Road   08:44
Kirkland Drive   08:45
Libry Street   08:46
Kelloholm Arms   08:46
Needle St   08:48
Main Street   08:49
Rail Station   08:50
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:14:58 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMDO221.xml using schema version 2.4.