Timetable for the 3 - Dumfries - Georgetown circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Dumfries - Georgetown circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 3 Dumfries - Georgetown circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Dumfries - Georgetown circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Georgetown circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Georgetown circular
Service operates from 02/04/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Great King St 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
DG One D 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Annan Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Moreig Hotel 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Annan Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Essex Park 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Mosspark View 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Carthagena Pl 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Mosspark Cres 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Moss View 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Georgetown Rd 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Georgetown Rd 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Essex Park 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Annan Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Annan Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Moreig Hotel 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Annan Road 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Lovers Walk 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Loreburn Street 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Great King St 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Outbound, Saturday
  3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Great King St 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
DG One D 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Annan Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Moreig Hotel 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Annan Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Essex Park 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Mosspark View 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Carthagena Pl 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Mosspark Cres 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Moss View 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Georgetown Rd 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Georgetown Rd 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Essex Park 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Annan Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Annan Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Moreig Hotel 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Annan Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Lovers Walk 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Loreburn Street 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Great King St 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:12:26 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMCO003.xml using schema version 2.4.