Timetable for the 221 - Wanlockhead or Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 221 - Wanlockhead or Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William Brownrigg

bus timetable 221 Wanlockhead or Sanquhar - Kirkconnel

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 221 Wanlockhead or Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wanlockhead or Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wanlockhead or Sanquhar - Kirkconnel
Service operates from 12/10/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 2 221 2 221 1
High Street 19:35                          
Castle Street 19:36                          
Forsyth Avenue 19:38                          
Main Street   19:20 07:05 07:35   11:00 13:28 17:00 12:33 15:55 15:01 22:00 23:00 20:20
Rail Station   19:20 07:05 07:35   11:00 13:28 17:00 12:33 15:55 15:01 22:00 23:00 20:20
Main St   19:21 07:06 07:36   11:01 13:29 17:01 12:34 15:56 15:02 22:01 23:01 20:21
Needle St   19:22 07:07 07:37   11:02 13:30 17:02 12:35 15:57 15:03 22:02 23:02 20:22
Kelloholm Arms   19:24 07:09 07:39   11:04 13:32 17:04 12:37 15:59 15:05 22:04 23:04 20:24
Libry Street   19:25 07:10 07:40   11:05 13:33 17:05 12:38 16:00 15:06 22:05 23:05 20:25
Kirkland Drive   19:26 07:11 07:41   11:06 13:34 17:06 12:39 16:01 15:07 22:06 23:06 20:26
Polmeur Road   19:26 07:11 07:41   11:06 13:34 17:06 12:39 16:01 15:07 22:06 23:06 20:26
Greystone Avenue   19:27 07:11 07:41   11:07 13:35 17:07 12:40 16:02 15:08 22:07 23:07 20:27
Greystone Avenue   19:28       11:08 13:36 17:08 12:41 16:03 15:09 22:08 23:08 20:28
Glenwhargen Avenue   19:29       11:09 13:37 17:09 12:42 16:04 15:10 22:09 23:09 20:29
Primary School   19:29 07:12 07:42   11:09 13:37 17:09 12:42 16:04 15:11 22:09 23:09 20:29
Hyslop Street   19:29 07:12 07:42   11:10 13:38 17:10 12:43 16:05 15:11 22:09 23:09 20:29
Anderson Street   19:30 07:12 07:42   11:10 13:38 17:10 12:43 16:05 15:11 22:10 23:10 20:30
Knockenjig   19:31 07:13 07:43   11:11 13:39 17:11 12:44 16:06 15:13 22:11 23:11 20:31
Gateside   19:32 07:14 07:44   11:13 13:41 17:13 12:46 16:08 15:14 22:12 23:12 20:32
Crawick Multiverse           11:16 13:44 17:16 12:49 16:11        
Glasgow Rd   19:34 07:16 07:46   11:19 13:47 17:19 12:52 16:14 15:18 22:14 23:14 20:34
Queens Cres         08:55 11:20 13:48 17:20 12:53 16:15 15:19      
Health Centre         08:56 11:21 13:49 17:21 12:54 16:16 15:20      
Railway Station         08:56 11:21 13:49 17:21 12:54 16:16 15:20      
High Street   19:35 07:17 07:47 08:58 11:23 13:51 17:23 12:56 16:18 15:22 22:15 23:15 20:35
Castle Street     07:18 07:48 08:58 11:24 13:52 17:24 12:57 16:19 15:23 22:16 23:16 20:36
Forsyth Avenue     07:20 07:50   11:26 13:54 17:26 12:59 16:21 15:25 22:18 23:18 20:38
Nivison Avenue           11:26 13:54 17:26            
Deer Park Ave           11:27 13:55 17:27            
Waugh Drive           11:27 13:55 17:27            
Lovedale           11:28 13:56 17:28            
Townfoot         08:58 11:28 13:56 17:28            
Eliock Bridge         09:01 11:32 14:00 17:32            
Village         09:02 11:33 14:01 17:33            
Auchentaggart         09:03 11:34 14:02 17:34            
Post Office         09:15 11:45 14:13 17:45            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  221 1 221 3
High Street    
Castle Street    
Forsyth Avenue    
Main Street 21:00 22:00
Rail Station 21:00 22:00
Main St 21:01 22:01
Needle St 21:02 22:02
Kelloholm Arms 21:04 22:04
Libry Street 21:05 22:05
Kirkland Drive 21:06 22:06
Polmeur Road 21:06 22:06
Greystone Avenue 21:07 22:07
Greystone Avenue 21:08 22:08
Glenwhargen Avenue 21:09 22:09
Primary School 21:09 22:09
Hyslop Street 21:09 22:09
Anderson Street 21:10 22:10
Knockenjig 21:11 22:11
Gateside 21:12 22:12
Crawick Multiverse    
Glasgow Rd 21:14 22:14
Queens Cres    
Health Centre    
Railway Station    
High Street 21:15 22:15
Castle Street 21:16 22:16
Forsyth Avenue 21:18 22:18
Nivison Avenue    
Deer Park Ave    
Waugh Drive    
Lovedale    
Townfoot    
Eliock Bridge    
Village    
Auchentaggart    
Post Office    
1
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2015 until 29/05/2016
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2015 until 29/05/2016
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2015 until 29/05/2016
Inbound, Saturday
  221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1
High Street 19:35                          
Castle Street 19:36                          
Forsyth Avenue 19:38                          
Main Street   19:20 07:35   11:00 13:28 17:00 12:33 15:55 15:01 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rail Station   19:20 07:35   11:00 13:28 17:00 12:33 15:55 15:01 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Main St   19:21 07:36   11:01 13:29 17:01 12:34 15:56 15:02 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01
Needle St   19:22 07:37   11:02 13:30 17:02 12:35 15:57 15:03 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02
Kelloholm Arms   19:24 07:39   11:04 13:32 17:04 12:37 15:59 15:05 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Libry Street   19:25 07:40   11:05 13:33 17:05 12:38 16:00 15:06 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kirkland Drive   19:26 07:41   11:06 13:34 17:06 12:39 16:01 15:07 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:06
Polmeur Road   19:26 07:41   11:06 13:34 17:06 12:39 16:01 15:07 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:06
Greystone Avenue   19:27 07:41   11:07 13:35 17:07 12:40 16:02 15:08 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07
Greystone Avenue   19:28     11:08 13:36 17:08 12:41 16:03 15:09 20:28 21:08 22:08 23:08
Glenwhargen Avenue   19:29     11:09 13:37 17:09 12:42 16:04 15:10 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Primary School   19:29 07:42   11:09 13:37 17:09 12:42 16:04 15:11 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hyslop Street   19:29 07:42   11:10 13:38 17:10 12:43 16:05 15:11 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Anderson Street   19:30 07:42   11:10 13:38 17:10 12:43 16:05 15:11 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10
Knockenjig   19:31 07:43   11:11 13:39 17:11 12:44 16:06 15:13 20:31 21:11 22:11 23:11
Gateside   19:32 07:44   11:13 13:41 17:13 12:46 16:08 15:14 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12
Crawick Multiverse         11:16 13:44 17:16 12:49 16:11          
Glasgow Rd   19:34 07:46   11:19 13:47 17:19 12:52 16:14 15:18 20:34 21:14 22:14 23:14
Queens Cres       08:55 11:20 13:48 17:20 12:53 16:15 15:19        
Health Centre       08:56 11:21 13:49 17:21 12:54 16:16 15:20        
Railway Station       08:56 11:21 13:49 17:21 12:54 16:16 15:20        
High Street   19:35 07:47 08:58 11:23 13:51 17:23 12:56 16:18 15:22 20:35 21:15 22:15 23:15
Castle Street     07:48 08:58 11:24 13:52 17:24 12:57 16:19 15:23 20:36 21:16 22:16 23:16
Forsyth Avenue     07:50   11:26 13:54 17:26 12:59 16:21 15:25 20:38 21:18 22:18 23:18
Nivison Avenue         11:26 13:54 17:26              
Deer Park Ave         11:27 13:55 17:27              
Waugh Drive         11:27 13:55 17:27              
Lovedale         11:28 13:56 17:28              
Townfoot       08:58 11:28 13:56 17:28              
Eliock Bridge       09:01 11:32 14:00 17:32              
Village       09:02 11:33 14:01 17:33              
Auchentaggart       09:03 11:34 14:02 17:34              
Post Office       09:15 11:45 14:13 17:45              
1
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2015 until 29/05/2016
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 2 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1
Forsyth Avenue 06:50 07:20       22:40 13:00 16:30   19:00 20:00 20:40 21:40
Nivison Avenue 06:50 07:20       22:40 13:00 16:30   19:00 20:00 20:40 21:40
Deer Park Ave 06:51 07:21       22:41 13:01 16:31   19:01 20:01 20:41 21:41
Waugh Drive 06:51 07:21       22:41 13:01 16:31   19:01 20:01 20:41 21:41
Lovedale 06:52 07:22       22:42 13:02 16:32   19:02 20:02 20:42 21:42
Post Office     09:15 11:45 14:15       17:45        
Museum     09:15 11:45 14:15       17:45        
High Rd     09:16 11:46 14:16       17:46        
Auchentaggart     09:26 11:56 14:26       17:56        
Village     09:28 11:58 14:28       17:58        
Eliock Bridge     09:28 11:58 14:28       17:58        
Townfoot     09:33 12:03 14:33       18:03        
Forsyth Avenue       12:05 14:35       18:05        
Nivison Avenue       12:05 14:35       18:05        
Deer Park Ave       12:06 14:36       18:06        
Waugh Drive       12:06 14:36       18:06        
Lovedale       12:07 14:37       18:07        
Castle Street 06:52 07:22 09:34 12:07 14:37 22:42 13:02 16:32 18:07 19:02 20:02 20:42 21:42
High Street 06:53 07:23 09:35 12:08 14:38 22:43 13:03 16:33 18:08 19:03 20:03 20:43 21:43
Gateside 06:55 07:25       22:45       19:05 20:05 20:45 21:45
Knockenjig 06:56 07:26       22:46       19:06 20:06 20:46 21:46
Anderson Street 06:57 07:27       22:47       19:07 20:07 20:47 21:47
Hyslop Street 06:57 07:27       22:48       19:08 20:08 20:48 21:48
Primary School 06:57 07:27       22:48       19:08 20:08 20:48 21:48
Greystone Avenue 06:58 07:28                      
Polmeur Road 06:58 07:28                      
Kirkland Drive 06:59 07:29                      
Libry Street 06:59 07:29                      
Kelloholm Arms 07:00 07:30                      
Needle St 07:02 07:32                      
Main Street 07:03 07:33                      
Rail Station 07:04 07:34                      
Main Street 07:05 07:35                      
Health Centre     09:36 12:09 14:39   13:04 16:34 18:09        
Railway Station     09:36 12:09 14:39   13:04 16:34 18:09        
Queens Cres     09:40 12:11 14:41   13:08 16:38 18:13        
High Street     09:43           18:16        
Glasgow Rd       12:14 14:44   13:09 16:39          
Crawick Multiverse       12:15 14:45   13:12 16:42          
Gateside       12:17 14:47   13:14 16:44          
Knockenjig       12:19 14:49   13:16 16:46          
Anderson Street       12:20 14:50   13:17 16:47          
Hyslop Street       12:20 14:50   13:17 16:47          
Primary School       12:21 14:51   13:18 16:48          
Glenwhargen Avenue       12:22 14:52 22:49 13:19 16:49   19:09 20:09 20:49 21:49
Greystone Avenue       12:22 14:52 22:49 13:19 16:49   19:09 20:09 20:49 21:49
Greystone Avenue       12:23 14:53 22:50 13:20 16:50   19:10 20:10 20:50 21:50
Polmeur Road       12:24 14:54 22:51 13:21 16:51   19:11 20:11 20:51 21:51
Kirkland Drive       12:25 14:55 22:52 13:22 16:52   19:12 20:12 20:52 21:52
Libry Street       12:25 14:55 22:52 13:22 16:52   19:12 20:12 20:52 21:52
Kelloholm Arms       12:26 14:56 22:53 13:23 16:53   19:13 20:13 20:53 21:53
Needle St       12:28 14:58 22:55 13:25 16:55   19:15 20:15 20:55 21:55
Main Street       12:29 14:59 22:56 13:26 16:56   19:16 20:16 20:56 21:56
Rail Station       12:30 15:00 22:57 13:27 16:57   19:17 20:17 20:57 21:57
Main Street       12:31 15:01 22:58 13:28 16:58   19:18 20:18 20:58 21:58
1
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2015 until 29/05/2016
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2015 until 29/05/2016
Outbound, Saturday
  221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1 221 1
Forsyth Avenue 07:20 15:25       13:00 16:30   19:00 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Nivison Avenue 07:20 15:25       13:00 16:30   19:00 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Deer Park Ave 07:21 15:26       13:01 16:31   19:01 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Waugh Drive 07:21 15:26       13:01 16:31   19:01 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Lovedale 07:22 15:27       13:02 16:32   19:02 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Post Office     09:15 11:45 14:15     17:45          
Museum     09:15 11:45 14:15     17:45          
High Rd     09:16 11:46 14:16     17:46          
Auchentaggart     09:26 11:56 14:26     17:56          
Village     09:28 11:58 14:28     17:58          
Eliock Bridge     09:28 11:58 14:28     17:58          
Townfoot     09:33 12:03 14:33     18:03          
Forsyth Avenue       12:05 14:35     18:05          
Nivison Avenue       12:05 14:35     18:05          
Deer Park Ave       12:06 14:36     18:06          
Waugh Drive       12:06 14:36     18:06          
Lovedale       12:07 14:37     18:07          
Castle Street 07:22 15:27 09:34 12:07 14:37 13:02 16:32 18:07 19:02 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
High Street 07:23 15:28 09:35 12:08 14:38 13:03 16:33 18:08 19:03 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gateside 07:25 15:30             19:05 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Knockenjig 07:26 15:31             19:06 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Anderson Street 07:27 15:32             19:07 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hyslop Street 07:27 15:33             19:08 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Primary School 07:27 15:33             19:08 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Greystone Avenue 07:28 15:33                      
Polmeur Road 07:28 15:34                      
Kirkland Drive 07:29 15:35                      
Libry Street 07:29 15:35                      
Kelloholm Arms 07:30 15:36                      
Needle St 07:32 15:38                      
Main Street 07:33 15:38                      
Rail Station 07:34 15:39                      
Main Street 07:35 15:40                      
Health Centre     09:36 12:09 14:39 13:04 16:34 18:09          
Railway Station     09:36 12:09 14:39 13:04 16:34 18:09          
Queens Cres     09:40 12:11 14:41 13:08 16:38 18:13          
High Street     09:43         18:16          
Glasgow Rd       12:14 14:44 13:09 16:39            
Crawick Multiverse       12:15 14:45 13:12 16:42            
Gateside       12:17 14:47 13:14 16:44            
Knockenjig       12:19 14:49 13:16 16:46            
Anderson Street       12:20 14:50 13:17 16:47            
Hyslop Street       12:20 14:50 13:17 16:47            
Primary School       12:21 14:51 13:18 16:48            
Glenwhargen Avenue       12:22 14:52 13:19 16:49   19:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Greystone Avenue       12:22 14:52 13:19 16:49   19:09 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Greystone Avenue       12:23 14:53 13:20 16:50   19:10 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Polmeur Road       12:24 14:54 13:21 16:51   19:11 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Kirkland Drive       12:25 14:55 13:22 16:52   19:12 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Libry Street       12:25 14:55 13:22 16:52   19:12 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Kelloholm Arms       12:26 14:56 13:23 16:53   19:13 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Needle St       12:28 14:58 13:25 16:55   19:15 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Main Street       12:29 14:59 13:26 16:56   19:16 20:16 20:56 21:56 22:56
Rail Station       12:30 15:00 13:27 16:57   19:17 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Main Street       12:31 15:01 13:28 16:58   19:18 20:18 20:58 21:58 22:58
1
  • Journey does not run 12/10/2015 until 29/05/2016
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:05:22 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO221.xml using schema version 2.4.