Timetable for the 236 - Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 236 - Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harriet Janet Houston and William John Houston

bus timetable 236 Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 236 Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 1 236 1 236 236 236 236 236
Whitesands 07:20 14:40 11:00 12:50 06:45 07:05 15:20 08:30     15:40 08:20 17:45  
Buccleuch Street 07:20 14:40 11:00 12:50       08:30     15:40 08:20 17:45  
Academy Street 07:21 14:41 11:01 12:51       08:31     15:41 08:21 17:46  
Woodbank 07:21 14:41 11:01 12:51       08:31       08:21 17:46  
Edinburgh Road 07:22 14:42 11:02 12:52       08:32       08:22 17:47  
Edinburgh Road 07:23 14:43 11:03 12:53       08:33       08:23 17:48  
St Marys Industrial Estate                     15:42      
Moffat Road                     15:42      
Moffat Road                     15:43      
Moffat Road                     15:43      
Edinburgh Road 07:24 14:44 11:04 12:54       08:34     15:44 08:24 17:49  
Bloomfield 07:25 14:45 11:05 12:55       08:35     15:45 08:25 17:50  
Garden Centre 07:26 14:46 11:06 12:56       08:36     15:46 08:26 17:51  
Edinburgh Rd 07:26 14:46 11:06 12:56       08:36     15:47 08:26 17:51  
Carnsalloch 07:31 14:51 11:11 13:01       08:41     15:51 08:31 17:56  
Village 07:32 14:52 11:12 13:02       08:42     15:52 08:32 17:57  
Village 07:33 14:53 11:13 13:03       08:43     15:53 08:33 17:58  
Primary School 07:36 14:56 11:16 13:06       08:46     15:56 08:36 18:01  
Quarrelwood 07:36 14:57 11:17 13:07       08:46     15:57 08:36 18:02  
Douganstyle 07:39 14:59 11:19 13:09       08:49     15:59 08:39 18:04  
Village 07:40 15:01 11:21 13:11       08:50     16:01 08:40 18:06  
Boatrig 07:42 15:02 11:22 13:12       08:52     16:02 08:42 18:07  
Auld Brig View 07:45 15:05 11:25 13:15       08:55     16:05 08:45 18:10  
East Manse     11:30 13:20                    
Lochview Place     11:35 13:25                    
Glasgow Street         06:45 07:05 15:20              
Glasgow Street         06:45 07:05 15:20              
Glasgow Street         06:46 07:06 15:21              
Glasgow Road         06:46 07:06 15:21              
Jocks Loaning         06:47 07:07 15:22              
Farm         06:48 07:08 15:23              
Dalawoodie         06:49 07:09 15:24              
Village         06:50 07:10 15:25              
Old Holywood         06:51 07:11 15:26              
Portrack         06:54 07:14 15:29              
Courthill Caravan Park         06:56 07:16 15:31              
Friars Carse Rd End       13:25 06:56 07:16 15:31              
Inn       13:27 06:59 07:19 15:34 08:55       08:45 18:10  
Ballochan Road       13:28 07:00 07:20 15:35 08:55     16:05 08:45 18:10  
Stepends Rd End       13:30 07:03 07:23 15:38 08:58     16:08 08:48 18:13  
A76       13:32 07:06 07:26 15:41 09:02     16:12 08:52 18:17  
Main Street       13:35 07:10 07:30 15:45 09:05     16:15 08:55 18:20  
Main Street       13:35 07:10 07:30 15:45 09:05     16:15 08:55 18:20  
Trigony House       13:36 07:11 07:31 15:46 09:06     16:16 08:56 18:21  
Drumlanrig St       13:39 07:14 07:34 15:49 09:09     16:19 08:59 18:24  
Cross       13:40 07:15 07:35 15:50 09:10 09:10 07:35 16:20 09:00 18:25 09:00
Drumlanrig St                 09:10 07:35       09:00
Drumlanrig St                 09:10 07:36       09:01
Braeside                 09:13 07:38       09:04
Phone Box                 09:14 07:40       09:05
Main Street                 09:18 07:45       09:10
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236
Whitesands 07:20 14:40 11:00 12:50 06:45 07:05 15:20   15:40 08:20 17:45     08:30
Buccleuch Street 07:20 14:40 11:00 12:50         15:40 08:20 17:45     08:30
Academy Street 07:21 14:41 11:01 12:51         15:41 08:21 17:46     08:31
Woodbank 07:21 14:41 11:01 12:51           08:21 17:46     08:31
Edinburgh Road 07:22 14:42 11:02 12:52           08:22 17:47     08:32
Edinburgh Road 07:23 14:43 11:03 12:53           08:23 17:48     08:33
St Marys Industrial Estate                 15:42          
Moffat Road                 15:42          
Moffat Road                 15:43          
Moffat Road                 15:43          
Edinburgh Road 07:24 14:44 11:04 12:54         15:44 08:24 17:49     08:34
Bloomfield 07:25 14:45 11:05 12:55         15:45 08:25 17:50     08:35
Garden Centre 07:26 14:46 11:06 12:56         15:46 08:26 17:51     08:36
Edinburgh Rd 07:26 14:46 11:06 12:56         15:47 08:26 17:51     08:36
Carnsalloch 07:31 14:51 11:11 13:01         15:51 08:31 17:56     08:41
Village 07:32 14:52 11:12 13:02         15:52 08:32 17:57     08:42
Village 07:33 14:53 11:13 13:03         15:53 08:33 17:58     08:43
Primary School 07:36 14:56 11:16 13:06         15:56 08:36 18:01     08:46
Quarrelwood 07:36 14:57 11:17 13:07         15:57 08:36 18:02     08:46
Douganstyle 07:39 14:59 11:19 13:09         15:59 08:39 18:04     08:49
Village 07:40 15:01 11:21 13:11         16:01 08:40 18:06     08:50
Boatrig 07:42 15:02 11:22 13:12         16:02 08:42 18:07     08:52
Auld Brig View 07:45 15:05 11:25 13:15         16:05 08:45 18:10     08:55
East Manse     11:30 13:20                    
Lochview Place     11:35 13:25                    
Glasgow Street         06:45 07:05 15:20              
Glasgow Street         06:45 07:05 15:20              
Glasgow Street         06:46 07:06 15:21              
Glasgow Road         06:46 07:06 15:21              
Jocks Loaning         06:47 07:07 15:22              
Farm         06:48 07:08 15:23              
Dalawoodie         06:49 07:09 15:24              
Village         06:50 07:10 15:25              
Old Holywood         06:51 07:11 15:26              
Portrack         06:54 07:14 15:29              
Courthill Caravan Park         06:56 07:16 15:31              
Friars Carse Rd End       13:25 06:56 07:16 15:31              
Inn       13:27 06:59 07:19 15:34     08:45 18:10     08:55
Ballochan Road       13:28 07:00 07:20 15:35   16:05 08:45 18:10     08:55
Stepends Rd End       13:30 07:03 07:23 15:38   16:08 08:48 18:13     08:58
A76       13:32 07:06 07:26 15:41   16:12 08:52 18:17     09:02
Main Street       13:35 07:10 07:30 15:45   16:15 08:55 18:20     09:05
Main Street       13:35 07:10 07:30 15:45   16:15 08:55 18:20     09:05
Trigony House       13:36 07:11 07:31 15:46   16:16 08:56 18:21     09:06
Drumlanrig St       13:39 07:14 07:34 15:49   16:19 08:59 18:24     09:09
Cross       13:40 07:15 07:35 15:50 07:35 16:20 09:00 18:25 09:00 18:25 09:10
Drumlanrig St               07:35       09:00 18:25  
Drumlanrig St               07:36       09:01 18:25  
Braeside               07:38       09:04 18:28  
Phone Box               07:40       09:05 18:29  
Main Street               07:45       09:10 18:33  
Outbound, Monday to Saturday
  236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236 236
Cross 09:25   16:25 17:05 18:55             07:52 13:50 15:55
Drumlanrig St 09:25   16:25 17:05 18:55             07:52 13:50 15:55
Trigony House 09:28   16:28 17:08 18:58             07:55 13:53 15:58
Main Street 09:29   16:29 17:09 18:59             07:56 13:54 15:59
Main Street 09:30   16:30 17:10 19:00             07:57 13:55 16:00
A76 09:31   16:32 17:12 19:02             07:58 13:57 16:02
Stepends Rd End 09:33   16:36 17:16 19:06             08:00 14:01 16:06
Ballochan Road 09:35   16:39 17:19 19:09             08:02 14:04 16:09
Inn 09:35   16:40 17:20 19:10             08:02 14:04 16:09
Friars Carse Rd End 09:37   16:42 17:20 19:12                  
Lochview Place 09:38 11:35                        
Auld Brig View 09:45 11:40       07:45 15:15         08:03 14:05 16:10
Boatrig 09:48 11:43       07:47 15:17         08:05 14:07 16:12
Village 09:50 11:45       07:50 15:20         08:08 14:10 16:14
Douganstyle 09:51 11:46       07:51 15:21         08:09 14:11 16:15
Quarrelwood 09:53 11:48       07:53 15:23         08:11 14:13 16:18
Primary School 09:54 11:49       07:54 15:24         08:12 14:14 16:19
Village 09:58 11:53       07:57 15:27         08:15 14:17 16:22
Village 09:58 11:53       07:58 15:28         08:16 14:18 16:23
Carnsalloch 09:59 11:54       07:59 15:29         08:17 14:19 16:24
Kirkton Terrace 10:03 11:58       08:03 15:33         08:22 14:23 16:29
Garden Centre 10:03 11:58       08:04 15:34         08:23 14:24 16:30
Bloomfield 10:04 11:59       08:05 15:35         08:24 14:25 16:31
Edinburgh Road 10:05 12:00       08:05 15:35         08:25 14:25 16:32
Edinburgh Road 10:06 12:01       08:06 15:36         08:26 14:26 16:33
Edinburgh Road 10:06 12:01       08:07 15:37         08:26 14:27 16:34
Woodbank 10:07 12:02       08:08 15:38         08:28 14:28 16:35
Academy Street 10:08 12:03       08:09 15:39         08:29 14:29 16:36
Burns Statue           08:09 15:39         08:29 14:29 16:37
Buccleuch Street 10:09 12:04       08:09 15:39         08:29 14:29 16:37
Courthill Caravan Park     16:43 17:21 19:13                  
Portrack     16:44 17:21 19:14                  
Old Holywood     16:48 17:22 19:18                  
Village     16:49 17:23 19:19                  
Dalawoodie     16:50 17:23 19:20                  
Farm     16:51 17:23 19:21                  
Jocks Loaning     16:52 17:24 19:22                  
Rhino     16:53 17:24 19:23                  
Goldie Park     16:53 17:24 19:23                  
Glasgow Street     16:54 17:24 19:24                  
Glasgow Street     16:54 17:24 19:24                  
Whitesands 10:10 12:05 16:55 17:25 19:25                  
Whitesands           08:10 15:40         08:30 14:30 16:38
Main Street               07:45 09:18 18:33 18:49      
Phone Box               07:48 09:21 18:36 18:51      
Cross               07:52 09:25 18:40 18:55      
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:10:03 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO236.xml using schema version 2.4.