Timetable for the 246 - Cumnock - Dumfries Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 246 - Cumnock - Dumfries Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 246 Cumnock - Dumfries

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 246 Cumnock - Dumfries Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cumnock - Dumfries Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cumnock - Dumfries
Service operates from 17/09/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  246 1 246 2 246 3 246 246 246 246 3 246 2 246 246 246 3 246 246 246 2
High Street 23:24 08:59 09:09 18:04 14:24 06:49 08:54 08:59 10:54 12:54 15:24 17:34 21:24 15:24
Glasgow Rd 23:24 08:59 09:09 18:04 14:24 06:49 08:54 08:59 10:54 12:54 15:24 17:34 21:24 15:28
Academy                           15:35
Gateside 23:25 09:00 09:10 18:05 14:26 06:52 08:57 09:02 10:57 12:57 15:27 17:37 21:27 15:37
Knockenjig 23:26 09:01 09:11 18:06 14:27 06:53 08:58 09:03 10:58 12:58 15:28 17:38 21:28 15:38
Main Street 23:28 09:03 09:13 18:08                    
Anderson Street         14:28 06:54 08:59 09:04 10:59 12:59 15:29 17:39 21:29 15:39
Hyslop Street         14:29 06:54 08:59 09:04 10:59 12:59 15:29 17:39 21:29 15:39
Primary School         14:29 06:55 09:00 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:40 21:30 15:40
Glenwhargen Avenue         14:30                  
Greystone Avenue         14:30                  
Greystone Avenue         14:30 06:55 09:00 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:40 21:30 15:40
Polmeur Road         14:31 06:56 09:01 09:06 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:41 21:31 15:41
Kirkland Drive         14:32 06:57 09:02 09:07 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:42 21:32 15:42
Libry Street         14:32 06:57 09:02 09:07 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:42 21:32 15:42
Kelloholm Arms         14:33 06:58 09:03 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:43 21:33 15:43
Needle St         14:37 07:00 09:05 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:35 17:45 21:35 15:45
Main Street         14:38                  
Main Street           07:00 09:05 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:35 17:45 21:35 15:45
Church           07:02 09:07 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:37 17:47 21:37 15:47
Opencast           07:03 09:08 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:48 21:38 15:48
Bridge           07:08 09:13 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:43 17:53 21:43 15:53
March Cottage           07:09 09:14 09:19 11:14 13:14 15:44 17:54 21:44 15:54
Cairnhill Place           07:15 09:20 09:25 11:20 13:20 15:50 18:00 21:50 16:00
Greenhead Road           07:16 09:21 09:26 11:21 13:21 15:51 18:01 21:51 16:01
Mason Avenue           07:16 09:21 09:26 11:21 13:21 15:51 18:01 21:51 16:01
Castle Primary school           07:17 09:22 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:52 18:02 21:52 16:02
Castlehill           07:17 09:22 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:52 18:02 21:52 16:02
Afton Cottage           07:18 09:23 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:53 18:03 21:53 16:03
Polquheys Road           07:18 09:23 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:53 18:03 21:53 16:03
Lochview           07:18 09:23 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:53 18:03 21:53 16:03
New Cumnock Golf Club           07:20 09:25 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:55 18:05 21:55 16:05
Borland Bridge           07:25 09:30 09:35 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:10 22:00 16:10
Craigens Road           07:28 09:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:13 22:03 16:13
John Allan Drive           07:28 09:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:13 22:03 16:13
Holmburn Road           07:29 09:34 09:39 11:34 13:34 16:04 18:14 22:04 16:14
Shankston Crescent           07:30 09:35 09:40 11:35 13:35 16:05 18:15 22:05 16:15
Hall Terrace           07:30 09:35 09:40 11:35 13:35 16:05 18:15 22:05 16:15
Bus Stance           07:32 09:37 09:42 11:37 13:37 16:07 18:17 22:07 16:17
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                            
Whitesands                            
Glasgow Street                            
Glasgow Street                            
Glasgow Street                            
Buccleuch Street                            
Academy Street                            
Woodbank                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Glasgow Road                            
Jocks Loaning                            
Farm                            
Dalawoodie                            
Village                            
Old Holywood                            
Glengower Farm                            
Portrack                            
Courthill Caravan Park                            
Friars Carse Rd End                            
Inn                            
Ballochan Road                            
Stepends Rd End                            
A76                            
Main Street                            
Main Street                            
Trigony House                            
Drumlanrig St                            
Cross                            
East Morton Street                            
Wallace Hall                            
East Morton Street                            
Drumlanrig St                            
Drumlanrig St                            
Carronbank                            
Village                            
Village                            
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End                            
Enterkinfoot                            
Glenairlie Bridge                            
Dalpeddar                            
Overtown Farm                            
Village                            
Eliock Bridge                            
Townfoot                            
Castle Street                            
High Street                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  246 4 246 5 246 6 246 6 246 5 246 5 246 5 246 5 246 5 246 5 246 5 246 6 246 5 246 5
High Street                            
Glasgow Rd                            
Academy                            
Gateside                            
Knockenjig                            
Main Street                            
Anderson Street                            
Hyslop Street                            
Primary School                            
Glenwhargen Avenue                            
Greystone Avenue                            
Greystone Avenue                            
Polmeur Road                            
Kirkland Drive                            
Libry Street                            
Kelloholm Arms                            
Needle St                            
Main Street                            
Main Street                            
Church                            
Opencast                            
Bridge                            
March Cottage                            
Cairnhill Place                            
Greenhead Road                            
Mason Avenue                            
Castle Primary school                            
Castlehill                            
Afton Cottage                            
Polquheys Road                            
Lochview                            
New Cumnock Golf Club                            
Borland Bridge                            
Craigens Road                            
John Allan Drive                            
Holmburn Road                            
Shankston Crescent                            
Hall Terrace                            
Bus Stance                            
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                         18:30 20:30
Whitesands 22:35 06:00 08:05 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:35 16:45 17:15 06:35 11:05 15:35 18:35 20:35
Glasgow Street 22:35 06:00 08:05 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:35 16:45 17:15 06:35 11:05 15:35 18:35 20:35
Glasgow Street 22:35 06:00 08:05 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:35 16:45 17:15 06:35 11:05 15:35 18:35 20:35
Glasgow Street 22:36 06:01 08:06 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:46 17:16 06:36 11:06 15:36 18:36 20:36
Buccleuch Street                            
Academy Street                            
Woodbank                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Glasgow Road 22:37 06:02 08:07 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:47 17:17 06:37 11:07 15:37 18:37 20:37
Jocks Loaning 22:37 06:02 08:07 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:47 17:17 06:37 11:07 15:37 18:37 20:37
Farm 22:38 06:03 08:08 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:38 16:48 17:18 06:38 11:08 15:38 18:38 20:38
Dalawoodie 22:40 06:05 08:10 08:25 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:50 17:20 06:40 11:10 15:40 18:40 20:40
Village 22:41 06:06 08:11 08:26 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:51 17:21 06:41 11:11 15:41 18:41 20:41
Old Holywood 22:42 06:07 08:12 08:27 10:12 12:12 14:42 16:52 17:22 06:42 11:12 15:42 18:42 20:42
Glengower Farm 22:43 06:08 08:13 08:28 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:53 17:23 06:43 11:13 15:43 18:43 20:43
Portrack 22:44 06:09 08:14 08:29 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:54 17:24 06:44 11:14 15:44 18:44 20:44
Courthill Caravan Park 22:46 06:11 08:16 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:56 17:26 06:46 11:16 15:46 18:46 20:46
Friars Carse Rd End 22:46 06:11 08:16 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:56 17:26 06:46 11:16 15:46 18:46 20:46
Inn 22:49 06:14 08:19 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:49 16:59 17:29 06:49 11:19 15:49 18:49 20:49
Ballochan Road 22:49 06:14 08:19 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:49 16:59 17:29 06:49 11:19 15:49 18:49 20:49
Stepends Rd End 22:51 06:16 08:21 08:36 10:21 12:21 14:51 17:01 17:31 06:51 11:21 15:51 18:51 20:51
A76 22:54 06:19 08:24 08:39 10:24 12:24 14:54 17:04 17:34 06:54 11:24 15:54 18:54 20:54
Main Street 22:56 06:21 08:26 08:41 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:06 17:36 06:56 11:26 15:56 18:56 20:56
Main Street 22:56 06:21 08:26 08:41 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:06 17:36 06:56 11:26 15:56 18:56 20:56
Trigony House 22:57 06:22 08:27 08:42 10:27 12:27 14:57 17:07 17:37 06:57 11:27 15:57 18:57 20:57
Drumlanrig St 22:59 06:24 08:29 08:44 10:29 12:29 14:59 17:09 17:39 06:59 11:29 15:59 18:59 20:59
Cross 23:00 06:25 08:30 08:45 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:10 17:40 07:00 11:30 16:00 19:00 21:00
East Morton Street                            
Wallace Hall                            
East Morton Street                            
Drumlanrig St 23:00 06:25 08:30 08:45 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:10 17:40       19:00 21:00
Drumlanrig St 23:00 06:25 08:30 08:45 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:10 17:40       19:00 21:00
Carronbank 23:04 06:29 08:34 08:49 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:14 17:44       19:04 21:04
Village 23:04 06:29 08:34 08:49 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:14 17:44       19:04 21:04
Village 23:04 06:29 08:34 08:49 10:34 12:34 15:04 17:14 17:44       19:04 21:04
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 23:06 06:31 08:36 08:51 10:36 12:36 15:06 17:16 17:46       19:06 21:06
Enterkinfoot 23:10 06:35 08:40 08:55 10:40 12:40 15:10 17:20 17:50       19:10 21:10
Glenairlie Bridge 23:13 06:38 08:43 08:58 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:23 17:53       19:13 21:13
Dalpeddar 23:15 06:40 08:45 09:00 10:45 12:45 15:15 17:25 17:55       19:15 21:15
Overtown Farm 23:16 06:41 08:46 09:01 10:46 12:46 15:16 17:26 17:56       19:16 21:16
Village 23:17 06:42 08:47 09:02 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:27 17:57       19:17 21:17
Eliock Bridge 23:17 06:42 08:47 09:02 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:27 17:57       19:17 21:17
Townfoot 23:21 06:46 08:51 09:06 10:51 12:51 15:21 17:31 18:01       19:21 21:21
Castle Street 23:21 06:46 08:51 09:06 10:51 12:51 15:21 17:31 18:01       19:21 21:21
High Street 23:22 06:47 08:52 09:07 10:52 12:52 15:22 17:32 18:02       19:22 21:22
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  246 7 246 7 246 7
High Street      
Glasgow Rd      
Academy      
Gateside      
Knockenjig      
Main Street      
Anderson Street      
Hyslop Street      
Primary School      
Glenwhargen Avenue      
Greystone Avenue      
Greystone Avenue      
Polmeur Road      
Kirkland Drive      
Libry Street      
Kelloholm Arms      
Needle St      
Main Street      
Main Street      
Church      
Opencast      
Bridge      
March Cottage      
Cairnhill Place      
Greenhead Road      
Mason Avenue      
Castle Primary school      
Castlehill      
Afton Cottage      
Polquheys Road      
Lochview      
New Cumnock Golf Club      
Borland Bridge      
Craigens Road      
John Allan Drive      
Holmburn Road      
Shankston Crescent      
Hall Terrace      
Bus Stance      
Dumfries Royal Infirmary      
Whitesands 07:55 08:05 15:35
Glasgow Street   08:05 15:35
Glasgow Street   08:05 15:35
Glasgow Street   08:06 15:36
Buccleuch Street 07:56    
Academy Street 07:57    
Woodbank 07:58    
Edinburgh Road 08:00    
Edinburgh Road 08:02    
Edinburgh Road 08:02    
Glasgow Road 08:07 08:07 15:37
Jocks Loaning 08:07 08:07 15:37
Farm 08:08 08:08 15:38
Dalawoodie 08:10 08:10 15:40
Village 08:11 08:11 15:41
Old Holywood 08:12 08:12 15:42
Glengower Farm 08:13 08:14 15:43
Portrack 08:14 08:15 15:44
Courthill Caravan Park 08:16 08:17 15:46
Friars Carse Rd End 08:16 08:17 15:46
Inn 08:19 08:21 15:49
Ballochan Road 08:19 08:21 15:49
Stepends Rd End 08:21 08:23 15:51
A76 08:24 08:24 15:54
Main Street 08:26 08:26 15:56
Main Street 08:26 08:26 15:56
Trigony House 08:27 08:27 15:57
Drumlanrig St 08:29 08:29 15:59
Cross 08:30 08:30 16:00
East Morton Street 08:32 08:32 16:02
Wallace Hall 08:35 08:35 16:05
East Morton Street 08:35 08:35  
Drumlanrig St 08:35 08:35  
Drumlanrig St 08:35 08:35  
Carronbank 08:39 08:39  
Village 08:39 08:39  
Village 08:39 08:39  
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End   08:41  
Enterkinfoot 08:45 08:45  
Glenairlie Bridge 08:48 08:48  
Dalpeddar 08:50 08:50  
Overtown Farm 08:51 08:51  
Village 08:52 08:52  
Eliock Bridge 08:52 08:52  
Townfoot 08:56 08:56  
Castle Street 08:56 08:56  
High Street 08:57 08:57  
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
4
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
5
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
6
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
7
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1
High Street 18:04 23:24 06:49 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:24 17:24 21:24          
Glasgow Rd 18:04 23:24 06:49 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:24 17:24 21:24          
Gateside 18:05 23:25 06:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:27 17:27 21:27          
Knockenjig 18:06 23:26 06:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:28 17:28 21:28          
Main Street 18:08 23:28                        
Anderson Street     06:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:29 17:29 21:29          
Hyslop Street     06:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:29 17:29 21:29          
Primary School     06:55 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:30 21:30          
Greystone Avenue     06:55 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:30 21:30          
Polmeur Road     06:56 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:31 17:31 21:31          
Kirkland Drive     06:57 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:32 21:32          
Libry Street     06:57 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:32 21:32          
Kelloholm Arms     06:58 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:33 17:33 21:33          
Needle St     07:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35 17:35 21:35          
Main Street     07:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:35 17:35 21:35          
Church     07:02 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:37 17:37 21:37          
Opencast     07:03 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:38 21:38          
Bridge     07:08 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:43 17:43 21:43          
March Cottage     07:09 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:44 17:44 21:44          
Cairnhill Place     07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:50 21:50          
Greenhead Road     07:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:51 17:51 21:51          
Mason Avenue     07:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:51 17:51 21:51          
Castle Primary school     07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:52 21:52          
Castlehill     07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:52 21:52          
Afton Cottage     07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:53 21:53          
Polquheys Road     07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:53 21:53          
Lochview     07:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:53 21:53          
New Cumnock Golf Club     07:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:55 17:55 21:55          
Borland Bridge     07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:00 22:00          
Craigens Road     07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:03 22:03          
John Allan Drive     07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:03 22:03          
Holmburn Road     07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:04 18:04 22:04          
Shankston Crescent     07:30 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:05 18:05 22:05          
Hall Terrace     07:30 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:05 18:05 22:05          
Bus Stance     07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:07 18:07 22:07          
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                            
Whitesands                   06:00 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:35
Glasgow Street                   06:00 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:35
Glasgow Street                   06:00 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:35
Glasgow Street                   06:01 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:36
Glasgow Road                   06:02 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:37
Jocks Loaning                   06:02 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:37
Farm                   06:03 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:38
Dalawoodie                   06:05 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:40
Village                   06:06 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:41
Old Holywood                   06:07 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:42
Glengower Farm                   06:08 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43
Portrack                   06:09 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:44
Courthill Caravan Park                   06:11 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:46
Friars Carse Rd End                   06:11 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:46
Inn                   06:14 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:49
Ballochan Road                   06:14 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:49
Stepends Rd End                   06:16 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:51
A76                   06:19 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:54
Main Street                   06:21 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:56
Main Street                   06:21 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:56
Trigony House                   06:22 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:57
Drumlanrig St                   06:24 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:59
Cross                   06:25 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:00
Drumlanrig St                   06:25 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:00
Drumlanrig St                   06:25 08:30 10:30 12:30 15:00
Carronbank                   06:29 08:34 10:34 12:34 15:04
Village                   06:29 08:34 10:34 12:34 15:04
Village                   06:29 08:34 10:34 12:34 15:04
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End                   06:31 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06
Enterkinfoot                   06:35 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:10
Glenairlie Bridge                   06:38 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13
Dalpeddar                   06:40 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:15
Overtown Farm                   06:41 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:16
Village                   06:42 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:17
Eliock Bridge                   06:42 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:17
Townfoot                   06:46 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:21
Castle Street                   06:46 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:21
High Street                   06:47 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:22
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1
High Street                    
Glasgow Rd                    
Gateside                    
Knockenjig                    
Main Street                    
Anderson Street                    
Hyslop Street                    
Primary School                    
Greystone Avenue                    
Polmeur Road                    
Kirkland Drive                    
Libry Street                    
Kelloholm Arms                    
Needle St                    
Main Street                    
Church                    
Opencast                    
Bridge                    
March Cottage                    
Cairnhill Place                    
Greenhead Road                    
Mason Avenue                    
Castle Primary school                    
Castlehill                    
Afton Cottage                    
Polquheys Road                    
Lochview                    
New Cumnock Golf Club                    
Borland Bridge                    
Craigens Road                    
John Allan Drive                    
Holmburn Road                    
Shankston Crescent                    
Hall Terrace                    
Bus Stance                    
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                 18:30 20:30
Whitesands 16:35 17:15 22:35 06:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:35 20:35
Glasgow Street 16:35 17:15 22:35 06:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:35 20:35
Glasgow Street 16:35 17:15 22:35 06:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:35 20:35
Glasgow Street 16:36 17:16 22:36 06:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:36 20:36
Glasgow Road 16:37 17:17 22:37 06:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:37 20:37
Jocks Loaning 16:37 17:17 22:37 06:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:37 20:37
Farm 16:38 17:18 22:38 06:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:38 20:38
Dalawoodie 16:40 17:20 22:40 06:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40 20:40
Village 16:41 17:21 22:41 06:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:41 20:41
Old Holywood 16:42 17:22 22:42 06:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:42 20:42
Glengower Farm 16:43 17:23 22:43 06:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:43 20:43
Portrack 16:44 17:24 22:44 06:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:44 20:44
Courthill Caravan Park 16:46 17:26 22:46 06:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:46 20:46
Friars Carse Rd End 16:46 17:26 22:46 06:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:46 20:46
Inn 16:49 17:29 22:49 06:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:49 20:49
Ballochan Road 16:49 17:29 22:49 06:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:49 20:49
Stepends Rd End 16:53 17:31 22:51 06:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:51 20:51
A76 16:56 17:34 22:54 06:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:54 20:54
Main Street 16:59 17:36 22:56 06:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:56 20:56
Main Street 16:59 17:36 22:56 06:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:56 20:56
Trigony House 16:59 17:37 22:57 06:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:57 20:57
Drumlanrig St 16:59 17:39 22:59 06:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:59 20:59
Cross 17:00 17:40 23:00 07:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 19:00 21:00
Drumlanrig St 17:00 17:40 23:00           19:00 21:00
Drumlanrig St 17:00 17:40 23:00           19:00 21:00
Carronbank 17:04 17:44 23:04           19:04 21:04
Village 17:04 17:44 23:04           19:04 21:04
Village 17:04 17:44 23:04           19:04 21:04
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 17:06 17:46 23:06           19:06 21:06
Enterkinfoot 17:10 17:50 23:10           19:10 21:10
Glenairlie Bridge 17:13 17:53 23:13           19:13 21:13
Dalpeddar 17:15 17:55 23:15           19:15 21:15
Overtown Farm 17:16 17:56 23:16           19:16 21:16
Village 17:17 17:57 23:17           19:17 21:17
Eliock Bridge 17:17 17:57 23:17           19:17 21:17
Townfoot 17:21 18:01 23:21           19:21 21:21
Castle Street 17:21 18:01 23:21           19:21 21:21
High Street 17:22 18:02 23:22           19:22 21:22
1
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
Inbound, Sunday
  246 246 246 246 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1
High Street 11:24 12:24 14:24 21:24        
Glasgow Rd 11:24 12:24 14:24 21:24        
Gateside 11:27 12:27 14:27 21:27        
Knockenjig 11:28 12:28 14:28 21:28        
Main Street 11:31              
Anderson Street   12:29 14:29 21:29        
Hyslop Street   12:29 14:29 21:29        
Primary School   12:30 14:30 21:30        
Greystone Avenue   12:30 14:30 21:30        
Polmeur Road   12:31 14:31 21:31        
Kirkland Drive   12:32 14:32 21:32        
Libry Street   12:32 14:32 21:32        
Kelloholm Arms   12:33 14:33 21:33        
Needle St   12:35 14:35 21:35        
Main Street   12:35 14:35 21:35        
Church   12:37 14:37 21:37        
Opencast   12:38 14:38 21:38        
Bridge   12:43 14:43 21:43        
March Cottage   12:44 14:44 21:44        
Cairnhill Place   12:50 14:50 21:50        
Greenhead Road   12:51 14:51 21:51        
Mason Avenue   12:51 14:51 21:51        
Castle Primary school   12:52 14:52 21:52        
Castlehill   12:52 14:52 21:52        
Afton Cottage   12:53 14:53 21:53        
Polquheys Road   12:53 14:53 21:53        
Lochview   12:53 14:53 21:53        
New Cumnock Golf Club   12:55 14:55 21:55        
Borland Bridge   13:00 15:00 22:00        
Craigens Road   13:03 15:03 22:03        
John Allan Drive   13:03 15:03 22:03        
Holmburn Road   13:04 15:04 22:04        
Shankston Crescent   13:05 15:05 22:05        
Hall Terrace   13:05 15:05 22:05        
Bus Stance   13:07 15:07 22:07        
Dumfries Royal Infirmary               20:30
Whitesands         10:35 11:35 13:35 20:35
Glasgow Street         10:35 11:35 13:35 20:35
Glasgow Street         10:35 11:35 13:35 20:35
Glasgow Street         10:36 11:36 13:36 20:36
Glasgow Road         10:37 11:37 13:37 20:37
Jocks Loaning         10:37 11:37 13:37 20:37
Farm         10:38 11:38 13:38 20:38
Dalawoodie         10:40 11:40 13:40 20:40
Village         10:41 11:41 13:41 20:41
Old Holywood         10:42 11:42 13:42 20:42
Glengower Farm         10:43 11:43 13:43 20:43
Portrack         10:44 11:44 13:44 20:44
Courthill Caravan Park         10:46 11:46 13:46 20:46
Friars Carse Rd End         10:46 11:46 13:46 20:46
Inn         10:49 11:49 13:49 20:49
Ballochan Road         10:49 11:49 13:49 20:49
Stepends Rd End         10:51 11:51 13:51 20:51
A76         10:54 11:54 13:54 20:54
Main Street         10:56 11:56 13:56 20:56
Main Street         10:56 11:56 13:56 20:56
Trigony House         10:57 11:57 13:57 20:57
Drumlanrig St         10:59 11:59 13:59 20:59
Cross         11:00 12:00 14:00 21:00
Drumlanrig St         11:00 12:00 14:00 21:00
Drumlanrig St         11:00 12:00 14:00 21:00
Carronbank         11:04 12:04 14:04 21:04
Village         11:04 12:04 14:04 21:04
Village         11:04 12:04 14:04 21:04
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End         11:06 12:06 14:06 21:06
Enterkinfoot         11:10 12:10 14:10 21:10
Glenairlie Bridge         11:13 12:13 14:13 21:13
Dalpeddar         11:15 12:15 14:15 21:15
Overtown Farm         11:16 12:16 14:16 21:16
Village         11:17 12:17 14:17 21:17
Eliock Bridge         11:17 12:17 14:17 21:17
Townfoot         11:21 12:21 14:21 21:21
Castle Street         11:21 12:21 14:21 21:21
High Street         11:22 12:22 14:22 21:22
1
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  246 1 246 246 2 246 3 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 4 246 4
Main Street 23:29                 09:21 15:21 18:11    
Rail Station 23:29                 09:21 15:21 18:11    
Main St 23:30                 09:22 15:22 18:12    
Bus Stance   06:25 07:45 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:15          
Hall Terrace   06:25 07:45 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:15          
Cairn Road   06:26 07:46 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 17:16          
Holmburn Road   06:27 07:47 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:17          
John Allan Drive   06:27 07:47 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:17          
Glaisnock View   06:27 07:47 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:17          
Borland Bridge   06:29 07:49 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:29 17:19          
New Cumnock Golf Club   06:34 07:54 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 17:24          
Lochview   06:35 07:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 17:25          
Polquheys Road   06:35 07:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:35 17:25          
Loch View   06:36 07:56 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 17:26          
Castlehill   06:36 07:56 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:36 17:26          
Castle Primary school   06:37 07:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27          
Castlemains Avenue   06:37 07:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27          
Greenhead Road   06:37 07:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27          
Cairnhill Place   06:37 07:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37 17:27          
March Cottage   06:43 08:03 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:43 17:33          
Bridge   06:45 08:05 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:45 17:35          
Opencast   06:49 08:09 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:49 17:39          
Church   06:51 08:11 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:51 17:41          
Main Street   06:52 08:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52 17:42          
Needle St 23:30 06:52 08:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:52 17:42 09:22 15:22 18:12    
Kelloholm Arms 23:32 06:54 08:14 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:54 17:44 09:24 15:24 18:14    
Libry Street 23:33 06:55 08:15 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:55 17:45 09:25 15:25 18:15    
Kirkland Drive 23:34 06:56 08:16 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:56 17:46 09:26 15:26 18:16    
Polmeur Road 23:35 06:57 08:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57 17:47 09:26 15:27 18:17    
Greystone Avenue 23:36 06:58 08:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58 17:48 09:27 15:28 18:18    
Greystone Avenue                   09:28        
Glenwhargen Avenue                   09:29        
Primary School 23:37 06:59 08:19 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59 17:49 09:30 15:29 18:19    
Hyslop Street 23:37 06:59 08:19 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59 17:49 09:30 15:29 18:19    
Anderson Street 23:38 07:00 08:20 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:00 17:50 09:30 15:30 18:20    
Knockenjig 23:40 07:02 08:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:02 17:52 09:32 15:32 18:22    
Gateside 23:42 07:04 08:24 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:04 17:54 09:34 15:34 18:24    
Glasgow Rd 23:47 07:09 08:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:09 17:59 09:39 15:39 18:29    
High Street 23:48 07:10 08:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10 18:00 09:40 15:40 18:30    
Castle Street                            
Townfoot                            
Eliock Bridge                            
Village                            
Overtown Farm                            
Dalpeddar                            
Glenairlie Bridge                            
Enterkinfoot                            
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End                            
Village                            
Village                            
Carronbank                            
Drumlanrig St                            
Drumlanrig St                            
Wallace Hall                            
East Morton Street                            
Cross                         07:02 11:32
Drumlanrig St                         07:02 11:32
Trigony House                         07:04 11:34
Main Street                         07:05 11:35
Main Street                         07:06 11:36
A76                         07:07 11:37
Stepends Rd End                         07:09 11:39
Ballochan Road                         07:11 11:41
Inn                         07:12 11:42
Friars Carse Rd End                         07:14 11:44
Courthill Caravan Park                         07:14 11:44
Portrack                         07:15 11:45
Glengower Farm                         07:16 11:46
Old Holywood                         07:17 11:47
Village                         07:19 11:49
Dalawoodie                         07:19 11:49
Farm                         07:21 11:51
Jocks Loaning                         07:22 11:52
Rhino                         07:23 11:53
Goldie Park                         07:24 11:54
Glasgow Street                         07:25 11:55
Glasgow Street                         07:25 11:55
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Woodbank                            
Academy Street                            
Buccleuch Street                            
Whitesands                         07:27 11:57
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  246 5 246 4 246 5 246 4 246 4 246 4 246 5 246 4 246 4 246 4 246 6 246 4 246 7 246 7
Main Street                            
Rail Station                            
Main St                            
Bus Stance                            
Hall Terrace                            
Cairn Road                            
Holmburn Road                            
John Allan Drive                            
Glaisnock View                            
Borland Bridge                            
New Cumnock Golf Club                            
Lochview                            
Polquheys Road                            
Loch View                            
Castlehill                            
Castle Primary school                            
Castlemains Avenue                            
Greenhead Road                            
Cairnhill Place                            
March Cottage                            
Bridge                            
Opencast                            
Church                            
Main Street                            
Needle St                            
Kelloholm Arms                            
Libry Street                            
Kirkland Drive                            
Polmeur Road                            
Greystone Avenue                            
Greystone Avenue                            
Glenwhargen Avenue                            
Primary School                            
Hyslop Street                            
Anderson Street                            
Knockenjig                            
Gateside                            
Glasgow Rd                            
High Street   07:12 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 18:32 19:45 23:50 18:02 08:32 15:42
Castle Street   07:12 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 18:32 19:45 23:50 18:02 08:32 15:42
Townfoot   07:12 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 18:32 19:45 23:50 18:02 08:32 15:42
Eliock Bridge   07:14 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 18:34 19:47 23:52 18:04 08:34 15:44
Village   07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:35 19:48 23:53 18:05 08:35 15:45
Overtown Farm   07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:35 19:48 23:53 18:05 08:35 15:45
Dalpeddar   07:16 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 18:36 19:49 23:54 18:06 08:36 15:46
Glenairlie Bridge   07:18 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:38 19:51 23:56 18:08 08:38 15:48
Enterkinfoot   07:21 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 17:21 18:41 19:54 23:59 18:11 08:41 15:51
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End   07:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:45 19:58 00:03 18:15 08:45 15:55
Village   07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:47 20:00 00:05 18:17 08:47 15:57
Village   07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:47 20:00 00:05 18:17 08:47 15:57
Carronbank   07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:28 18:48 20:01 00:06 18:18 08:48 15:58
Drumlanrig St   07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:51 20:04 00:09 18:21 08:55 16:05
Drumlanrig St   07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:51 20:04 00:09 18:21 08:55 16:05
Wallace Hall                         08:57 16:07
East Morton Street                         08:59 16:09
Cross 16:02 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:52 20:05 00:10 18:22 09:02 16:12
Drumlanrig St 16:02 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:52 20:05 00:10 18:22 09:02 16:12
Trigony House 16:04 07:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:34 18:54 20:07 00:12 18:24 09:04 16:14
Main Street 16:05 07:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:55 20:08 00:13 18:25 09:05 16:15
Main Street 16:06 07:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:36 18:56 20:09 00:14 18:26 09:06 16:16
A76 16:07 07:37 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:37 18:57 20:10 00:15 18:27 09:07 16:17
Stepends Rd End 16:09 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:39 18:59 20:12 00:18 18:29 09:10 16:20
Ballochan Road 16:11 07:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:41 19:01 20:14 00:20 18:31 09:12 16:22
Inn 16:12 07:42 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:42 19:02 20:15 00:21 18:32 09:13 16:23
Friars Carse Rd End 16:14 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:44 19:04 20:17 00:22 18:34 09:15 16:25
Courthill Caravan Park 16:14 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:44 19:04 20:17 00:23 18:34 09:15 16:25
Portrack 16:15 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:45 19:05 20:18 00:23 18:35 09:16 16:26
Glengower Farm 16:16 07:46 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:46 19:06 20:19 00:24 18:36 09:17 16:27
Old Holywood 16:17 07:47 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:47 19:07 20:20 00:26 18:37 09:18 16:28
Village 16:19 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:49 19:09 20:22 00:27 18:39 09:20 16:30
Dalawoodie 16:19 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:49 19:09 20:22 00:27 18:39 09:20 16:30
Farm 16:21 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:51 19:11 20:24 00:29 18:41 09:22 16:32
Jocks Loaning 16:22 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:52 19:12 20:25 00:30 18:42 09:23 16:33
Rhino 16:23 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:53 19:13 20:26 00:31 18:43 09:24 16:34
Goldie Park 16:24 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:54 19:14 20:27 00:32 18:44 09:25 16:35
Glasgow Street 16:25 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:55 19:15 20:28 00:33 18:45 09:26 16:36
Glasgow Street 16:25 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:55 19:15 20:28 00:33 18:45 09:26 16:36
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Edinburgh Road                            
Woodbank                            
Academy Street                            
Buccleuch Street                            
Whitesands 16:27 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:57 19:17 20:30 00:35 18:47 09:28 16:38
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                       18:57    
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  246 7
Main Street  
Rail Station  
Main St  
Bus Stance  
Hall Terrace  
Cairn Road  
Holmburn Road  
John Allan Drive  
Glaisnock View  
Borland Bridge  
New Cumnock Golf Club  
Lochview  
Polquheys Road  
Loch View  
Castlehill  
Castle Primary school  
Castlemains Avenue  
Greenhead Road  
Cairnhill Place  
March Cottage  
Bridge  
Opencast  
Church  
Main Street  
Needle St  
Kelloholm Arms  
Libry Street  
Kirkland Drive  
Polmeur Road  
Greystone Avenue  
Greystone Avenue  
Glenwhargen Avenue  
Primary School  
Hyslop Street  
Anderson Street  
Knockenjig  
Gateside  
Glasgow Rd  
High Street  
Castle Street  
Townfoot  
Eliock Bridge  
Village  
Overtown Farm  
Dalpeddar  
Glenairlie Bridge  
Enterkinfoot  
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End  
Village  
Village  
Carronbank  
Drumlanrig St  
Drumlanrig St  
Wallace Hall 16:07
East Morton Street 16:09
Cross 16:12
Drumlanrig St 16:12
Trigony House 16:14
Main Street 16:15
Main Street 16:16
A76 16:17
Stepends Rd End 16:20
Ballochan Road 16:22
Inn 16:23
Friars Carse Rd End 16:25
Courthill Caravan Park 16:25
Portrack 16:26
Glengower Farm 16:27
Old Holywood 16:28
Village 16:30
Dalawoodie 16:30
Farm 16:30
Jocks Loaning 16:30
Rhino 16:31
Goldie Park  
Glasgow Street  
Glasgow Street  
Edinburgh Road 16:35
Edinburgh Road 16:36
Edinburgh Road 16:36
Woodbank 16:38
Academy Street 16:39
Buccleuch Street 16:39
Whitesands 16:41
Dumfries Royal Infirmary  
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
4
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
5
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
6
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
7
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1
Main Street               18:11 23:29          
Rail Station               18:11 23:29          
Main St               18:12 23:30          
Bus Stance 06:25 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 17:15              
Hall Terrace 06:25 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 17:15              
Cairn Road 06:26 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 17:16              
Holmburn Road 06:27 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:17              
John Allan Drive 06:27 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:17              
Glaisnock View 06:27 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:17              
Borland Bridge 06:29 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 17:19              
New Cumnock Golf Club 06:34 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 17:24              
Lochview 06:35 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 17:25              
Polquheys Road 06:35 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 17:25              
Loch View 06:36 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:26              
Castlehill 06:36 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:26              
Castle Primary school 06:37 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:27              
Castlemains Avenue 06:37 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:27              
Greenhead Road 06:37 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:27              
Cairnhill Place 06:37 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:27              
March Cottage 06:43 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 17:33              
Bridge 06:45 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:35              
Opencast 06:49 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 17:39              
Church 06:51 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 17:41              
Main Street 06:52 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 17:42              
Needle St 06:52 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 17:42 18:12 23:30          
Kelloholm Arms 06:54 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 17:44 18:14 23:32          
Libry Street 06:55 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 17:45 18:15 23:33          
Kirkland Drive 06:56 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 17:46 18:16 23:34          
Polmeur Road 06:57 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 17:47 18:17 23:35          
Greystone Avenue 06:58 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 17:48 18:18 23:36          
Primary School 06:59 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 17:49 18:19 23:37          
Hyslop Street 06:59 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 17:49 18:19 23:37          
Anderson Street 07:00 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 17:50 18:20 23:38          
Knockenjig 07:02 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:52 17:52 18:22 23:40          
Gateside 07:04 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 17:54 18:24 23:42          
Glasgow Rd 07:09 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 17:59 18:29 23:47          
High Street 07:10 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:00 18:30 23:48          
Castle Street                            
Townfoot                            
Eliock Bridge                            
Village                            
Overtown Farm                            
Dalpeddar                            
Glenairlie Bridge                            
Enterkinfoot                            
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End                            
Village                            
Village                            
Carronbank                            
Drumlanrig St                            
Drumlanrig St                            
Cross                   07:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Drumlanrig St                   07:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Trigony House                   07:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Main Street                   07:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Main Street                   07:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
A76                   07:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Stepends Rd End                   07:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Ballochan Road                   07:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Inn                   07:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Friars Carse Rd End                   07:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Courthill Caravan Park                   07:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Portrack                   07:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Glengower Farm                   07:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Old Holywood                   07:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Village                   07:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Dalawoodie                   07:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Farm                   07:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Jocks Loaning                   07:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Rhino                   07:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Goldie Park                   07:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Glasgow Street                   07:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Glasgow Street                   07:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Whitesands                   07:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1
Main Street                    
Rail Station                    
Main St                    
Bus Stance                    
Hall Terrace                    
Cairn Road                    
Holmburn Road                    
John Allan Drive                    
Glaisnock View                    
Borland Bridge                    
New Cumnock Golf Club                    
Lochview                    
Polquheys Road                    
Loch View                    
Castlehill                    
Castle Primary school                    
Castlemains Avenue                    
Greenhead Road                    
Cairnhill Place                    
March Cottage                    
Bridge                    
Opencast                    
Church                    
Main Street                    
Needle St                    
Kelloholm Arms                    
Libry Street                    
Kirkland Drive                    
Polmeur Road                    
Greystone Avenue                    
Primary School                    
Hyslop Street                    
Anderson Street                    
Knockenjig                    
Gateside                    
Glasgow Rd                    
High Street 07:12 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:32 19:45 23:50 18:02
Castle Street 07:12 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:32 19:45 23:50 18:02
Townfoot 07:12 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:32 19:45 23:50 18:02
Eliock Bridge 07:14 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:04 18:34 19:47 23:52 18:04
Village 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 18:35 19:48 23:53 18:05
Overtown Farm 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 18:35 19:48 23:53 18:05
Dalpeddar 07:16 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:06 18:36 19:49 23:54 18:06
Glenairlie Bridge 07:18 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:08 18:38 19:51 23:56 18:08
Enterkinfoot 07:21 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:11 18:41 19:54 23:59 18:11
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 07:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15 18:45 19:58 00:03 18:15
Village 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:17 18:47 20:00 00:05 18:17
Village 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:17 18:47 20:00 00:05 18:17
Carronbank 07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18 18:48 20:01 00:06 18:18
Drumlanrig St 07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21 18:51 20:04 00:09 18:21
Drumlanrig St 07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21 18:51 20:04 00:09 18:21
Cross 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:22 18:52 20:05 00:10 18:22
Drumlanrig St 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:22 18:52 20:05 00:10 18:22
Trigony House 07:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:24 18:54 20:07 00:12 18:24
Main Street 07:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:25 18:55 20:08 00:13 18:25
Main Street 07:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:26 18:56 20:09 00:14 18:26
A76 07:37 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27 18:57 20:10 00:15 18:27
Stepends Rd End 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:29 18:59 20:12 00:18 18:29
Ballochan Road 07:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:31 19:01 20:14 00:20 18:31
Inn 07:42 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:32 19:02 20:15 00:21 18:32
Friars Carse Rd End 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:34 19:04 20:17 00:22 18:34
Courthill Caravan Park 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:34 19:04 20:17 00:23 18:34
Portrack 07:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:35 19:05 20:18 00:23 18:35
Glengower Farm 07:46 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:36 19:06 20:19 00:24 18:36
Old Holywood 07:47 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:37 19:07 20:20 00:26 18:37
Village 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:39 19:09 20:22 00:27 18:39
Dalawoodie 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:39 19:09 20:22 00:27 18:39
Farm 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:41 19:11 20:24 00:29 18:41
Jocks Loaning 07:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:42 19:12 20:25 00:30 18:42
Rhino 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:43 19:13 20:26 00:31 18:43
Goldie Park 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:44 19:14 20:27 00:32 18:44
Glasgow Street 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:45 19:15 20:28 00:33 18:45
Glasgow Street 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:45 19:15 20:28 00:33 18:45
Whitesands 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:47 19:17 20:30 00:35 18:47
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                   18:57
1
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
Outbound, Sunday
  246 246 246 246 246 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1 246 1
Main Street         11:40          
Rail Station         11:40          
Main St         11:41          
Bus Stance 09:15 15:15 17:15 19:15            
Hall Terrace 09:15 15:15 17:15 19:15            
Cairn Road 09:16 15:16 17:16 19:16            
Holmburn Road 09:17 15:17 17:17 19:17            
John Allan Drive 09:17 15:17 17:17 19:17            
Glaisnock View 09:17 15:17 17:17 19:17            
Borland Bridge 09:19 15:19 17:19 19:19            
New Cumnock Golf Club 09:24 15:24 17:24 19:24            
Lochview 09:25 15:25 17:25 19:25            
Polquheys Road 09:25 15:25 17:25 19:25            
Loch View 09:26 15:26 17:26 19:26            
Castlehill 09:26 15:26 17:26 19:26            
Castle Primary school 09:27 15:27 17:27 19:27            
Castlemains Avenue 09:27 15:27 17:27 19:27            
Greenhead Road 09:27 15:27 17:27 19:27            
Cairnhill Place 09:27 15:27 17:27 19:27            
March Cottage 09:33 15:33 17:33 19:33            
Bridge 09:35 15:35 17:35 19:35            
Opencast 09:39 15:39 17:39 19:39            
Church 09:41 15:41 17:41 19:41            
Main Street 09:42 15:42 17:42 19:42            
Needle St 09:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 11:41          
Kelloholm Arms 09:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 11:43          
Libry Street 09:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 11:44          
Kirkland Drive 09:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 11:45          
Polmeur Road 09:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 11:46          
Greystone Avenue 09:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 11:47          
Primary School 09:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 11:48          
Hyslop Street 09:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 11:48          
Anderson Street 09:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 11:49          
Knockenjig 09:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 11:51          
Gateside 09:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 11:53          
Glasgow Rd 09:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 11:58          
High Street 10:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 11:59 10:02 12:02 16:02 20:02 18:02
Castle Street           10:02 12:02 16:02 20:02 18:02
Townfoot           10:02 12:02 16:02 20:02 18:02
Eliock Bridge           10:04 12:04 16:04 20:04 18:04
Village           10:05 12:05 16:05 20:05 18:05
Overtown Farm           10:05 12:05 16:05 20:05 18:05
Dalpeddar           10:06 12:06 16:06 20:06 18:06
Glenairlie Bridge           10:08 12:08 16:08 20:08 18:08
Enterkinfoot           10:11 12:11 16:11 20:11 18:11
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End           10:15 12:15 16:15 20:15 18:15
Village           10:17 12:17 16:17 20:17 18:17
Village           10:17 12:17 16:17 20:17 18:17
Carronbank           10:18 12:18 16:18 20:18 18:18
Drumlanrig St           10:21 12:21 16:21 20:21 18:21
Drumlanrig St           10:21 12:21 16:21 20:21 18:21
Cross           10:22 12:22 16:22 20:22 18:22
Drumlanrig St           10:22 12:22 16:22 20:22 18:22
Trigony House           10:24 12:24 16:24 20:24 18:24
Main Street           10:25 12:25 16:25 20:25 18:25
Main Street           10:26 12:26 16:26 20:26 18:26
A76           10:27 12:27 16:27 20:27 18:27
Stepends Rd End           10:29 12:29 16:29 20:29 18:29
Ballochan Road           10:31 12:31 16:31 20:31 18:31
Inn           10:32 12:32 16:32 20:32 18:32
Friars Carse Rd End           10:34 12:34 16:34 20:34 18:34
Courthill Caravan Park           10:34 12:34 16:34 20:34 18:34
Portrack           10:35 12:35 16:35 20:35 18:35
Glengower Farm           10:36 12:36 16:36 20:36 18:36
Old Holywood           10:37 12:37 16:37 20:37 18:37
Village           10:39 12:39 16:39 20:39 18:39
Dalawoodie           10:39 12:39 16:39 20:39 18:39
Farm           10:41 12:41 16:41 20:41 18:41
Jocks Loaning           10:42 12:42 16:42 20:42 18:42
Rhino           10:43 12:43 16:43 20:43 18:43
Goldie Park           10:44 12:44 16:44 20:44 18:44
Glasgow Street           10:45 12:45 16:45 20:45 18:45
Glasgow Street           10:45 12:45 16:45 20:45 18:45
Whitesands           10:47 12:47 16:47 20:47 18:47
Dumfries Royal Infirmary                   18:57
1
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2017 until 10/12/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:32:36 BST 2018 from source document SVRFSAO246.xml using schema version 2.4.