Timetable for the 236 - Cumnock - Dumfries Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 236 - Cumnock - Dumfries Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 236 Cumnock - Dumfries

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 236 Cumnock - Dumfries Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cumnock - Dumfries Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cumnock - Dumfries
Service operates from 17/09/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  236 236 236 1 236 1
High Street 16:24 18:24    
Glasgow Rd 16:24 18:24    
Gateside 16:27 18:27    
Knockenjig 16:28 18:28    
Anderson Street 16:29 18:29    
Hyslop Street 16:29 18:29    
Primary School 16:30 18:30    
Greystone Avenue 16:30 18:30    
Polmeur Road 16:31 18:31    
Kirkland Drive 16:32 18:32    
Libry Street 16:32 18:32    
Kelloholm Arms 16:33 18:33    
Needle St 16:35 18:35    
Main Street 16:35 18:35    
Church 16:37 18:37    
Opencast 16:38 18:38    
Bridge 16:43 18:43    
March Cottage 16:44 18:44    
Cairnhill Place 16:50 18:50    
Greenhead Road 16:51 18:51    
Mason Avenue 16:51 18:51    
Castle Primary school 16:52 18:52    
Castlehill 16:52 18:52    
Afton Cottage 16:53 18:53    
Polquheys Road 16:53 18:53    
Lochview 16:53 18:53    
New Cumnock Golf Club 16:55 18:55    
Borland Bridge 17:00 19:00    
Craigens Road 17:03 19:03    
John Allan Drive 17:03 19:03    
Holmburn Road 17:04 19:04    
Shankston Crescent 17:05 19:05    
Hall Terrace 17:05 19:05    
Bus Stance 17:07 19:07    
Whitesands     15:25 17:25
Buccleuch Street     15:25 17:25
Academy Street     15:26 17:26
Woodbank     15:26 17:26
Edinburgh Road     15:27 17:27
Edinburgh Road     15:28 17:28
Edinburgh Road     15:29 17:29
Bloomfield     15:30 17:30
Garden Centre     15:30 17:30
Edinburgh Rd     15:31 17:31
Carnsalloch     15:35 17:35
Village     15:36 17:36
Village     15:37 17:37
Primary School     15:40 17:40
Quarrelwood     15:41 17:41
Douganstyle     15:43 17:43
Village     15:44 17:44
Boatrig     15:46 17:46
Auld Brig View     15:48 17:48
Inn     15:49 17:49
Ballochan Road     15:49 17:49
Stepends Rd End     15:51 17:51
A76     15:54 17:54
Main Street     15:56 17:56
Main Street     15:56 17:56
Trigony House     15:57 17:57
Drumlanrig St     15:59 17:59
Cross     16:00 18:00
Drumlanrig St     16:00 18:00
Drumlanrig St     16:00 18:00
Carronbank     16:04 18:04
Village     16:04 18:04
Village     16:04 18:04
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End     16:06 18:06
Enterkinfoot     16:10 18:10
Glenairlie Bridge     16:13 18:13
Dalpeddar     16:15 18:15
Overtown Farm     16:16 18:16
Village     16:17 18:17
Eliock Bridge     16:17 18:17
Townfoot     16:21 18:21
Castle Street     16:21 18:21
High Street     16:22 18:22
1
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
Outbound, Sunday
  236 236 1
Bus Stance 13:15  
Hall Terrace 13:15  
Cairn Road 13:16  
Holmburn Road 13:17  
John Allan Drive 13:17  
Glaisnock View 13:17  
Borland Bridge 13:19  
New Cumnock Golf Club 13:24  
Lochview 13:25  
Polquheys Road 13:25  
Loch View 13:26  
Castlehill 13:26  
Castle Primary school 13:27  
Castlemains Avenue 13:27  
Greenhead Road 13:27  
Cairnhill Place 13:27  
March Cottage 13:33  
Bridge 13:35  
Opencast 13:39  
Church 13:41  
Main Street 13:42  
Needle St 13:42  
Kelloholm Arms 13:44  
Libry Street 13:45  
Kirkland Drive 13:46  
Polmeur Road 13:47  
Greystone Avenue 13:48  
Primary School 13:49  
Hyslop Street 13:49  
Anderson Street 13:50  
Knockenjig 13:52  
Gateside 13:54  
Glasgow Rd 13:59  
High Street 14:00 14:02
Castle Street   14:02
Townfoot   14:02
Eliock Bridge   14:04
Village   14:05
Overtown Farm   14:05
Dalpeddar   14:06
Glenairlie Bridge   14:08
Enterkinfoot   14:11
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End   14:15
Village   14:17
Village   14:17
Carronbank   14:18
Drumlanrig St   14:21
Drumlanrig St   14:21
Cross   14:22
Drumlanrig St   14:22
Trigony House   14:24
Main Street   14:25
Main Street   14:26
A76   14:27
Stepends Rd End   14:29
Ballochan Road   14:31
Inn   14:32
Auld Brig View   14:32
Boatrig   14:34
Village   14:36
Douganstyle   14:37
Quarrelwood   14:40
Primary School   14:41
Village   14:45
Village   14:45
Carnsalloch   14:46
Kirkton Terrace   14:49
Garden Centre   14:50
Bloomfield   14:50
Edinburgh Road   14:51
Edinburgh Road   14:52
Edinburgh Road   14:52
Woodbank   14:53
Academy Street   14:53
Buccleuch Street   14:54
Whitesands   14:55
1
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:32:28 BST 2018 from source document SVRFSAO236.xml using schema version 2.4.