Timetable for the 222 - Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 222 - Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 222 Sanquhar - Kirkconnel

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 222 Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sanquhar - Kirkconnel Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sanquhar - Kirkconnel
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  222
Main Street 08:25
Rail Station 08:25
Main St 08:26
Needle St 08:27
Kelloholm Arms 08:29
Libry Street 08:30
Kirkland Drive 08:31
Polmeur Road 08:31
Greystone Avenue 08:31
Primary School 08:32
Hyslop Street 08:32
Anderson Street 08:32
Knockenjig 08:33
Gateside 08:34
Glasgow Rd 08:36
High Street 08:37
Castle Street 08:38
Forsyth Avenue 08:40
Inbound, Saturday
  222
Main Street 08:25
Rail Station 08:25
Main St 08:26
Needle St 08:27
Kelloholm Arms 08:29
Libry Street 08:30
Kirkland Drive 08:31
Polmeur Road 08:31
Greystone Avenue 08:31
Primary School 08:32
Hyslop Street 08:32
Anderson Street 08:32
Knockenjig 08:33
Gateside 08:34
Glasgow Rd 08:36
High Street 08:37
Castle Street 08:38
Forsyth Avenue 08:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  222 222 222
Forsyth Avenue 08:10 09:45 15:25
Nivison Avenue 08:10 09:45 15:25
Deer Park Ave 08:11 09:46 15:26
Waugh Drive 08:11 09:46 15:26
Lovedale 08:12 09:47 15:27
Castle Street 08:12 09:47 15:27
High Street 08:13 09:48 15:28
Queens Cres   09:53  
Glasgow Rd   09:55  
Crawick Multiverse   10:00  
Academy     15:30
Gateside 08:15 10:02 15:31
Knockenjig 08:16 10:03 15:32
Anderson Street 08:17 10:04 15:33
Hyslop Street 08:17 10:04 15:33
Primary School 08:17 10:05 15:33
Greystone Avenue 08:18 10:05 15:34
Polmeur Road 08:18 10:06 15:34
Kirkland Drive 08:19 10:07 15:35
Libry Street 08:19 10:07 15:35
Kelloholm Arms 08:20 10:08 15:36
Needle St 08:22 10:10 15:38
Main Street 08:23 10:11 15:38
Rail Station 08:24 10:12 15:39
Main Street 08:25 10:13 15:40
Outbound, Saturday
  222 222
Forsyth Avenue 08:10 09:45
Nivison Avenue 08:10 09:45
Deer Park Ave 08:11 09:46
Waugh Drive 08:11 09:46
Lovedale 08:12 09:47
Castle Street 08:12 09:47
High Street 08:13 09:48
Queens Cres   09:53
Glasgow Rd   09:55
Crawick Multiverse   10:00
Gateside 08:15 10:02
Knockenjig 08:16 10:03
Anderson Street 08:17 10:04
Hyslop Street 08:17 10:04
Primary School 08:17 10:05
Greystone Avenue 08:18 10:05
Polmeur Road 08:18 10:06
Kirkland Drive 08:19 10:07
Libry Street 08:19 10:07
Kelloholm Arms 08:20 10:08
Needle St 08:22 10:10
Main Street 08:23 10:11
Rail Station 08:24 10:12
Main Street 08:25 10:13
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:05:31 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO222.xml using schema version 2.4.